07606 AK TPTY Train Time Table


Akola Junction Tirupati   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  22 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Akola Junction
(AK)

08:10
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Washim
(WHM)
09:19
09:20
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
10:00
10:01
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Basmat
(BMF)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
187 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Purna Junction
(PAU)
11:30
11:40
Halt: 10 Min
209 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Nanded
(NED)
12:15
12:20
Halt: 5 Min
240 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Mudkhed
(MUE)
13:00
13:02
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Dharmabad
(DAB)
13:44
13:45
Halt: 1 Min
311 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Nizamabad Junction
(NZB)
14:30
14:32
Halt: 2 Min
350 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Kamareddi
(KMC)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
402 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Kacheguda
(KCG)
17:40
17:50
Halt: 10 Min
515 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
621 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Gadwal
(GWD)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
696 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
21:50
21:52
Halt: 2 Min
751 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Dronachellam Junction
(DHNE)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
805 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Anantapur
(ATP)
00:23
00:25
Halt: 2 Min
916 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
01:19
01:20
Halt: 1 Min
949 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Kadiri
(KRY)
02:09
02:10
Halt: 1 Min
1017 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Madanapalle Rd
(MPL)
03:19
03:20
Halt: 1 Min
1094 Km
Day 2
mon

20
Piler
(PIL)
04:09
04:10
Halt: 1 Min
1136 Km
Day 2
mon

21
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
04:58
05:00
Halt: 2 Min
1177 Km
Day 2
mon

22
Tirupati
(TPTY)
06:25
1218 Km
Day 2
mon

07606 AK TPTY is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Akola Jn (AK) and Tirupati (TPTY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07606. At the top of the page, one can find the 07606 train route and the 07606 train time table. It departs from the source station Akola Jn (AK) at 08:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirupati (TPTY) at 06:25 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1218 kilometre. 07606 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Akola Jn, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Basmat, Purna Jn, Nanded, Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Nizamabad Jn, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachellam Jn, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn, Kadiri, Madanapalle Rd, Piler, Pakala Jn, Tirupati.

07606 AK TPTY Stops

If we closely look at the 07606 train time table, travelling by 07606 AK TPTY gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Akola Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The departure time of train 07606 from Akola Jn is 08:10. The next stopping station is Washim at a distance of 81km.

2. Washim

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Washim is WHM. The arrival time of 07606 at Washim is 09:19. The departure time of train 07606 from Washim is 09:20. The total halt time of train 07606 at Washim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Hingoli Deccan at a distance of 48km.

3. Hingoli Deccan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Hingoli Deccan is HNL. The arrival time of 07606 at Hingoli Deccan is 10:00. The departure time of train 07606 from Hingoli Deccan is 10:01. The total halt time of train 07606 at Hingoli Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washim is 48km away. The next stopping station is Basmat at a distance of 58km.

4. Basmat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Basmat is BMF. The arrival time of 07606 at Basmat is 10:49. The departure time of train 07606 from Basmat is 10:50. The total halt time of train 07606 at Basmat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hingoli Deccan is 58km away. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 22km.

5. Purna Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 07606 at Purna Jn is 11:30. The departure time of train 07606 from Purna Jn is 11:40. The total halt time of train 07606 at Purna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basmat is 22km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 31km.

6. Nanded

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 07606 at Nanded is 12:15. The departure time of train 07606 from Nanded is 12:20. The total halt time of train 07606 at Nanded is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Mudkhed at a distance of 22km.

7. Mudkhed

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Mudkhed is MUE. The arrival time of 07606 at Mudkhed is 13:00. The departure time of train 07606 from Mudkhed is 13:02. The total halt time of train 07606 at Mudkhed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanded is 22km away. The next stopping station is Dharmabad at a distance of 49km.

8. Dharmabad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Dharmabad is DAB. The arrival time of 07606 at Dharmabad is 13:44. The departure time of train 07606 from Dharmabad is 13:45. The total halt time of train 07606 at Dharmabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mudkhed is 49km away. The next stopping station is Nizamabad Jn at a distance of 39km.

