07659 Kpd Passenger Train Time Table


Tirupati Katpadi Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirupati
(TPTY)

06:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tirupati W Hlt
(TPW)
06:47
06:48
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chandragiri
(CGI)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kotala
(KEN)
07:05
07:06
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Panapakam
(PAM)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
07:27
07:28
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Putalapattu
(PTT)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chittor
(CTO)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Siddampalli
(SIE)
08:01
08:02
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Peyanapalli
(PYX)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ramapuram
(RAM)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bommasamudram
(BUM)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
09:15
104 Km
Day 1
daily

07659 Kpd Passenger is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Tirupati (TPTY) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07659. At the top of the page, one can find the 07659 train route and the 07659 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Katpadi Jn (KPD) at 09:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 104 kilometre. 07659 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirupati, Tirupati W Hlt, Chandragiri, Kotala, Panapakam, Pakala Jn, Putalapattu, Chittor, Siddampalli, Peyanapalli, Ramapuram, Bommasamudram, Katpadi Jn.

07659 Kpd Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 07659 train time table, travelling by 07659 Kpd Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirupati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07659 Kpd Passenger. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The departure time of train 07659 from Tirupati is 06:45. The next stopping station is Tirupati W Hlt at a distance of 2km.

2. Tirupati W Hlt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07659 Kpd Passenger at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tirupati W Hlt is TPW. The arrival time of 07659 at Tirupati W Hlt is 06:47. The departure time of train 07659 from Tirupati W Hlt is 06:48. The total halt time of train 07659 at Tirupati W Hlt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chandragiri at a distance of 10km.

3. Chandragiri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07659 Kpd Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Chandragiri is CGI. The arrival time of 07659 at Chandragiri is 07:01. The departure time of train 07659 from Chandragiri is 07:02. The total halt time of train 07659 at Chandragiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati W Hlt is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kotala at a distance of 3km.

4. Kotala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07659 Kpd Passenger at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kotala is KEN. The arrival time of 07659 at Kotala is 07:05. The departure time of train 07659 from Kotala is 07:06. The total halt time of train 07659 at Kotala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandragiri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Panapakam at a distance of 15km.

5. Panapakam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07659 Kpd Passenger at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Panapakam is PAM. The arrival time of 07659 at Panapakam is 07:17. The departure time of train 07659 from Panapakam is 07:18. The total halt time of train 07659 at Panapakam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotala is 15km away. The next stopping station is Pakala Jn at a distance of 12km.

6. Pakala Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07659 Kpd Passenger at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Pakala Jn is PAK. The arrival time of 07659 at Pakala Jn is 07:27. The departure time of train 07659 from Pakala Jn is 07:28. The total halt time of train 07659 at Pakala Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panapakam is 12km away. The next stopping station is Putalapattu at a distance of 15km.

7. Putalapattu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07659 Kpd Passenger at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Putalapattu is PTT. The arrival time of 07659 at Putalapattu is 07:39. The departure time of train 07659 from Putalapattu is 07:40. The total halt time of train 07659 at Putalapattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakala Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Chittor at a distance of 15km.

8. Chittor

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07659 Kpd Passenger at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Chittor is CTO. The arrival time of 07659 at Chittor is 07:54. The departure time of train 07659 from Chittor is 07:55. The total halt time of train 07659 at Chittor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putalapattu is 15km away. The next stopping station is Siddampalli at a distance of 7km.

9. Siddampalli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07659 Kpd Passenger at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Siddampalli is SIE. The arrival time of 07659 at Siddampalli is 08:01. The departure time of train 07659 from Siddampalli is 08:02. The total halt time of train 07659 at Siddampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittor is 7km away. The next stopping station is Peyanapalli at a distance of 4km.

10. Peyanapalli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07659 Kpd Passenger at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Peyanapalli is PYX. The arrival time of 07659 at Peyanapalli is 08:04. The departure time of train 07659 from Peyanapalli is 08:05. The total halt time of train 07659 at Peyanapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siddampalli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ramapuram at a distance of 6km.

11. Ramapuram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07659 Kpd Passenger at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Ramapuram is RAM. The arrival time of 07659 at Ramapuram is 08:14. The departure time of train 07659 from Ramapuram is 08:15. The total halt time of train 07659 at Ramapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Peyanapalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bommasamudram at a distance of 6km.

12. Bommasamudram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07659 Kpd Passenger at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Bommasamudram is BUM. The arrival time of 07659 at Bommasamudram is 08:19. The departure time of train 07659 from Bommasamudram is 08:20. The total halt time of train 07659 at Bommasamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramapuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 9km.

13. Katpadi Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07659 Kpd Passenger at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 07659 at Katpadi Jn is 09:15. The previous stopping station, Bommasamudram is 9km away.

07659 Kpd Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07659 Kpd Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07659 Kpd Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07659 Kpd Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07659 Kpd Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Kpd Passenger?

Train number of Kpd Passenger is 07659. You can check entire Kpd Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07659 train schedule Kpd Passenger train time table Kpd Passenger ka time table Kpd Passenger kitne baje hai Kpd Passenger ka number07659 train time table