07637 TPTY SNSI Train Time Table


Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  29 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirupati
(TPTY)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
05:45
05:47
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
07:10
07:12
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Nellore
(NLR)
07:53
07:55
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Ongole
(OGL)
09:30
09:32
Halt: 2 Min
247 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Chirala
(CLX)
10:15
10:17
Halt: 2 Min
297 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Bapatla
(BPP)
10:30
10:32
Halt: 2 Min
312 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
11:05
11:07
Halt: 2 Min
354 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
12:00
12:05
Halt: 5 Min
380 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
12:45
12:46
Halt: 1 Min
422 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
13:14
13:15
Halt: 1 Min
454 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Nadikode
(NDKD)
13:36
13:37
Halt: 1 Min
475 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
14:05
14:06
Halt: 1 Min
513 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
14:45
14:46
Halt: 1 Min
551 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
16:50
17:00
Halt: 10 Min
661 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Lingampalli
(LPI)
17:40
17:42
Halt: 2 Min
684 Km
Day 1
sun

17
Vikarabad Junction
(VKB)
18:20
18:22
Halt: 2 Min
733 Km
Day 1
sun

18
Zahirabad
(ZB)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
793 Km
Day 1
sun

19
Bidar
(BIDR)
20:03
20:05
Halt: 2 Min
824 Km
Day 1
sun

20
Bhalki
(BHLK)
21:04
21:05
Halt: 1 Min
862 Km
Day 1
sun

21
Udgir
(UDGR)
22:00
22:01
Halt: 1 Min
905 Km
Day 1
sun

22
Latur Road
(LTRR)
22:41
22:42
Halt: 1 Min
938 Km
Day 1
sun

23
Parli Vaijnath
(PRLI)
23:55
00:05
Halt: -1430 Min
1001 Km
Day 2
mon

24
Gangakher
(GNH)
00:49
00:50
Halt: 1 Min
1030 Km
Day 2
mon

25
Parbhani Junction
(PBN)
02:00
02:20
Halt: 20 Min
1064 Km
Day 2
mon

26
Manwath Road
(MVO)
03:00
03:01
Halt: 1 Min
1092 Km
Day 2
mon

27
Selu
(SELU)
03:19
03:20
Halt: 1 Min
1107 Km
Day 2
mon

28
Jalna
(J)
04:33
04:35
Halt: 2 Min
1179 Km
Day 2
mon

29
Aurangabad
(AWB)
05:45
05:50
Halt: 5 Min
1242 Km
Day 2
mon

30
Nagarsol
(NSL)
07:40
07:45
Halt: 5 Min
1330 Km
Day 2
mon

31
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
08:50
08:55
Halt: 5 Min
1353 Km
Day 2
mon

32
Kopargaon
(KPG)
09:53
09:55
Halt: 2 Min
1395 Km
Day 2
mon

33
Sainagar Shirdi
(SNSI)
10:45
1435 Km
Day 2
mon

07637 TPTY SNSI is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Tirupati (TPTY) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07637. At the top of the page, one can find the 07637 train route and the 07637 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) at 10:45 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1435 kilometre. 07637 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali Jn, Guntur Jn, Sattenapalle, Piduguralla, Nadikode, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad Jn, Lingampalli, Vikarabad Jn, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani Jn, Manwath Road, Selu, Jalna, Aurangabad, Nagarsol, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Sainagar Shirdi.

07637 TPTY SNSI Stops

If we closely look at the 07637 train time table, travelling by 07637 TPTY SNSI gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirupati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The departure time of train 07637 from Tirupati is 05:30. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 10km.

2. Renigunta Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 07637 at Renigunta Jn is 05:45. The departure time of train 07637 from Renigunta Jn is 05:47. The total halt time of train 07637 at Renigunta Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 83km.

3. Gudur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 07637 at Gudur Jn is 07:10. The departure time of train 07637 from Gudur Jn is 07:12. The total halt time of train 07637 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 83km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 38km.

4. Nellore

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 07637 at Nellore is 07:53. The departure time of train 07637 from Nellore is 07:55. The total halt time of train 07637 at Nellore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 116km.

5. Ongole

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 07637 at Ongole is 09:30. The departure time of train 07637 from Ongole is 09:32. The total halt time of train 07637 at Ongole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 116km away. The next stopping station is Chirala at a distance of 50km.