9. Nizamabad Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Nizamabad Jn is NZB. The arrival time of 07606 at Nizamabad Jn is 14:30. The departure time of train 07606 from Nizamabad Jn is 14:32. The total halt time of train 07606 at Nizamabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmabad is 39km away. The next stopping station is Kamareddi at a distance of 52km.

10. Kamareddi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Kamareddi is KMC. The arrival time of 07606 at Kamareddi is 15:19. The departure time of train 07606 from Kamareddi is 15:20. The total halt time of train 07606 at Kamareddi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nizamabad Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 113km.

11. Kacheguda

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 515 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 07606 at Kacheguda is 17:40. The departure time of train 07606 from Kacheguda is 17:50. The total halt time of train 07606 at Kacheguda is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamareddi is 113km away. The next stopping station is Mahbubnagar at a distance of 106km.

12. Mahbubnagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 621 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Mahbubnagar is MBNR. The arrival time of 07606 at Mahbubnagar is 19:48. The departure time of train 07606 from Mahbubnagar is 19:50. The total halt time of train 07606 at Mahbubnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 106km away. The next stopping station is Gadwal at a distance of 75km.

13. Gadwal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 696 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Gadwal is GWD. The arrival time of 07606 at Gadwal is 20:54. The departure time of train 07606 from Gadwal is 20:55. The total halt time of train 07606 at Gadwal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahbubnagar is 75km away. The next stopping station is Kurnool City at a distance of 55km.

14. Kurnool City

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 751 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Kurnool City is KRNT. The arrival time of 07606 at Kurnool City is 21:50. The departure time of train 07606 from Kurnool City is 21:52. The total halt time of train 07606 at Kurnool City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadwal is 55km away. The next stopping station is Dronachellam Jn at a distance of 54km.

15. Dronachellam Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 805 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Dronachellam Jn is DHNE. The arrival time of 07606 at Dronachellam Jn is 22:38. The departure time of train 07606 from Dronachellam Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 07606 at Dronachellam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurnool City is 54km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 111km.

16. Anantapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 916 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 07606 at Anantapur is 00:23. The departure time of train 07606 from Anantapur is 00:25. The total halt time of train 07606 at Anantapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dronachellam Jn is 111km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 33km.

17. Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 949 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 07606 at Dharmavaram Jn is 01:19. The departure time of train 07606 from Dharmavaram Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 07606 at Dharmavaram Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Kadiri at a distance of 68km.

18. Kadiri

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 1017 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Kadiri is KRY. The arrival time of 07606 at Kadiri is 02:09. The departure time of train 07606 from Kadiri is 02:10. The total halt time of train 07606 at Kadiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Madanapalle Rd at a distance of 77km.

19. Madanapalle Rd

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 1094 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Madanapalle Rd is MPL. The arrival time of 07606 at Madanapalle Rd is 03:19. The departure time of train 07606 from Madanapalle Rd is 03:20. The total halt time of train 07606 at Madanapalle Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadiri is 77km away. The next stopping station is Piler at a distance of 42km.

20. Piler

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 1136 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Piler is PIL. The arrival time of 07606 at Piler is 04:09. The departure time of train 07606 from Piler is 04:10. The total halt time of train 07606 at Piler is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madanapalle Rd is 42km away. The next stopping station is Pakala Jn at a distance of 41km.

21. Pakala Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 1177 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Pakala Jn is PAK. The arrival time of 07606 at Pakala Jn is 04:58. The departure time of train 07606 from Pakala Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 07606 at Pakala Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piler is 41km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 41km.

22. Tirupati

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07606 AK TPTY at a distance of 1218 Km from the source station Akola Jn. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 07606 at Tirupati is 06:25. The previous stopping station, Pakala Jn is 41km away.

07606 AK TPTY FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07606 AK TPTY?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07606 AK TPTY running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07606 AK TPTY?

Purna Junction, Nanded, Kacheguda are major halts where AK TPTY halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07606 AK TPTY online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07606 AK TPTY IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AK TPTY?

Train number of AK TPTY is 07606. You can check entire AK TPTY train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07606 train schedule AK TPTY train time table AK TPTY ka time table AK TPTY kitne baje hai AK TPTY ka number07606 train time table