07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special Train Time Table


Telta Radhikapur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Telta
(TETA)

10:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
10:35
10:45
Halt: 10 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dhachana
(DHNA)
10:51
10:52
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kachna
(KAU)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jhitkia
(JTK)
11:06
11:07
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Raiganj
(RGJ)
11:14
11:16
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bamangram
(BMGR)
11:24
11:25
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bangalbaree
(BJY)
11:30
11:31
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kaliyanganj
(KAJ)
11:40
11:42
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dalimgaon
(DLX)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Radhikapur
(RDP)
12:15
74 Km
Day 1
daily

07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Telta (TETA) and Radhikapur (RDP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07551. At the top of the page, one can find the 07551 train route and the 07551 train time table. It departs from the source station Telta (TETA) at 10:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Radhikapur (RDP) at 12:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 74 kilometre. 07551 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Telta, Barsoi Jn, Dhachana, Kachna, Jhitkia, Raiganj, Bamangram, Bangalbaree, Kaliyanganj, Dalimgaon, Radhikapur.

07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07551 train time table, travelling by 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Telta

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special. The station code of Telta is TETA. The departure time of train 07551 from Telta is 10:15. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 21km.

2. Barsoi Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Telta. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 07551 at Barsoi Jn is 10:35. The departure time of train 07551 from Barsoi Jn is 10:45. The total halt time of train 07551 at Barsoi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Telta is 21km away. The next stopping station is Dhachana at a distance of 4km.

3. Dhachana

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Telta. The station code of Dhachana is DHNA. The arrival time of 07551 at Dhachana is 10:51. The departure time of train 07551 from Dhachana is 10:52. The total halt time of train 07551 at Dhachana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kachna at a distance of 6km.

4. Kachna

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Telta. The station code of Kachna is KAU. The arrival time of 07551 at Kachna is 10:59. The departure time of train 07551 from Kachna is 11:00. The total halt time of train 07551 at Kachna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhachana is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jhitkia at a distance of 4km.

5. Jhitkia

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Telta. The station code of Jhitkia is JTK. The arrival time of 07551 at Jhitkia is 11:06. The departure time of train 07551 from Jhitkia is 11:07. The total halt time of train 07551 at Jhitkia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kachna is 4km away. The next stopping station is Raiganj at a distance of 7km.

6. Raiganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Telta. The station code of Raiganj is RGJ. The arrival time of 07551 at Raiganj is 11:14. The departure time of train 07551 from Raiganj is 11:16. The total halt time of train 07551 at Raiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhitkia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bamangram at a distance of 7km.

7. Bamangram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Telta. The station code of Bamangram is BMGR. The arrival time of 07551 at Bamangram is 11:24. The departure time of train 07551 from Bamangram is 11:25. The total halt time of train 07551 at Bamangram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raiganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bangalbaree at a distance of 3km.

8. Bangalbaree

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Telta. The station code of Bangalbaree is BJY. The arrival time of 07551 at Bangalbaree is 11:30. The departure time of train 07551 from Bangalbaree is 11:31. The total halt time of train 07551 at Bangalbaree is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamangram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kaliyanganj at a distance of 10km.

9. Kaliyanganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Telta. The station code of Kaliyanganj is KAJ. The arrival time of 07551 at Kaliyanganj is 11:40. The departure time of train 07551 from Kaliyanganj is 11:42. The total halt time of train 07551 at Kaliyanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalbaree is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dalimgaon at a distance of 6km.

10. Dalimgaon

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Telta. The station code of Dalimgaon is DLX. The arrival time of 07551 at Dalimgaon is 11:49. The departure time of train 07551 from Dalimgaon is 11:50. The total halt time of train 07551 at Dalimgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaliyanganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Radhikapur at a distance of 6km.

11. Radhikapur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Telta. The station code of Radhikapur is RDP. The arrival time of 07551 at Radhikapur is 12:15. The previous stopping station, Dalimgaon is 6km away.

07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special?

Barsoi Junction are major halts where TETA RDP Dmu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07551 TETA RDP Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TETA RDP Dmu Special?

Train number of TETA RDP Dmu Special is 07551. You can check entire TETA RDP Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07551 train schedule TETA RDP Dmu Special train time table TETA RDP Dmu Special ka time table TETA RDP Dmu Special kitne baje hai TETA RDP Dmu Special ka number07551 train time table