07605 TPTY AK Train Time Table


Tirupati Akola Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirupati
(TPTY)

12:30
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
13:13
13:15
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Piler
(PIL)
13:45
13:46
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Madanapalle Rd
(MPL)
14:19
14:20
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Kadiri
(KRY)
15:16
15:17
Halt: 1 Min
202 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
16:55
16:56
Halt: 1 Min
269 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Anantapur
(ATP)
17:35
17:36
Halt: 1 Min
303 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Dronachellam Junction
(DHNE)
20:05
20:10
Halt: 5 Min
414 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
20:55
20:57
Halt: 2 Min
467 Km
Day 1
fri

10
Gadwal
(GWD)
22:10
22:11
Halt: 1 Min
522 Km
Day 1
fri

11
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
23:38
23:40
Halt: 2 Min
597 Km
Day 1
fri

12
Kacheguda
(KCG)
01:40
01:50
Halt: 10 Min
703 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Kamareddi
(KMC)
04:00
04:01
Halt: 1 Min
816 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Nizamabad Junction
(NZB)
05:05
05:07
Halt: 2 Min
868 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Dharmabad
(DAB)
05:50
05:51
Halt: 1 Min
907 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Mudkhed
(MUE)
06:50
06:52
Halt: 2 Min
956 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Nanded
(NED)
07:30
07:35
Halt: 5 Min
979 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Purna Junction
(PAU)
08:10
08:20
Halt: 10 Min
1009 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Basmat
(BMF)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
1032 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
1090 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Washim
(WHM)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
1137 Km
Day 2
sat

22
Akola Junction
(AK)
12:15
1218 Km
Day 2
sat

07605 TPTY AK is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Tirupati (TPTY) and Akola Jn (AK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07605. At the top of the page, one can find the 07605 train route and the 07605 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 12:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Akola Jn (AK) at 12:15 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1218 kilometre. 07605 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirupati, Pakala Jn, Piler, Madanapalle Rd, Kadiri, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur, Dronachellam Jn, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kamareddi, Nizamabad Jn, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna Jn, Basmat, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola Jn.

07605 TPTY AK Stops

If we closely look at the 07605 train time table, travelling by 07605 TPTY AK gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirupati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The departure time of train 07605 from Tirupati is 12:30. The next stopping station is Pakala Jn at a distance of 42km.

2. Pakala Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Pakala Jn is PAK. The arrival time of 07605 at Pakala Jn is 13:13. The departure time of train 07605 from Pakala Jn is 13:15. The total halt time of train 07605 at Pakala Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 42km away. The next stopping station is Piler at a distance of 41km.

3. Piler

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Piler is PIL. The arrival time of 07605 at Piler is 13:45. The departure time of train 07605 from Piler is 13:46. The total halt time of train 07605 at Piler is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakala Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Madanapalle Rd at a distance of 42km.

4. Madanapalle Rd

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Madanapalle Rd is MPL. The arrival time of 07605 at Madanapalle Rd is 14:19. The departure time of train 07605 from Madanapalle Rd is 14:20. The total halt time of train 07605 at Madanapalle Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piler is 42km away. The next stopping station is Kadiri at a distance of 77km.

5. Kadiri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kadiri is KRY. The arrival time of 07605 at Kadiri is 15:16. The departure time of train 07605 from Kadiri is 15:17. The total halt time of train 07605 at Kadiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madanapalle Rd is 77km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 67km.

6. Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 07605 at Dharmavaram Jn is 16:55. The departure time of train 07605 from Dharmavaram Jn is 16:56. The total halt time of train 07605 at Dharmavaram Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadiri is 67km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 34km.

7. Anantapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 07605 at Anantapur is 17:35. The departure time of train 07605 from Anantapur is 17:36. The total halt time of train 07605 at Anantapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Dronachellam Jn at a distance of 111km.

8. Dronachellam Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 414 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Dronachellam Jn is DHNE. The arrival time of 07605 at Dronachellam Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 07605 from Dronachellam Jn is 20:10. The total halt time of train 07605 at Dronachellam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 111km away. The next stopping station is Kurnool City at a distance of 53km.

