07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special Train Time Table


Jogbani Katihar Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jogbani
(JBN)

16:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bathnaha
(BTF)
16:38
16:39
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Forbesganj
(FBG)
16:46
16:48
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dholbaja
(DLZ)
16:55
16:56
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gogipothia Halt
(GPE)
17:01
17:02
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Simraha
(SMH)
17:08
17:10
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Haldita Bihar
(HOD)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Arariya
(ARR)
17:24
17:26
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Arariya Court
(ARQ)
17:32
17:34
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kusiargaon
(KSY)
17:42
17:44
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Satar Halt
(SATR)
17:51
17:52
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jalalgarh
(JAG)
17:59
18:01
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Garh Banaili
(GBN)
18:08
18:09
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kasba
(KUB)
18:15
18:17
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Purnia Junction
(PRNA)
18:25
18:27
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ranipatra
(RNX)
18:38
18:39
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Rautara
(RWA)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Dalan
(DLF)
19:01
19:02
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
19:30
108 Km
Day 1
daily

07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jogbani (JBN) and Katihar Jn (KIR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07546. At the top of the page, one can find the 07546 train route and the 07546 train time table. It departs from the source station Jogbani (JBN) at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Katihar Jn (KIR) at 19:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 108 kilometre. 07546 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Jogbani, Bathnaha, Forbesganj, Dholbaja, Gogipothia Halt, Simraha, Haldita Bihar, Arariya, Arariya Court, Kusiargaon, Satar Halt, Jalalgarh, Garh Banaili, Kasba, Purnia Jn, Ranipatra, Rautara, Dalan, Katihar Jn.

07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07546 train time table, travelling by 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jogbani

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special. The station code of Jogbani is JBN. The departure time of train 07546 from Jogbani is 16:30. The next stopping station is Bathnaha at a distance of 7km.

2. Bathnaha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Bathnaha is BTF. The arrival time of 07546 at Bathnaha is 16:38. The departure time of train 07546 from Bathnaha is 16:39. The total halt time of train 07546 at Bathnaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jogbani is 7km away. The next stopping station is Forbesganj at a distance of 6km.

3. Forbesganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Forbesganj is FBG. The arrival time of 07546 at Forbesganj is 16:46. The departure time of train 07546 from Forbesganj is 16:48. The total halt time of train 07546 at Forbesganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bathnaha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dholbaja at a distance of 6km.

4. Dholbaja

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Dholbaja is DLZ. The arrival time of 07546 at Dholbaja is 16:55. The departure time of train 07546 from Dholbaja is 16:56. The total halt time of train 07546 at Dholbaja is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Forbesganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gogipothia Halt at a distance of 3km.

5. Gogipothia Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Gogipothia Halt is GPE. The arrival time of 07546 at Gogipothia Halt is 17:01. The departure time of train 07546 from Gogipothia Halt is 17:02. The total halt time of train 07546 at Gogipothia Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dholbaja is 3km away. The next stopping station is Simraha at a distance of 5km.

6. Simraha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Simraha is SMH. The arrival time of 07546 at Simraha is 17:08. The departure time of train 07546 from Simraha is 17:10. The total halt time of train 07546 at Simraha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gogipothia Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Haldita Bihar at a distance of 4km.

7. Haldita Bihar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Haldita Bihar is HOD. The arrival time of 07546 at Haldita Bihar is 17:16. The departure time of train 07546 from Haldita Bihar is 17:17. The total halt time of train 07546 at Haldita Bihar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simraha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Arariya at a distance of 7km.

8. Arariya

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Arariya is ARR. The arrival time of 07546 at Arariya is 17:24. The departure time of train 07546 from Arariya is 17:26. The total halt time of train 07546 at Arariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldita Bihar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Arariya Court at a distance of 4km.

9. Arariya Court

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Arariya Court is ARQ. The arrival time of 07546 at Arariya Court is 17:32. The departure time of train 07546 from Arariya Court is 17:34. The total halt time of train 07546 at Arariya Court is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arariya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kusiargaon at a distance of 8km.

10. Kusiargaon

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Kusiargaon is KSY. The arrival time of 07546 at Kusiargaon is 17:42. The departure time of train 07546 from Kusiargaon is 17:44. The total halt time of train 07546 at Kusiargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arariya Court is 8km away. The next stopping station is Satar Halt at a distance of 6km.

11. Satar Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Satar Halt is SATR. The arrival time of 07546 at Satar Halt is 17:51. The departure time of train 07546 from Satar Halt is 17:52. The total halt time of train 07546 at Satar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kusiargaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jalalgarh at a distance of 6km.

12. Jalalgarh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Jalalgarh is JAG. The arrival time of 07546 at Jalalgarh is 17:59. The departure time of train 07546 from Jalalgarh is 18:01. The total halt time of train 07546 at Jalalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satar Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Garh Banaili at a distance of 5km.

13. Garh Banaili

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Garh Banaili is GBN. The arrival time of 07546 at Garh Banaili is 18:08. The departure time of train 07546 from Garh Banaili is 18:09. The total halt time of train 07546 at Garh Banaili is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalalgarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kasba at a distance of 5km.

14. Kasba

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Kasba is KUB. The arrival time of 07546 at Kasba is 18:15. The departure time of train 07546 from Kasba is 18:17. The total halt time of train 07546 at Kasba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garh Banaili is 5km away. The next stopping station is Purnia Jn at a distance of 8km.

15. Purnia Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Purnia Jn is PRNA. The arrival time of 07546 at Purnia Jn is 18:25. The departure time of train 07546 from Purnia Jn is 18:27. The total halt time of train 07546 at Purnia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasba is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ranipatra at a distance of 7km.

16. Ranipatra

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Ranipatra is RNX. The arrival time of 07546 at Ranipatra is 18:38. The departure time of train 07546 from Ranipatra is 18:39. The total halt time of train 07546 at Ranipatra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purnia Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rautara at a distance of 7km.

17. Rautara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Rautara is RWA. The arrival time of 07546 at Rautara is 18:46. The departure time of train 07546 from Rautara is 18:47. The total halt time of train 07546 at Rautara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranipatra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dalan at a distance of 8km.

18. Dalan

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Dalan is DLF. The arrival time of 07546 at Dalan is 19:01. The departure time of train 07546 from Dalan is 19:02. The total halt time of train 07546 at Dalan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rautara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 6km.

19. Katihar Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 07546 at Katihar Jn is 19:30. The previous stopping station, Dalan is 6km away.

07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07546 JBN KIR Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JBN KIR Dmu Special?

Train number of JBN KIR Dmu Special is 07546. You can check entire JBN KIR Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07546 train schedule JBN KIR Dmu Special train time table JBN KIR Dmu Special ka time table JBN KIR Dmu Special kitne baje hai JBN KIR Dmu Special ka number07546 train time table