6. Chirala

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Chirala is CLX. The arrival time of 07637 at Chirala is 10:15. The departure time of train 07637 from Chirala is 10:17. The total halt time of train 07637 at Chirala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 50km away. The next stopping station is Bapatla at a distance of 15km.

7. Bapatla

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Bapatla is BPP. The arrival time of 07637 at Bapatla is 10:30. The departure time of train 07637 from Bapatla is 10:32. The total halt time of train 07637 at Bapatla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirala is 15km away. The next stopping station is Tenali Jn at a distance of 42km.

8. Tenali Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 354 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tenali Jn is TEL. The arrival time of 07637 at Tenali Jn is 11:05. The departure time of train 07637 from Tenali Jn is 11:07. The total halt time of train 07637 at Tenali Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bapatla is 42km away. The next stopping station is Guntur Jn at a distance of 26km.

9. Guntur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Guntur Jn is GNT. The arrival time of 07637 at Guntur Jn is 12:00. The departure time of train 07637 from Guntur Jn is 12:05. The total halt time of train 07637 at Guntur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenali Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Sattenapalle at a distance of 42km.

10. Sattenapalle

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Sattenapalle is SAP. The arrival time of 07637 at Sattenapalle is 12:45. The departure time of train 07637 from Sattenapalle is 12:46. The total halt time of train 07637 at Sattenapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntur Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Piduguralla at a distance of 32km.

11. Piduguralla

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 454 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Piduguralla is PGRL. The arrival time of 07637 at Piduguralla is 13:14. The departure time of train 07637 from Piduguralla is 13:15. The total halt time of train 07637 at Piduguralla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sattenapalle is 32km away. The next stopping station is Nadikode at a distance of 21km.

12. Nadikode

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 475 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Nadikode is NDKD. The arrival time of 07637 at Nadikode is 13:36. The departure time of train 07637 from Nadikode is 13:37. The total halt time of train 07637 at Nadikode is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piduguralla is 21km away. The next stopping station is Miryalaguda at a distance of 38km.

13. Miryalaguda

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Miryalaguda is MRGA. The arrival time of 07637 at Miryalaguda is 14:05. The departure time of train 07637 from Miryalaguda is 14:06. The total halt time of train 07637 at Miryalaguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadikode is 38km away. The next stopping station is Nalgonda at a distance of 38km.

14. Nalgonda

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 551 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Nalgonda is NLDA. The arrival time of 07637 at Nalgonda is 14:45. The departure time of train 07637 from Nalgonda is 14:46. The total halt time of train 07637 at Nalgonda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miryalaguda is 38km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 110km.

15. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 661 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 07637 at Secunderabad Jn is 16:50. The departure time of train 07637 from Secunderabad Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 07637 at Secunderabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalgonda is 110km away. The next stopping station is Lingampalli at a distance of 23km.

16. Lingampalli

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 684 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Lingampalli is LPI. The arrival time of 07637 at Lingampalli is 17:40. The departure time of train 07637 from Lingampalli is 17:42. The total halt time of train 07637 at Lingampalli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Vikarabad Jn at a distance of 49km.

17. Vikarabad Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 733 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Vikarabad Jn is VKB. The arrival time of 07637 at Vikarabad Jn is 18:20. The departure time of train 07637 from Vikarabad Jn is 18:22. The total halt time of train 07637 at Vikarabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingampalli is 49km away. The next stopping station is Zahirabad at a distance of 60km.

18. Zahirabad

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 793 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Zahirabad is ZB. The arrival time of 07637 at Zahirabad is 19:25. The departure time of train 07637 from Zahirabad is 19:26. The total halt time of train 07637 at Zahirabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikarabad Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Bidar at a distance of 31km.

19. Bidar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 824 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Bidar is BIDR. The arrival time of 07637 at Bidar is 20:03. The departure time of train 07637 from Bidar is 20:05. The total halt time of train 07637 at Bidar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zahirabad is 31km away. The next stopping station is Bhalki at a distance of 38km.

20. Bhalki

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 862 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Bhalki is BHLK. The arrival time of 07637 at Bhalki is 21:04. The departure time of train 07637 from Bhalki is 21:05. The total halt time of train 07637 at Bhalki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidar is 38km away. The next stopping station is Udgir at a distance of 43km.

