07664 RC BJP Train Time Table


Raichur Bijapur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Raichur
(RC)

07:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chiksugar
(CK)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Krishna
(KSN)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chegunta
(CGTA)
08:12
08:13
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Saidapur
(SADP)
08:20
08:21
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Yadgir
(YG)
08:41
08:42
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Thangundi
(TGDE)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Shampurhalli
(SPHL)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nalwar
(NW)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Wadi
(WADI)
09:40
09:45
Halt: 5 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Shahabad
(SDB)
09:58
10:00
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Martur
(MR)
10:08
10:10
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Hirenanduru
(HQR)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
10:30
10:35
Halt: 5 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bablad
(BBD)
10:44
10:45
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sawalgi
(SVG)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Hunsihadgil
(HHD)
11:04
11:05
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
11:10
11:12
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Gaudgaon
(GDGN)
11:20
11:21
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Kulali
(KUI)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Dudhani
(DUD)
11:43
11:45
Halt: 2 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Boroti
(BOT)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
208 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Nagansur
(NGS)
12:09
12:10
Halt: 1 Min
217 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Akalkot Road
(AKOR)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Tilati
(TLT)
12:32
12:33
Halt: 1 Min
236 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Hotgi
(HG)
12:43
12:45
Halt: 2 Min
242 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Tikekarwadi
(TKWD)
12:58
13:00
Halt: 2 Min
250 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
14:00
14:15
Halt: 15 Min
257 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Tikekarwadi
(TKWD)
14:35
14:37
Halt: 2 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Hotgi
(HG)
14:53
14:55
Halt: 2 Min
272 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Sulerjavalge
(SLGE)
15:11
15:12
Halt: 1 Min
285 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Tadwal
(TVL)
15:23
15:24
Halt: 1 Min
292 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Padnur
(PDNR)
15:33
15:34
Halt: 1 Min
300 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Lachyan
(LHN)
15:42
15:43
Halt: 1 Min
305 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Indi Road
(IDR)
15:55
15:56
Halt: 1 Min
316 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Chorgi
(CHRG)
16:06
16:07
Halt: 1 Min
323 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Nimbal
(NBL)
16:16
16:17
Halt: 1 Min
329 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Kyataneakeri Rd
(KTK)
16:27
16:28
Halt: 1 Min
338 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Minchnal
(MNL)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
348 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Bijapur
(BJP)
17:20
366 Km
Day 1
daily

07664 RC BJP is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Raichur (RC) and Bijapur (BJP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07664. At the top of the page, one can find the 07664 train route and the 07664 train time table. It departs from the source station Raichur (RC) at 07:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bijapur (BJP) at 17:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 366 kilometre. 07664 train route includes travel journey through 40 stations, and it has stoppages on Raichur, Chiksugar, Krishna, Chegunta, Saidapur, Yadgir, Thangundi, Shampurhalli, Nalwar, Wadi, Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Ganagapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi, Tikekarwadi, Solapur Jn, Tikekarwadi, Hotgi, Sulerjavalge, Tadwal, Padnur, Lachyan, Indi Road, Chorgi, Nimbal, Kyataneakeri Rd, Minchnal, Bijapur.

07664 RC BJP Stops

If we closely look at the 07664 train time table, travelling by 07664 RC BJP gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Raichur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP. The station code of Raichur is RC. The departure time of train 07664 from Raichur is 07:45. The next stopping station is Chiksugar at a distance of 16km.

2. Chiksugar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Chiksugar is CK. The arrival time of 07664 at Chiksugar is 07:54. The departure time of train 07664 from Chiksugar is 07:55. The total halt time of train 07664 at Chiksugar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Krishna at a distance of 9km.

3. Krishna

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Krishna is KSN. The arrival time of 07664 at Krishna is 08:04. The departure time of train 07664 from Krishna is 08:05. The total halt time of train 07664 at Krishna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiksugar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chegunta at a distance of 10km.

4. Chegunta

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Chegunta is CGTA. The arrival time of 07664 at Chegunta is 08:12. The departure time of train 07664 from Chegunta is 08:13. The total halt time of train 07664 at Chegunta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishna is 10km away. The next stopping station is Saidapur at a distance of 10km.

5. Saidapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Saidapur is SADP. The arrival time of 07664 at Saidapur is 08:20. The departure time of train 07664 from Saidapur is 08:21. The total halt time of train 07664 at Saidapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chegunta is 10km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 24km.

6. Yadgir

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 07664 at Yadgir is 08:41. The departure time of train 07664 from Yadgir is 08:42. The total halt time of train 07664 at Yadgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saidapur is 24km away. The next stopping station is Thangundi at a distance of 9km.

