07643 HYB TPTY Train Time Table


Hyderabad Tirupati   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hyderabad
(HYB)

19:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Kacheguda
(KCG)
20:23
20:25
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Umdanagar
(UR)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Shadnagar
(SHNR)
21:09
21:10
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Jadcherla
(JCL)
21:39
21:41
Halt: 2 Min
106 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
22:05
22:07
Halt: 2 Min
124 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Wanparti Road
(WPR)
22:35
22:36
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Gadwal
(GWD)
23:04
23:06
Halt: 2 Min
199 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
00:20
00:22
Halt: 2 Min
254 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Dronachellam Junction
(DHNE)
01:50
01:55
Halt: 5 Min
308 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Gooty
(GY)
03:10
03:11
Halt: 1 Min
361 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Tadipatri
(TU)
04:00
04:01
Halt: 1 Min
409 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Yerraguntla
(YA)
05:00
05:01
Halt: 1 Min
477 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Cuddapah
(HX)
05:50
05:52
Halt: 2 Min
517 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Razampeta
(RJP)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
567 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
08:30
08:35
Halt: 5 Min
642 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Tirupati
(TPTY)
10:00
651 Km
Day 2
tue

07643 HYB TPTY is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Hyderabad (HYB) and Tirupati (TPTY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07643. At the top of the page, one can find the 07643 train route and the 07643 train time table. It departs from the source station Hyderabad (HYB) at 19:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirupati (TPTY) at 10:00 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 651 kilometre. 07643 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Hyderabad, Secunderabad Jn, Kacheguda, Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanparti Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachellam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta Jn, Tirupati.

07643 HYB TPTY Stops

If we closely look at the 07643 train time table, travelling by 07643 HYB TPTY gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hyderabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY. The station code of Hyderabad is HYB. The departure time of train 07643 from Hyderabad is 19:30. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 11km.

2. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 07643 at Secunderabad Jn is 20:00. The departure time of train 07643 from Secunderabad Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 07643 at Secunderabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hyderabad is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 7km.

3. Kacheguda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 07643 at Kacheguda is 20:23. The departure time of train 07643 from Kacheguda is 20:25. The total halt time of train 07643 at Kacheguda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Umdanagar at a distance of 21km.

4. Umdanagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Umdanagar is UR. The arrival time of 07643 at Umdanagar is 20:54. The departure time of train 07643 from Umdanagar is 20:55. The total halt time of train 07643 at Umdanagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 21km away. The next stopping station is Shadnagar at a distance of 31km.

5. Shadnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Shadnagar is SHNR. The arrival time of 07643 at Shadnagar is 21:09. The departure time of train 07643 from Shadnagar is 21:10. The total halt time of train 07643 at Shadnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umdanagar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Jadcherla at a distance of 36km.

6. Jadcherla

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Jadcherla is JCL. The arrival time of 07643 at Jadcherla is 21:39. The departure time of train 07643 from Jadcherla is 21:41. The total halt time of train 07643 at Jadcherla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shadnagar is 36km away. The next stopping station is Mahbubnagar at a distance of 18km.

7. Mahbubnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Mahbubnagar is MBNR. The arrival time of 07643 at Mahbubnagar is 22:05. The departure time of train 07643 from Mahbubnagar is 22:07. The total halt time of train 07643 at Mahbubnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jadcherla is 18km away. The next stopping station is Wanparti Road at a distance of 53km.

8. Wanparti Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Wanparti Road is WPR. The arrival time of 07643 at Wanparti Road is 22:35. The departure time of train 07643 from Wanparti Road is 22:36. The total halt time of train 07643 at Wanparti Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahbubnagar is 53km away. The next stopping station is Gadwal at a distance of 22km.

9. Gadwal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Gadwal is GWD. The arrival time of 07643 at Gadwal is 23:04. The departure time of train 07643 from Gadwal is 23:06. The total halt time of train 07643 at Gadwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wanparti Road is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kurnool City at a distance of 55km.

10. Kurnool City

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Kurnool City is KRNT. The arrival time of 07643 at Kurnool City is 00:20. The departure time of train 07643 from Kurnool City is 00:22. The total halt time of train 07643 at Kurnool City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadwal is 55km away. The next stopping station is Dronachellam Jn at a distance of 54km.

11. Dronachellam Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Dronachellam Jn is DHNE. The arrival time of 07643 at Dronachellam Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 07643 from Dronachellam Jn is 01:55. The total halt time of train 07643 at Dronachellam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurnool City is 54km away. The next stopping station is Gooty at a distance of 53km.

12. Gooty

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 361 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Gooty is GY. The arrival time of 07643 at Gooty is 03:10. The departure time of train 07643 from Gooty is 03:11. The total halt time of train 07643 at Gooty is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dronachellam Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Tadipatri at a distance of 48km.

13. Tadipatri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Tadipatri is TU. The arrival time of 07643 at Tadipatri is 04:00. The departure time of train 07643 from Tadipatri is 04:01. The total halt time of train 07643 at Tadipatri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gooty is 48km away. The next stopping station is Yerraguntla at a distance of 68km.

14. Yerraguntla

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 477 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Yerraguntla is YA. The arrival time of 07643 at Yerraguntla is 05:00. The departure time of train 07643 from Yerraguntla is 05:01. The total halt time of train 07643 at Yerraguntla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadipatri is 68km away. The next stopping station is Cuddapah at a distance of 40km.

15. Cuddapah

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 517 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Cuddapah is HX. The arrival time of 07643 at Cuddapah is 05:50. The departure time of train 07643 from Cuddapah is 05:52. The total halt time of train 07643 at Cuddapah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yerraguntla is 40km away. The next stopping station is Razampeta at a distance of 50km.

16. Razampeta

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 567 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Razampeta is RJP. The arrival time of 07643 at Razampeta is 06:28. The departure time of train 07643 from Razampeta is 06:30. The total halt time of train 07643 at Razampeta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuddapah is 50km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 75km.

17. Renigunta Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 642 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 07643 at Renigunta Jn is 08:30. The departure time of train 07643 from Renigunta Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 07643 at Renigunta Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Razampeta is 75km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 9km.

18. Tirupati

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07643 HYB TPTY at a distance of 651 Km from the source station Hyderabad. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 07643 at Tirupati is 10:00. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 9km away.

07643 HYB TPTY FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07643 HYB TPTY?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07643 HYB TPTY running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07643 HYB TPTY?

Secunderabad Junction, Dronachellam Junction, Renigunta Junction are major halts where HYB TPTY halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07643 HYB TPTY online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07643 HYB TPTY IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HYB TPTY?

Train number of HYB TPTY is 07643. You can check entire HYB TPTY train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07643 train schedule HYB TPTY train time table HYB TPTY ka time table HYB TPTY kitne baje hai HYB TPTY ka number07643 train time table