07578 MDAK KCG Pass Train Time Table


Medak Kacheguda   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Medak
(MDAK)

16:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Shamnapur
(SMAP)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lakshmapur
(LSMP)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Akanapet
(AKE)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mirzapalli
(MZL)
16:46
16:47
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Wadiaram
(WDR)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Srinivasa Nagar
(SHAN)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Masaipet
(ME)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Brahmanpalli
(BMPL)
17:14
17:15
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Manoharabad
(MOB)
17:20
17:21
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dabilpur
(DBV)
17:24
17:25
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Medchal
(MED)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Gowdavalli
(GWV)
17:43
17:44
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Gunndla Pochampalli
(GDPL)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bolarum
(BMO)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bolarum Bazar
(BOZ)
18:02
18:03
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Alwal Halt
(ALW)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Cavalry Barracks
(CVB)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Ammuguda
(AMQ)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Ramakistapuram Gate
(RKO)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Safilguda
(SFX)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Dayanand Nagar
(DYE)
18:18
18:19
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Malkajgiri
(MJF)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Lalaguda Gate
(LGDH)
18:26
18:27
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Sitafal Mandi
(STPD)
18:33
18:34
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Arts College
(ATC)
18:35
18:36
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Jamai Osmania
(JOO)
18:37
18:38
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Vidyanagar
(VAR)
18:40
18:41
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Kacheguda
(KCG)
19:20
104 Km
Day 1
daily

07578 MDAK KCG Pass is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Medak (MDAK) and Kacheguda (KCG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07578. At the top of the page, one can find the 07578 train route and the 07578 train time table. It departs from the source station Medak (MDAK) at 16:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kacheguda (KCG) at 19:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 104 kilometre. 07578 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Medak, Shamnapur, Lakshmapur, Akanapet, Mirzapalli, Wadiaram, Srinivasa Nagar, Masaipet, Brahmanpalli, Manoharabad, Dabilpur, Medchal, Gowdavalli, Gunndla Pochampalli, Bolarum, Bolarum Bazar, Alwal Halt, Cavalry Barracks, Ammuguda, Ramakistapuram Gate, Safilguda, Dayanand Nagar, Malkajgiri, Lalaguda Gate, Sitafal Mandi, Arts College, Jamai Osmania, Vidyanagar, Kacheguda.

07578 MDAK KCG Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 07578 train time table, travelling by 07578 MDAK KCG Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Medak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass. The station code of Medak is MDAK. The departure time of train 07578 from Medak is 16:10. The next stopping station is Shamnapur at a distance of 7km.

2. Shamnapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Shamnapur is SMAP. The arrival time of 07578 at Shamnapur is 16:19. The departure time of train 07578 from Shamnapur is 16:20. The total halt time of train 07578 at Shamnapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Medak is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lakshmapur at a distance of 6km.

3. Lakshmapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Lakshmapur is LSMP. The arrival time of 07578 at Lakshmapur is 16:29. The departure time of train 07578 from Lakshmapur is 16:30. The total halt time of train 07578 at Lakshmapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamnapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Akanapet at a distance of 4km.

4. Akanapet

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Akanapet is AKE. The arrival time of 07578 at Akanapet is 16:38. The departure time of train 07578 from Akanapet is 16:40. The total halt time of train 07578 at Akanapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakshmapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapalli at a distance of 10km.

5. Mirzapalli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Mirzapalli is MZL. The arrival time of 07578 at Mirzapalli is 16:46. The departure time of train 07578 from Mirzapalli is 16:47. The total halt time of train 07578 at Mirzapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akanapet is 10km away. The next stopping station is Wadiaram at a distance of 7km.

6. Wadiaram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Wadiaram is WDR. The arrival time of 07578 at Wadiaram is 16:54. The departure time of train 07578 from Wadiaram is 16:55. The total halt time of train 07578 at Wadiaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapalli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Srinivasa Nagar at a distance of 7km.

7. Srinivasa Nagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Srinivasa Nagar is SHAN. The arrival time of 07578 at Srinivasa Nagar is 16:59. The departure time of train 07578 from Srinivasa Nagar is 17:00. The total halt time of train 07578 at Srinivasa Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadiaram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Masaipet at a distance of 3km.

8. Masaipet

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Masaipet is ME. The arrival time of 07578 at Masaipet is 17:09. The departure time of train 07578 from Masaipet is 17:10. The total halt time of train 07578 at Masaipet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srinivasa Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Brahmanpalli at a distance of 6km.

9. Brahmanpalli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Brahmanpalli is BMPL. The arrival time of 07578 at Brahmanpalli is 17:14. The departure time of train 07578 from Brahmanpalli is 17:15. The total halt time of train 07578 at Brahmanpalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masaipet is 6km away. The next stopping station is Manoharabad at a distance of 8km.

10. Manoharabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Manoharabad is MOB. The arrival time of 07578 at Manoharabad is 17:20. The departure time of train 07578 from Manoharabad is 17:21. The total halt time of train 07578 at Manoharabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmanpalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dabilpur at a distance of 10km.

11. Dabilpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Dabilpur is DBV. The arrival time of 07578 at Dabilpur is 17:24. The departure time of train 07578 from Dabilpur is 17:25. The total halt time of train 07578 at Dabilpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manoharabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Medchal at a distance of 4km.

12. Medchal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Medchal is MED. The arrival time of 07578 at Medchal is 17:39. The departure time of train 07578 from Medchal is 17:40. The total halt time of train 07578 at Medchal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabilpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gowdavalli at a distance of 3km.

