07660 KPD TPTY Train Time Table


Katpadi Junction Tirupati   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)

15:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bommasamudram
(BUM)
15:10
15:11
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ramapuram
(RAM)
15:15
15:16
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Peyanapalli
(PYX)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Siddampalli
(SIE)
15:24
15:25
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chittor
(CTO)
15:33
15:35
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Putalapattu
(PTT)
15:46
15:47
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Panapakam
(PAM)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kotala
(KEN)
16:32
16:33
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chandragiri
(CGI)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tirupati W Hlt
(TPW)
17:19
17:20
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tirupati
(TPTY)
18:05
104 Km
Day 1
daily

07660 KPD TPTY is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Katpadi Jn (KPD) and Tirupati (TPTY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07660. At the top of the page, one can find the 07660 train route and the 07660 train time table. It departs from the source station Katpadi Jn (KPD) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirupati (TPTY) at 18:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 104 kilometre. 07660 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Katpadi Jn, Bommasamudram, Ramapuram, Peyanapalli, Siddampalli, Chittor, Putalapattu, Pakala Jn, Panapakam, Kotala, Chandragiri, Tirupati W Hlt, Tirupati.

07660 KPD TPTY Stops

If we closely look at the 07660 train time table, travelling by 07660 KPD TPTY gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Katpadi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07660 KPD TPTY. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The departure time of train 07660 from Katpadi Jn is 15:00. The next stopping station is Bommasamudram at a distance of 10km.

2. Bommasamudram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07660 KPD TPTY at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Bommasamudram is BUM. The arrival time of 07660 at Bommasamudram is 15:10. The departure time of train 07660 from Bommasamudram is 15:11. The total halt time of train 07660 at Bommasamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ramapuram at a distance of 6km.

3. Ramapuram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07660 KPD TPTY at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Ramapuram is RAM. The arrival time of 07660 at Ramapuram is 15:15. The departure time of train 07660 from Ramapuram is 15:16. The total halt time of train 07660 at Ramapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bommasamudram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Peyanapalli at a distance of 6km.

4. Peyanapalli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07660 KPD TPTY at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Peyanapalli is PYX. The arrival time of 07660 at Peyanapalli is 15:19. The departure time of train 07660 from Peyanapalli is 15:20. The total halt time of train 07660 at Peyanapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramapuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Siddampalli at a distance of 3km.

5. Siddampalli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07660 KPD TPTY at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Siddampalli is SIE. The arrival time of 07660 at Siddampalli is 15:24. The departure time of train 07660 from Siddampalli is 15:25. The total halt time of train 07660 at Siddampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Peyanapalli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chittor at a distance of 8km.

6. Chittor

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07660 KPD TPTY at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Chittor is CTO. The arrival time of 07660 at Chittor is 15:33. The departure time of train 07660 from Chittor is 15:35. The total halt time of train 07660 at Chittor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siddampalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Putalapattu at a distance of 14km.

7. Putalapattu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07660 KPD TPTY at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Putalapattu is PTT. The arrival time of 07660 at Putalapattu is 15:46. The departure time of train 07660 from Putalapattu is 15:47. The total halt time of train 07660 at Putalapattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittor is 14km away. The next stopping station is Pakala Jn at a distance of 15km.

8. Pakala Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07660 KPD TPTY at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Pakala Jn is PAK. The arrival time of 07660 at Pakala Jn is 15:58. The departure time of train 07660 from Pakala Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 07660 at Pakala Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putalapattu is 15km away. The next stopping station is Panapakam at a distance of 13km.

9. Panapakam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07660 KPD TPTY at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Panapakam is PAM. The arrival time of 07660 at Panapakam is 16:09. The departure time of train 07660 from Panapakam is 16:10. The total halt time of train 07660 at Panapakam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakala Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kotala at a distance of 14km.

10. Kotala

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07660 KPD TPTY at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Kotala is KEN. The arrival time of 07660 at Kotala is 16:32. The departure time of train 07660 from Kotala is 16:33. The total halt time of train 07660 at Kotala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panapakam is 14km away. The next stopping station is Chandragiri at a distance of 3km.

11. Chandragiri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07660 KPD TPTY at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Chandragiri is CGI. The arrival time of 07660 at Chandragiri is 17:09. The departure time of train 07660 from Chandragiri is 17:10. The total halt time of train 07660 at Chandragiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotala is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati W Hlt at a distance of 10km.

12. Tirupati W Hlt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07660 KPD TPTY at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Tirupati W Hlt is TPW. The arrival time of 07660 at Tirupati W Hlt is 17:19. The departure time of train 07660 from Tirupati W Hlt is 17:20. The total halt time of train 07660 at Tirupati W Hlt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandragiri is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 2km.

13. Tirupati

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07660 KPD TPTY at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 07660 at Tirupati is 18:05. The previous stopping station, Tirupati W Hlt is 2km away.

07660 KPD TPTY FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07660 KPD TPTY?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07660 KPD TPTY running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07660 KPD TPTY online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07660 KPD TPTY IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KPD TPTY?

Train number of KPD TPTY is 07660. You can check entire KPD TPTY train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07660 train schedule KPD TPTY train time table KPD TPTY ka time table KPD TPTY kitne baje hai KPD TPTY ka number07660 train time table