21. Udgir

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 905 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Udgir is UDGR. The arrival time of 07637 at Udgir is 22:00. The departure time of train 07637 from Udgir is 22:01. The total halt time of train 07637 at Udgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhalki is 43km away. The next stopping station is Latur Road at a distance of 33km.

22. Latur Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 938 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Latur Road is LTRR. The arrival time of 07637 at Latur Road is 22:41. The departure time of train 07637 from Latur Road is 22:42. The total halt time of train 07637 at Latur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udgir is 33km away. The next stopping station is Parli Vaijnath at a distance of 63km.

23. Parli Vaijnath

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 1001 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Parli Vaijnath is PRLI. The arrival time of 07637 at Parli Vaijnath is 23:55. The departure time of train 07637 from Parli Vaijnath is 00:05. The total halt time of train 07637 at Parli Vaijnath is -1430 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur Road is 63km away. The next stopping station is Gangakher at a distance of 29km.

24. Gangakher

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 1030 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Gangakher is GNH. The arrival time of 07637 at Gangakher is 00:49. The departure time of train 07637 from Gangakher is 00:50. The total halt time of train 07637 at Gangakher is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parli Vaijnath is 29km away. The next stopping station is Parbhani Jn at a distance of 34km.

25. Parbhani Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 1064 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Parbhani Jn is PBN. The arrival time of 07637 at Parbhani Jn is 02:00. The departure time of train 07637 from Parbhani Jn is 02:20. The total halt time of train 07637 at Parbhani Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangakher is 34km away. The next stopping station is Manwath Road at a distance of 28km.

26. Manwath Road

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 1092 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Manwath Road is MVO. The arrival time of 07637 at Manwath Road is 03:00. The departure time of train 07637 from Manwath Road is 03:01. The total halt time of train 07637 at Manwath Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parbhani Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Selu at a distance of 15km.

27. Selu

It is the 27th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 1107 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Selu is SELU. The arrival time of 07637 at Selu is 03:19. The departure time of train 07637 from Selu is 03:20. The total halt time of train 07637 at Selu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manwath Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Jalna at a distance of 72km.

28. Jalna

It is the 28th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 1179 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Jalna is J. The arrival time of 07637 at Jalna is 04:33. The departure time of train 07637 from Jalna is 04:35. The total halt time of train 07637 at Jalna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Selu is 72km away. The next stopping station is Aurangabad at a distance of 63km.

29. Aurangabad

It is the 29th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 1242 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Aurangabad is AWB. The arrival time of 07637 at Aurangabad is 05:45. The departure time of train 07637 from Aurangabad is 05:50. The total halt time of train 07637 at Aurangabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalna is 63km away. The next stopping station is Nagarsol at a distance of 88km.

30. Nagarsol

It is the 30th station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 1330 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Nagarsol is NSL. The arrival time of 07637 at Nagarsol is 07:40. The departure time of train 07637 from Nagarsol is 07:45. The total halt time of train 07637 at Nagarsol is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aurangabad is 88km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 23km.

31. Manmad Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 1353 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 07637 at Manmad Jn is 08:50. The departure time of train 07637 from Manmad Jn is 08:55. The total halt time of train 07637 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagarsol is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 42km.

32. Kopargaon

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 1395 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 07637 at Kopargaon is 09:53. The departure time of train 07637 from Kopargaon is 09:55. The total halt time of train 07637 at Kopargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Sainagar Shirdi at a distance of 40km.

33. Sainagar Shirdi

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 07637 TPTY SNSI at a distance of 1435 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Sainagar Shirdi is SNSI. The arrival time of 07637 at Sainagar Shirdi is 10:45. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 40km away.

07637 TPTY SNSI FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07637 TPTY SNSI?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07637 TPTY SNSI running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07637 TPTY SNSI?

Guntur Junction, Secunderabad Junction, Parbhani Junction, Aurangabad, Nagarsol, Manmad Junction are major halts where TPTY SNSI halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07637 TPTY SNSI online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07637 TPTY SNSI IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPTY SNSI?

Train number of TPTY SNSI is 07637. You can check entire TPTY SNSI train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07637 train schedule TPTY SNSI train time table TPTY SNSI ka time table TPTY SNSI kitne baje hai TPTY SNSI ka number07637 train time table