13. Gowdavalli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Gowdavalli is GWV. The arrival time of 07578 at Gowdavalli is 17:43. The departure time of train 07578 from Gowdavalli is 17:44. The total halt time of train 07578 at Gowdavalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Medchal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gunndla Pochampalli at a distance of 5km.

14. Gunndla Pochampalli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Gunndla Pochampalli is GDPL. The arrival time of 07578 at Gunndla Pochampalli is 17:49. The departure time of train 07578 from Gunndla Pochampalli is 17:50. The total halt time of train 07578 at Gunndla Pochampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gowdavalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bolarum at a distance of 5km.

15. Bolarum

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Bolarum is BMO. The arrival time of 07578 at Bolarum is 17:59. The departure time of train 07578 from Bolarum is 18:00. The total halt time of train 07578 at Bolarum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gunndla Pochampalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bolarum Bazar at a distance of 2km.

16. Bolarum Bazar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Bolarum Bazar is BOZ. The arrival time of 07578 at Bolarum Bazar is 18:02. The departure time of train 07578 from Bolarum Bazar is 18:03. The total halt time of train 07578 at Bolarum Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolarum is 2km away. The next stopping station is Alwal Halt at a distance of 1km.

17. Alwal Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Alwal Halt is ALW. The arrival time of 07578 at Alwal Halt is 18:04. The departure time of train 07578 from Alwal Halt is 18:05. The total halt time of train 07578 at Alwal Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolarum Bazar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Cavalry Barracks at a distance of 2km.

18. Cavalry Barracks

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Cavalry Barracks is CVB. The arrival time of 07578 at Cavalry Barracks is 18:09. The departure time of train 07578 from Cavalry Barracks is 18:10. The total halt time of train 07578 at Cavalry Barracks is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwal Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ammuguda at a distance of 1km.

19. Ammuguda

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Ammuguda is AMQ. The arrival time of 07578 at Ammuguda is 18:12. The departure time of train 07578 from Ammuguda is 18:13. The total halt time of train 07578 at Ammuguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cavalry Barracks is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ramakistapuram Gate at a distance of 1km.

20. Ramakistapuram Gate

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Ramakistapuram Gate is RKO. The arrival time of 07578 at Ramakistapuram Gate is 18:14. The departure time of train 07578 from Ramakistapuram Gate is 18:15. The total halt time of train 07578 at Ramakistapuram Gate is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ammuguda is 1km away. The next stopping station is Safilguda at a distance of 2km.

21. Safilguda

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Safilguda is SFX. The arrival time of 07578 at Safilguda is 18:16. The departure time of train 07578 from Safilguda is 18:17. The total halt time of train 07578 at Safilguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramakistapuram Gate is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dayanand Nagar at a distance of 0km.

22. Dayanand Nagar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Dayanand Nagar is DYE. The arrival time of 07578 at Dayanand Nagar is 18:18. The departure time of train 07578 from Dayanand Nagar is 18:19. The total halt time of train 07578 at Dayanand Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Safilguda is 0km away. The next stopping station is Malkajgiri at a distance of 1km.

23. Malkajgiri

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Malkajgiri is MJF. The arrival time of 07578 at Malkajgiri is 18:24. The departure time of train 07578 from Malkajgiri is 18:25. The total halt time of train 07578 at Malkajgiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dayanand Nagar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Lalaguda Gate at a distance of 1km.

24. Lalaguda Gate

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Lalaguda Gate is LGDH. The arrival time of 07578 at Lalaguda Gate is 18:26. The departure time of train 07578 from Lalaguda Gate is 18:27. The total halt time of train 07578 at Lalaguda Gate is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkajgiri is 1km away. The next stopping station is Sitafal Mandi at a distance of 3km.

25. Sitafal Mandi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Sitafal Mandi is STPD. The arrival time of 07578 at Sitafal Mandi is 18:33. The departure time of train 07578 from Sitafal Mandi is 18:34. The total halt time of train 07578 at Sitafal Mandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalaguda Gate is 3km away. The next stopping station is Arts College at a distance of 1km.

26. Arts College

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Arts College is ATC. The arrival time of 07578 at Arts College is 18:35. The departure time of train 07578 from Arts College is 18:36. The total halt time of train 07578 at Arts College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitafal Mandi is 1km away. The next stopping station is Jamai Osmania at a distance of 1km.

27. Jamai Osmania

It is the 27th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Jamai Osmania is JOO. The arrival time of 07578 at Jamai Osmania is 18:37. The departure time of train 07578 from Jamai Osmania is 18:38. The total halt time of train 07578 at Jamai Osmania is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arts College is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vidyanagar at a distance of 1km.

28. Vidyanagar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Vidyanagar is VAR. The arrival time of 07578 at Vidyanagar is 18:40. The departure time of train 07578 from Vidyanagar is 18:41. The total halt time of train 07578 at Vidyanagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamai Osmania is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 2km.

29. Kacheguda

It is the 29th station in the train route of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Medak. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 07578 at Kacheguda is 19:20. The previous stopping station, Vidyanagar is 2km away.

07578 MDAK KCG Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07578 MDAK KCG Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07578 MDAK KCG Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07578 MDAK KCG Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MDAK KCG Pass?

Train number of MDAK KCG Pass is 07578. You can check entire MDAK KCG Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07578 train schedule MDAK KCG Pass train time table MDAK KCG Pass ka time table MDAK KCG Pass kitne baje hai MDAK KCG Pass ka number07578 train time table