07616 Kacheguda Mdu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Madurai Junction Kacheguda   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  24 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Madurai Junction
(MDU)

13:10
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
14:10
14:15
Halt: 5 Min
66 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
15:25
15:30
Halt: 5 Min
160 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Karur
(KRR)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
236 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Erode Junction
(ED)
18:50
19:00
Halt: 10 Min
301 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Salem Junction
(SA)
19:52
19:55
Halt: 3 Min
360 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
21:48
21:50
Halt: 2 Min
483 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
22:06
22:08
Halt: 2 Min
499 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Ambur
(AB)
22:21
22:23
Halt: 2 Min
515 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
23:18
23:20
Halt: 2 Min
567 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Chittor
(CTO)
23:49
23:50
Halt: 1 Min
599 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
00:20
00:25
Halt: 5 Min
629 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Madanapalle Rd
(MPL)
01:41
01:42
Halt: 1 Min
712 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Kadiri
(KRY)
02:39
02:40
Halt: 1 Min
790 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
04:13
04:15
Halt: 2 Min
857 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Anantapur
(ATP)
04:43
04:45
Halt: 2 Min
890 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Dronachellam Junction
(DHNE)
07:10
07:15
Halt: 5 Min
1001 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
08:05
08:07
Halt: 2 Min
1055 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Gadwal
(GWD)
09:16
09:17
Halt: 1 Min
1110 Km
Day 2
mon

20
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
10:20
10:22
Halt: 2 Min
1185 Km
Day 2
mon

21
Kacheguda
(KCG)
13:25
1290 Km
Day 2
mon

07616 Kacheguda Mdu is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Kacheguda (KCG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07616. At the top of the page, one can find the 07616 train route and the 07616 train time table. It departs from the source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 13:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kacheguda (KCG) at 13:25 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1290 kilometre. 07616 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Karur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi Jn, Chittor, Pakala Jn, Madanapalle Rd, Kadiri, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur, Dronachellam Jn, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda.

07616 Kacheguda Mdu Stops

If we closely look at the 07616 train time table, travelling by 07616 Kacheguda Mdu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Madurai Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The departure time of train 07616 from Madurai Jn is 13:10. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 66km.

2. Dindigul Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 07616 at Dindigul Jn is 14:10. The departure time of train 07616 from Dindigul Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 07616 at Dindigul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 94km.

3. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 07616 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 15:25. The departure time of train 07616 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 15:30. The total halt time of train 07616 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 94km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 76km.

4. Karur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 07616 at Karur is 16:58. The departure time of train 07616 from Karur is 17:00. The total halt time of train 07616 at Karur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 65km.

5. Erode Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 07616 at Erode Jn is 18:50. The departure time of train 07616 from Erode Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 07616 at Erode Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karur is 65km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 59km.

6. Salem Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 07616 at Salem Jn is 19:52. The departure time of train 07616 from Salem Jn is 19:55. The total halt time of train 07616 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 123km.

7. Jolarpettai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 07616 at Jolarpettai is 21:48. The departure time of train 07616 from Jolarpettai is 21:50. The total halt time of train 07616 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambadi at a distance of 16km.

8. Vaniyambadi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 499 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Vaniyambadi is VN. The arrival time of 07616 at Vaniyambadi is 22:06. The departure time of train 07616 from Vaniyambadi is 22:08. The total halt time of train 07616 at Vaniyambadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 16km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 16km.

9. Ambur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 515 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 07616 at Ambur is 22:21. The departure time of train 07616 from Ambur is 22:23. The total halt time of train 07616 at Ambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambadi is 16km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 52km.

10. Katpadi Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 567 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 07616 at Katpadi Jn is 23:18. The departure time of train 07616 from Katpadi Jn is 23:20. The total halt time of train 07616 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 52km away. The next stopping station is Chittor at a distance of 32km.

11. Chittor

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 599 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Chittor is CTO. The arrival time of 07616 at Chittor is 23:49. The departure time of train 07616 from Chittor is 23:50. The total halt time of train 07616 at Chittor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Pakala Jn at a distance of 30km.

12. Pakala Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 629 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Pakala Jn is PAK. The arrival time of 07616 at Pakala Jn is 00:20. The departure time of train 07616 from Pakala Jn is 00:25. The total halt time of train 07616 at Pakala Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittor is 30km away. The next stopping station is Madanapalle Rd at a distance of 83km.

13. Madanapalle Rd

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 712 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Madanapalle Rd is MPL. The arrival time of 07616 at Madanapalle Rd is 01:41. The departure time of train 07616 from Madanapalle Rd is 01:42. The total halt time of train 07616 at Madanapalle Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakala Jn is 83km away. The next stopping station is Kadiri at a distance of 78km.

14. Kadiri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 790 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kadiri is KRY. The arrival time of 07616 at Kadiri is 02:39. The departure time of train 07616 from Kadiri is 02:40. The total halt time of train 07616 at Kadiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madanapalle Rd is 78km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 67km.

15. Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 857 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 07616 at Dharmavaram Jn is 04:13. The departure time of train 07616 from Dharmavaram Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 07616 at Dharmavaram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadiri is 67km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 33km.

16. Anantapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 890 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 07616 at Anantapur is 04:43. The departure time of train 07616 from Anantapur is 04:45. The total halt time of train 07616 at Anantapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Dronachellam Jn at a distance of 111km.

17. Dronachellam Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 1001 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Dronachellam Jn is DHNE. The arrival time of 07616 at Dronachellam Jn is 07:10. The departure time of train 07616 from Dronachellam Jn is 07:15. The total halt time of train 07616 at Dronachellam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 111km away. The next stopping station is Kurnool City at a distance of 54km.

18. Kurnool City

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 1055 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kurnool City is KRNT. The arrival time of 07616 at Kurnool City is 08:05. The departure time of train 07616 from Kurnool City is 08:07. The total halt time of train 07616 at Kurnool City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dronachellam Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Gadwal at a distance of 55km.

19. Gadwal

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 1110 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Gadwal is GWD. The arrival time of 07616 at Gadwal is 09:16. The departure time of train 07616 from Gadwal is 09:17. The total halt time of train 07616 at Gadwal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurnool City is 55km away. The next stopping station is Mahbubnagar at a distance of 75km.

20. Mahbubnagar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 1185 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Mahbubnagar is MBNR. The arrival time of 07616 at Mahbubnagar is 10:20. The departure time of train 07616 from Mahbubnagar is 10:22. The total halt time of train 07616 at Mahbubnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadwal is 75km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 105km.

21. Kacheguda

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu at a distance of 1290 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 07616 at Kacheguda is 13:25. The previous stopping station, Mahbubnagar is 105km away.

07616 Kacheguda Mdu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07616 Kacheguda Mdu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu?

Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Erode Junction, Pakala Junction, Dronachellam Junction are major halts where Kacheguda Mdu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07616 Kacheguda Mdu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07616 Kacheguda Mdu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Kacheguda Mdu?

Train number of Kacheguda Mdu is 07616. You can check entire Kacheguda Mdu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07616 train schedule Kacheguda Mdu train time table Kacheguda Mdu ka time table Kacheguda Mdu kitne baje hai Kacheguda Mdu ka number07616 train time table