07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special Train Time Table


Katihar Junction Jogbani   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Katihar Junction
(KIR)

12:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dalan
(DLF)
12:40
12:41
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Rautara
(RWA)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ranipatra
(RNX)
12:59
13:00
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Purnia Junction
(PRNA)
13:07
13:09
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kasba
(KUB)
13:17
13:19
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Garh Banaili
(GBN)
13:25
13:26
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jalalgarh
(JAG)
13:33
13:35
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Satar Halt
(SATR)
13:42
13:43
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kusiargaon
(KSY)
13:50
13:52
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Arariya Court
(ARQ)
14:00
14:02
Halt: 2 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Arariya
(ARR)
14:08
14:10
Halt: 2 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Haldita Bihar
(HOD)
14:17
14:18
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Simraha
(SMH)
14:26
14:28
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gogipothia Halt
(GPE)
14:38
14:39
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Dholbaja
(DLZ)
14:44
14:45
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Forbesganj
(FBG)
14:55
14:57
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bathnaha
(BTF)
15:07
15:08
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Jogbani
(JBN)
15:30
108 Km
Day 1
daily

07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Jogbani (JBN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07545. At the top of the page, one can find the 07545 train route and the 07545 train time table. It departs from the source station Katihar Jn (KIR) at 12:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jogbani (JBN) at 15:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 108 kilometre. 07545 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Katihar Jn, Dalan, Rautara, Ranipatra, Purnia Jn, Kasba, Garh Banaili, Jalalgarh, Satar Halt, Kusiargaon, Arariya Court, Arariya, Haldita Bihar, Simraha, Gogipothia Halt, Dholbaja, Forbesganj, Bathnaha, Jogbani.

07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07545 train time table, travelling by 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Katihar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The departure time of train 07545 from Katihar Jn is 12:30. The next stopping station is Dalan at a distance of 6km.

2. Dalan

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Dalan is DLF. The arrival time of 07545 at Dalan is 12:40. The departure time of train 07545 from Dalan is 12:41. The total halt time of train 07545 at Dalan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rautara at a distance of 8km.

3. Rautara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Rautara is RWA. The arrival time of 07545 at Rautara is 12:49. The departure time of train 07545 from Rautara is 12:50. The total halt time of train 07545 at Rautara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ranipatra at a distance of 7km.

4. Ranipatra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Ranipatra is RNX. The arrival time of 07545 at Ranipatra is 12:59. The departure time of train 07545 from Ranipatra is 13:00. The total halt time of train 07545 at Ranipatra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rautara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Purnia Jn at a distance of 7km.

5. Purnia Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Purnia Jn is PRNA. The arrival time of 07545 at Purnia Jn is 13:07. The departure time of train 07545 from Purnia Jn is 13:09. The total halt time of train 07545 at Purnia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranipatra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kasba at a distance of 8km.

6. Kasba

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Kasba is KUB. The arrival time of 07545 at Kasba is 13:17. The departure time of train 07545 from Kasba is 13:19. The total halt time of train 07545 at Kasba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purnia Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Garh Banaili at a distance of 5km.

7. Garh Banaili

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Garh Banaili is GBN. The arrival time of 07545 at Garh Banaili is 13:25. The departure time of train 07545 from Garh Banaili is 13:26. The total halt time of train 07545 at Garh Banaili is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasba is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jalalgarh at a distance of 5km.

8. Jalalgarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Jalalgarh is JAG. The arrival time of 07545 at Jalalgarh is 13:33. The departure time of train 07545 from Jalalgarh is 13:35. The total halt time of train 07545 at Jalalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garh Banaili is 5km away. The next stopping station is Satar Halt at a distance of 6km.

9. Satar Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Satar Halt is SATR. The arrival time of 07545 at Satar Halt is 13:42. The departure time of train 07545 from Satar Halt is 13:43. The total halt time of train 07545 at Satar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalalgarh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kusiargaon at a distance of 6km.

10. Kusiargaon

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Kusiargaon is KSY. The arrival time of 07545 at Kusiargaon is 13:50. The departure time of train 07545 from Kusiargaon is 13:52. The total halt time of train 07545 at Kusiargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satar Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Arariya Court at a distance of 8km.

11. Arariya Court

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Arariya Court is ARQ. The arrival time of 07545 at Arariya Court is 14:00. The departure time of train 07545 from Arariya Court is 14:02. The total halt time of train 07545 at Arariya Court is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kusiargaon is 8km away. The next stopping station is Arariya at a distance of 4km.

12. Arariya

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Arariya is ARR. The arrival time of 07545 at Arariya is 14:08. The departure time of train 07545 from Arariya is 14:10. The total halt time of train 07545 at Arariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arariya Court is 4km away. The next stopping station is Haldita Bihar at a distance of 7km.

13. Haldita Bihar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Haldita Bihar is HOD. The arrival time of 07545 at Haldita Bihar is 14:17. The departure time of train 07545 from Haldita Bihar is 14:18. The total halt time of train 07545 at Haldita Bihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arariya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Simraha at a distance of 4km.

14. Simraha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Simraha is SMH. The arrival time of 07545 at Simraha is 14:26. The departure time of train 07545 from Simraha is 14:28. The total halt time of train 07545 at Simraha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldita Bihar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gogipothia Halt at a distance of 5km.

15. Gogipothia Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Gogipothia Halt is GPE. The arrival time of 07545 at Gogipothia Halt is 14:38. The departure time of train 07545 from Gogipothia Halt is 14:39. The total halt time of train 07545 at Gogipothia Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simraha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dholbaja at a distance of 3km.

16. Dholbaja

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Dholbaja is DLZ. The arrival time of 07545 at Dholbaja is 14:44. The departure time of train 07545 from Dholbaja is 14:45. The total halt time of train 07545 at Dholbaja is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gogipothia Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Forbesganj at a distance of 6km.

17. Forbesganj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Forbesganj is FBG. The arrival time of 07545 at Forbesganj is 14:55. The departure time of train 07545 from Forbesganj is 14:57. The total halt time of train 07545 at Forbesganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dholbaja is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bathnaha at a distance of 6km.

18. Bathnaha

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Bathnaha is BTF. The arrival time of 07545 at Bathnaha is 15:07. The departure time of train 07545 from Bathnaha is 15:08. The total halt time of train 07545 at Bathnaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Forbesganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jogbani at a distance of 7km.

19. Jogbani

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Katihar Jn. The station code of Jogbani is JBN. The arrival time of 07545 at Jogbani is 15:30. The previous stopping station, Bathnaha is 7km away.

07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07545 KIR JBN Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KIR JBN Dmu Special?

Train number of KIR JBN Dmu Special is 07545. You can check entire KIR JBN Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07545 train schedule KIR JBN Dmu Special train time table KIR JBN Dmu Special ka time table KIR JBN Dmu Special kitne baje hai KIR JBN Dmu Special ka number07545 train time table