07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special Train Time Table


Jogbani Katihar Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jogbani
(JBN)

04:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bathnaha
(BTF)
04:38
04:39
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Forbesganj
(FBG)
04:46
04:48
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Simraha
(SMH)
05:00
05:02
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Arariya
(ARR)
05:12
05:14
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Arariya Court
(ARQ)
05:20
05:22
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kusiargaon
(KSY)
05:30
05:32
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jalalgarh
(JAG)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Garh Banaili
(GBN)
06:02
06:03
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kasba
(KUB)
06:12
06:14
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Purnia Junction
(PRNA)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ranipatra
(RNX)
06:37
06:38
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Rautara
(RWA)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dalan
(DLF)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
07:15
108 Km
Day 1
daily

07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jogbani (JBN) and Katihar Jn (KIR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07562. At the top of the page, one can find the 07562 train route and the 07562 train time table. It departs from the source station Jogbani (JBN) at 04:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Katihar Jn (KIR) at 07:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 108 kilometre. 07562 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Jogbani, Bathnaha, Forbesganj, Simraha, Arariya, Arariya Court, Kusiargaon, Jalalgarh, Garh Banaili, Kasba, Purnia Jn, Ranipatra, Rautara, Dalan, Katihar Jn.

07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07562 train time table, travelling by 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jogbani

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special. The station code of Jogbani is JBN. The departure time of train 07562 from Jogbani is 04:30. The next stopping station is Bathnaha at a distance of 7km.

2. Bathnaha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Bathnaha is BTF. The arrival time of 07562 at Bathnaha is 04:38. The departure time of train 07562 from Bathnaha is 04:39. The total halt time of train 07562 at Bathnaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jogbani is 7km away. The next stopping station is Forbesganj at a distance of 6km.

3. Forbesganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Forbesganj is FBG. The arrival time of 07562 at Forbesganj is 04:46. The departure time of train 07562 from Forbesganj is 04:48. The total halt time of train 07562 at Forbesganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bathnaha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Simraha at a distance of 14km.

4. Simraha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Simraha is SMH. The arrival time of 07562 at Simraha is 05:00. The departure time of train 07562 from Simraha is 05:02. The total halt time of train 07562 at Simraha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Forbesganj is 14km away. The next stopping station is Arariya at a distance of 11km.

5. Arariya

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Arariya is ARR. The arrival time of 07562 at Arariya is 05:12. The departure time of train 07562 from Arariya is 05:14. The total halt time of train 07562 at Arariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simraha is 11km away. The next stopping station is Arariya Court at a distance of 4km.

6. Arariya Court

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Arariya Court is ARQ. The arrival time of 07562 at Arariya Court is 05:20. The departure time of train 07562 from Arariya Court is 05:22. The total halt time of train 07562 at Arariya Court is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arariya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kusiargaon at a distance of 8km.

7. Kusiargaon

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Kusiargaon is KSY. The arrival time of 07562 at Kusiargaon is 05:30. The departure time of train 07562 from Kusiargaon is 05:32. The total halt time of train 07562 at Kusiargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arariya Court is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jalalgarh at a distance of 12km.

8. Jalalgarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Jalalgarh is JAG. The arrival time of 07562 at Jalalgarh is 05:53. The departure time of train 07562 from Jalalgarh is 05:55. The total halt time of train 07562 at Jalalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kusiargaon is 12km away. The next stopping station is Garh Banaili at a distance of 5km.

9. Garh Banaili

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Garh Banaili is GBN. The arrival time of 07562 at Garh Banaili is 06:02. The departure time of train 07562 from Garh Banaili is 06:03. The total halt time of train 07562 at Garh Banaili is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalalgarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kasba at a distance of 5km.

10. Kasba

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Kasba is KUB. The arrival time of 07562 at Kasba is 06:12. The departure time of train 07562 from Kasba is 06:14. The total halt time of train 07562 at Kasba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garh Banaili is 5km away. The next stopping station is Purnia Jn at a distance of 8km.

11. Purnia Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Purnia Jn is PRNA. The arrival time of 07562 at Purnia Jn is 06:28. The departure time of train 07562 from Purnia Jn is 06:30. The total halt time of train 07562 at Purnia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasba is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ranipatra at a distance of 7km.

12. Ranipatra

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Ranipatra is RNX. The arrival time of 07562 at Ranipatra is 06:37. The departure time of train 07562 from Ranipatra is 06:38. The total halt time of train 07562 at Ranipatra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purnia Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rautara at a distance of 7km.

13. Rautara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Rautara is RWA. The arrival time of 07562 at Rautara is 06:45. The departure time of train 07562 from Rautara is 06:46. The total halt time of train 07562 at Rautara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranipatra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dalan at a distance of 8km.

14. Dalan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Dalan is DLF. The arrival time of 07562 at Dalan is 06:54. The departure time of train 07562 from Dalan is 06:55. The total halt time of train 07562 at Dalan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rautara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 6km.

15. Katihar Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Jogbani. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 07562 at Katihar Jn is 07:15. The previous stopping station, Dalan is 6km away.

07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07562 JBN KIR Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JBN KIR Dmu Special?

Train number of JBN KIR Dmu Special is 07562. You can check entire JBN KIR Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07562 train schedule JBN KIR Dmu Special train time table JBN KIR Dmu Special ka time table JBN KIR Dmu Special kitne baje hai JBN KIR Dmu Special ka number07562 train time table