07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special Train Time Table


Radhikapur Telta   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Radhikapur
(RDP)

13:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dalimgaon
(DLX)
13:07
13:08
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kaliyanganj
(KAJ)
13:15
13:17
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bangalbaree
(BJY)
13:26
13:27
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bamangram
(BMGR)
13:32
13:33
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Raiganj
(RGJ)
13:43
13:45
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jhitkia
(JTK)
13:52
13:53
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kachna
(KAU)
13:59
14:00
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dhachana
(DHNA)
14:07
14:08
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
14:15
14:25
Halt: 10 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Telta
(TETA)
15:00
74 Km
Day 1
daily

07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Radhikapur (RDP) and Telta (TETA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07552. At the top of the page, one can find the 07552 train route and the 07552 train time table. It departs from the source station Radhikapur (RDP) at 13:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Telta (TETA) at 15:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 74 kilometre. 07552 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Radhikapur, Dalimgaon, Kaliyanganj, Bangalbaree, Bamangram, Raiganj, Jhitkia, Kachna, Dhachana, Barsoi Jn, Telta.

07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07552 train time table, travelling by 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Radhikapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special. The station code of Radhikapur is RDP. The departure time of train 07552 from Radhikapur is 13:00. The next stopping station is Dalimgaon at a distance of 6km.

2. Dalimgaon

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Dalimgaon is DLX. The arrival time of 07552 at Dalimgaon is 13:07. The departure time of train 07552 from Dalimgaon is 13:08. The total halt time of train 07552 at Dalimgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Radhikapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kaliyanganj at a distance of 6km.

3. Kaliyanganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Kaliyanganj is KAJ. The arrival time of 07552 at Kaliyanganj is 13:15. The departure time of train 07552 from Kaliyanganj is 13:17. The total halt time of train 07552 at Kaliyanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalimgaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bangalbaree at a distance of 10km.

4. Bangalbaree

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Bangalbaree is BJY. The arrival time of 07552 at Bangalbaree is 13:26. The departure time of train 07552 from Bangalbaree is 13:27. The total halt time of train 07552 at Bangalbaree is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaliyanganj is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bamangram at a distance of 3km.

5. Bamangram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Bamangram is BMGR. The arrival time of 07552 at Bamangram is 13:32. The departure time of train 07552 from Bamangram is 13:33. The total halt time of train 07552 at Bamangram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalbaree is 3km away. The next stopping station is Raiganj at a distance of 7km.

6. Raiganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Raiganj is RGJ. The arrival time of 07552 at Raiganj is 13:43. The departure time of train 07552 from Raiganj is 13:45. The total halt time of train 07552 at Raiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamangram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jhitkia at a distance of 7km.

7. Jhitkia

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Jhitkia is JTK. The arrival time of 07552 at Jhitkia is 13:52. The departure time of train 07552 from Jhitkia is 13:53. The total halt time of train 07552 at Jhitkia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raiganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kachna at a distance of 4km.

8. Kachna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Kachna is KAU. The arrival time of 07552 at Kachna is 13:59. The departure time of train 07552 from Kachna is 14:00. The total halt time of train 07552 at Kachna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhitkia is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhachana at a distance of 6km.

9. Dhachana

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Dhachana is DHNA. The arrival time of 07552 at Dhachana is 14:07. The departure time of train 07552 from Dhachana is 14:08. The total halt time of train 07552 at Dhachana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kachna is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 4km.

10. Barsoi Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 07552 at Barsoi Jn is 14:15. The departure time of train 07552 from Barsoi Jn is 14:25. The total halt time of train 07552 at Barsoi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhachana is 4km away. The next stopping station is Telta at a distance of 21km.

11. Telta

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Radhikapur. The station code of Telta is TETA. The arrival time of 07552 at Telta is 15:00. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 21km away.

07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special?

Barsoi Junction are major halts where RDP TETA Dmu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07552 RDP TETA Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RDP TETA Dmu Special?

Train number of RDP TETA Dmu Special is 07552. You can check entire RDP TETA Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07552 train schedule RDP TETA Dmu Special train time table RDP TETA Dmu Special ka time table RDP TETA Dmu Special kitne baje hai RDP TETA Dmu Special ka number07552 train time table