7. Thangundi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Thangundi is TGDE. The arrival time of 07664 at Thangundi is 08:50. The departure time of train 07664 from Thangundi is 08:51. The total halt time of train 07664 at Thangundi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shampurhalli at a distance of 9km.

8. Shampurhalli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Shampurhalli is SPHL. The arrival time of 07664 at Shampurhalli is 08:54. The departure time of train 07664 from Shampurhalli is 08:55. The total halt time of train 07664 at Shampurhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thangundi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nalwar at a distance of 7km.

9. Nalwar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Nalwar is NW. The arrival time of 07664 at Nalwar is 09:09. The departure time of train 07664 from Nalwar is 09:10. The total halt time of train 07664 at Nalwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shampurhalli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 13km.

10. Wadi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 07664 at Wadi is 09:40. The departure time of train 07664 from Wadi is 09:45. The total halt time of train 07664 at Wadi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalwar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Shahabad at a distance of 11km.

11. Shahabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Shahabad is SDB. The arrival time of 07664 at Shahabad is 09:58. The departure time of train 07664 from Shahabad is 10:00. The total halt time of train 07664 at Shahabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Martur at a distance of 10km.

12. Martur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Martur is MR. The arrival time of 07664 at Martur is 10:08. The departure time of train 07664 from Martur is 10:10. The total halt time of train 07664 at Martur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hirenanduru at a distance of 6km.

13. Hirenanduru

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Hirenanduru is HQR. The arrival time of 07664 at Hirenanduru is 10:19. The departure time of train 07664 from Hirenanduru is 10:20. The total halt time of train 07664 at Hirenanduru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Martur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 10km.

14. Kalaburagi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 07664 at Kalaburagi is 10:30. The departure time of train 07664 from Kalaburagi is 10:35. The total halt time of train 07664 at Kalaburagi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirenanduru is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bablad at a distance of 6km.

15. Bablad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Bablad is BBD. The arrival time of 07664 at Bablad is 10:44. The departure time of train 07664 from Bablad is 10:45. The total halt time of train 07664 at Bablad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sawalgi at a distance of 7km.

16. Sawalgi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Sawalgi is SVG. The arrival time of 07664 at Sawalgi is 10:54. The departure time of train 07664 from Sawalgi is 10:55. The total halt time of train 07664 at Sawalgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bablad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hunsihadgil at a distance of 7km.

17. Hunsihadgil

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Hunsihadgil is HHD. The arrival time of 07664 at Hunsihadgil is 11:04. The departure time of train 07664 from Hunsihadgil is 11:05. The total halt time of train 07664 at Hunsihadgil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawalgi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ganagapur Road at a distance of 7km.

18. Ganagapur Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Ganagapur Road is GUR. The arrival time of 07664 at Ganagapur Road is 11:10. The departure time of train 07664 from Ganagapur Road is 11:12. The total halt time of train 07664 at Ganagapur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hunsihadgil is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gaudgaon at a distance of 6km.

19. Gaudgaon

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Gaudgaon is GDGN. The arrival time of 07664 at Gaudgaon is 11:20. The departure time of train 07664 from Gaudgaon is 11:21. The total halt time of train 07664 at Gaudgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganagapur Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kulali at a distance of 7km.

20. Kulali

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Kulali is KUI. The arrival time of 07664 at Kulali is 11:28. The departure time of train 07664 from Kulali is 11:30. The total halt time of train 07664 at Kulali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaudgaon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dudhani at a distance of 10km.

21. Dudhani

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Dudhani is DUD. The arrival time of 07664 at Dudhani is 11:43. The departure time of train 07664 from Dudhani is 11:45. The total halt time of train 07664 at Dudhani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulali is 10km away. The next stopping station is Boroti at a distance of 14km.

22. Boroti

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Boroti is BOT. The arrival time of 07664 at Boroti is 11:59. The departure time of train 07664 from Boroti is 12:00. The total halt time of train 07664 at Boroti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudhani is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nagansur at a distance of 9km.

23. Nagansur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Nagansur is NGS. The arrival time of 07664 at Nagansur is 12:09. The departure time of train 07664 from Nagansur is 12:10. The total halt time of train 07664 at Nagansur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boroti is 9km away. The next stopping station is Akalkot Road at a distance of 5km.

24. Akalkot Road

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Akalkot Road is AKOR. The arrival time of 07664 at Akalkot Road is 12:18. The departure time of train 07664 from Akalkot Road is 12:20. The total halt time of train 07664 at Akalkot Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagansur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tilati at a distance of 14km.