9. Kurnool City

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 467 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kurnool City is KRNT. The arrival time of 07605 at Kurnool City is 20:55. The departure time of train 07605 from Kurnool City is 20:57. The total halt time of train 07605 at Kurnool City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dronachellam Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Gadwal at a distance of 55km.

10. Gadwal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 522 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Gadwal is GWD. The arrival time of 07605 at Gadwal is 22:10. The departure time of train 07605 from Gadwal is 22:11. The total halt time of train 07605 at Gadwal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurnool City is 55km away. The next stopping station is Mahbubnagar at a distance of 75km.

11. Mahbubnagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 597 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Mahbubnagar is MBNR. The arrival time of 07605 at Mahbubnagar is 23:38. The departure time of train 07605 from Mahbubnagar is 23:40. The total halt time of train 07605 at Mahbubnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadwal is 75km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 106km.

12. Kacheguda

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 703 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 07605 at Kacheguda is 01:40. The departure time of train 07605 from Kacheguda is 01:50. The total halt time of train 07605 at Kacheguda is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahbubnagar is 106km away. The next stopping station is Kamareddi at a distance of 113km.

13. Kamareddi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 816 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kamareddi is KMC. The arrival time of 07605 at Kamareddi is 04:00. The departure time of train 07605 from Kamareddi is 04:01. The total halt time of train 07605 at Kamareddi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 113km away. The next stopping station is Nizamabad Jn at a distance of 52km.

14. Nizamabad Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 868 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Nizamabad Jn is NZB. The arrival time of 07605 at Nizamabad Jn is 05:05. The departure time of train 07605 from Nizamabad Jn is 05:07. The total halt time of train 07605 at Nizamabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamareddi is 52km away. The next stopping station is Dharmabad at a distance of 39km.

15. Dharmabad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 907 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Dharmabad is DAB. The arrival time of 07605 at Dharmabad is 05:50. The departure time of train 07605 from Dharmabad is 05:51. The total halt time of train 07605 at Dharmabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nizamabad Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Mudkhed at a distance of 49km.

16. Mudkhed

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 956 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Mudkhed is MUE. The arrival time of 07605 at Mudkhed is 06:50. The departure time of train 07605 from Mudkhed is 06:52. The total halt time of train 07605 at Mudkhed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmabad is 49km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 23km.

17. Nanded

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 979 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 07605 at Nanded is 07:30. The departure time of train 07605 from Nanded is 07:35. The total halt time of train 07605 at Nanded is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mudkhed is 23km away. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 30km.

18. Purna Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 1009 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 07605 at Purna Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 07605 from Purna Jn is 08:20. The total halt time of train 07605 at Purna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanded is 30km away. The next stopping station is Basmat at a distance of 23km.

19. Basmat

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 1032 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Basmat is BMF. The arrival time of 07605 at Basmat is 08:49. The departure time of train 07605 from Basmat is 08:50. The total halt time of train 07605 at Basmat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Hingoli Deccan at a distance of 58km.

20. Hingoli Deccan

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 1090 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Hingoli Deccan is HNL. The arrival time of 07605 at Hingoli Deccan is 09:39. The departure time of train 07605 from Hingoli Deccan is 09:40. The total halt time of train 07605 at Hingoli Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basmat is 58km away. The next stopping station is Washim at a distance of 47km.

21. Washim

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 1137 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Washim is WHM. The arrival time of 07605 at Washim is 10:49. The departure time of train 07605 from Washim is 10:50. The total halt time of train 07605 at Washim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hingoli Deccan is 47km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 81km.

22. Akola Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07605 TPTY AK at a distance of 1218 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 07605 at Akola Jn is 12:15. The previous stopping station, Washim is 81km away.

07605 TPTY AK FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07605 TPTY AK?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07605 TPTY AK running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07605 TPTY AK?

Dronachellam Junction, Kacheguda, Nanded, Purna Junction are major halts where TPTY AK halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07605 TPTY AK online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07605 TPTY AK IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPTY AK?

Train number of TPTY AK is 07605. You can check entire TPTY AK train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07605 train schedule TPTY AK train time table TPTY AK ka time table TPTY AK kitne baje hai TPTY AK ka number07605 train time table