25. Tilati

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Tilati is TLT. The arrival time of 07664 at Tilati is 12:32. The departure time of train 07664 from Tilati is 12:33. The total halt time of train 07664 at Tilati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akalkot Road is 14km away. The next stopping station is Hotgi at a distance of 6km.

26. Hotgi

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Hotgi is HG. The arrival time of 07664 at Hotgi is 12:43. The departure time of train 07664 from Hotgi is 12:45. The total halt time of train 07664 at Hotgi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilati is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tikekarwadi at a distance of 8km.

27. Tikekarwadi

It is the 27th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Tikekarwadi is TKWD. The arrival time of 07664 at Tikekarwadi is 12:58. The departure time of train 07664 from Tikekarwadi is 13:00. The total halt time of train 07664 at Tikekarwadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hotgi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 7km.

28. Solapur Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 07664 at Solapur Jn is 14:00. The departure time of train 07664 from Solapur Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 07664 at Solapur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikekarwadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tikekarwadi at a distance of 7km.

29. Tikekarwadi

It is the 29th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Tikekarwadi is TKWD. The arrival time of 07664 at Tikekarwadi is 14:35. The departure time of train 07664 from Tikekarwadi is 14:37. The total halt time of train 07664 at Tikekarwadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hotgi at a distance of 8km.

30. Hotgi

It is the 30th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Hotgi is HG. The arrival time of 07664 at Hotgi is 14:53. The departure time of train 07664 from Hotgi is 14:55. The total halt time of train 07664 at Hotgi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikekarwadi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sulerjavalge at a distance of 13km.

31. Sulerjavalge

It is the 31st station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Sulerjavalge is SLGE. The arrival time of 07664 at Sulerjavalge is 15:11. The departure time of train 07664 from Sulerjavalge is 15:12. The total halt time of train 07664 at Sulerjavalge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hotgi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Tadwal at a distance of 7km.

32. Tadwal

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Tadwal is TVL. The arrival time of 07664 at Tadwal is 15:23. The departure time of train 07664 from Tadwal is 15:24. The total halt time of train 07664 at Tadwal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sulerjavalge is 7km away. The next stopping station is Padnur at a distance of 8km.

33. Padnur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Padnur is PDNR. The arrival time of 07664 at Padnur is 15:33. The departure time of train 07664 from Padnur is 15:34. The total halt time of train 07664 at Padnur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadwal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lachyan at a distance of 5km.

34. Lachyan

It is the 34th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Lachyan is LHN. The arrival time of 07664 at Lachyan is 15:42. The departure time of train 07664 from Lachyan is 15:43. The total halt time of train 07664 at Lachyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Padnur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Indi Road at a distance of 11km.

35. Indi Road

It is the 35th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 316 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Indi Road is IDR. The arrival time of 07664 at Indi Road is 15:55. The departure time of train 07664 from Indi Road is 15:56. The total halt time of train 07664 at Indi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachyan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chorgi at a distance of 7km.

36. Chorgi

It is the 36th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Chorgi is CHRG. The arrival time of 07664 at Chorgi is 16:06. The departure time of train 07664 from Chorgi is 16:07. The total halt time of train 07664 at Chorgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indi Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nimbal at a distance of 6km.

37. Nimbal

It is the 37th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Nimbal is NBL. The arrival time of 07664 at Nimbal is 16:16. The departure time of train 07664 from Nimbal is 16:17. The total halt time of train 07664 at Nimbal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chorgi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kyataneakeri Rd at a distance of 9km.

38. Kyataneakeri Rd

It is the 38th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Kyataneakeri Rd is KTK. The arrival time of 07664 at Kyataneakeri Rd is 16:27. The departure time of train 07664 from Kyataneakeri Rd is 16:28. The total halt time of train 07664 at Kyataneakeri Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimbal is 9km away. The next stopping station is Minchnal at a distance of 10km.

39. Minchnal

It is the 39th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 348 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Minchnal is MNL. The arrival time of 07664 at Minchnal is 16:39. The departure time of train 07664 from Minchnal is 16:40. The total halt time of train 07664 at Minchnal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kyataneakeri Rd is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bijapur at a distance of 18km.

40. Bijapur

It is the 40th station in the train route of 07664 RC BJP at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Raichur. The station code of Bijapur is BJP. The arrival time of 07664 at Bijapur is 17:20. The previous stopping station, Minchnal is 18km away.

07664 RC BJP FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07664 RC BJP?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07664 RC BJP running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07664 RC BJP?

Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur Junction are major halts where RC BJP halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07664 RC BJP online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07664 RC BJP IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RC BJP?

Train number of RC BJP is 07664. You can check entire RC BJP train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07664 train schedule RC BJP train time table RC BJP ka time table RC BJP kitne baje hai RC BJP ka number07664 train time table