07672 PBN NED Train Time Table


Parbhani Junction Nanded   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Parbhani Junction
(PBN)

09:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pingli
(PIZ)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mirkhal
(MQL)
09:56
09:57
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Purna Junction
(PAU)
10:07
10:12
Halt: 5 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chudawa
(CRU)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Limbgaon
(LBG)
10:31
10:32
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Wanegaon
(WNG)
10:36
10:37
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nanded
(NED)
11:25
59 Km
Day 1
daily

07672 PBN NED is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Parbhani Jn (PBN) and Nanded (NED) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07672. At the top of the page, one can find the 07672 train route and the 07672 train time table. It departs from the source station Parbhani Jn (PBN) at 09:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nanded (NED) at 11:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 59 kilometre. 07672 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Parbhani Jn, Pingli, Mirkhal, Purna Jn, Chudawa, Limbgaon, Wanegaon, Nanded.

07672 PBN NED Stops

If we closely look at the 07672 train time table, travelling by 07672 PBN NED gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Parbhani Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07672 PBN NED. The station code of Parbhani Jn is PBN. The departure time of train 07672 from Parbhani Jn is 09:40. The next stopping station is Pingli at a distance of 10km.

2. Pingli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07672 PBN NED at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Parbhani Jn. The station code of Pingli is PIZ. The arrival time of 07672 at Pingli is 09:49. The departure time of train 07672 from Pingli is 09:50. The total halt time of train 07672 at Pingli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parbhani Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mirkhal at a distance of 6km.

3. Mirkhal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07672 PBN NED at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Parbhani Jn. The station code of Mirkhal is MQL. The arrival time of 07672 at Mirkhal is 09:56. The departure time of train 07672 from Mirkhal is 09:57. The total halt time of train 07672 at Mirkhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pingli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 13km.

4. Purna Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07672 PBN NED at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Parbhani Jn. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 07672 at Purna Jn is 10:07. The departure time of train 07672 from Purna Jn is 10:12. The total halt time of train 07672 at Purna Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirkhal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Chudawa at a distance of 9km.

5. Chudawa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07672 PBN NED at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Parbhani Jn. The station code of Chudawa is CRU. The arrival time of 07672 at Chudawa is 10:24. The departure time of train 07672 from Chudawa is 10:25. The total halt time of train 07672 at Chudawa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Limbgaon at a distance of 10km.

6. Limbgaon

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07672 PBN NED at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Parbhani Jn. The station code of Limbgaon is LBG. The arrival time of 07672 at Limbgaon is 10:31. The departure time of train 07672 from Limbgaon is 10:32. The total halt time of train 07672 at Limbgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chudawa is 10km away. The next stopping station is Wanegaon at a distance of 5km.

7. Wanegaon

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07672 PBN NED at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Parbhani Jn. The station code of Wanegaon is WNG. The arrival time of 07672 at Wanegaon is 10:36. The departure time of train 07672 from Wanegaon is 10:37. The total halt time of train 07672 at Wanegaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Limbgaon is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 6km.

8. Nanded

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07672 PBN NED at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Parbhani Jn. The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 07672 at Nanded is 11:25. The previous stopping station, Wanegaon is 6km away.

07672 PBN NED FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07672 PBN NED?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07672 PBN NED running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07672 PBN NED?

Purna Junction are major halts where PBN NED halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07672 PBN NED online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07672 PBN NED IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PBN NED?

Train number of PBN NED is 07672. You can check entire PBN NED train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07672 train schedule PBN NED train time table PBN NED ka time table PBN NED kitne baje hai PBN NED ka number07672 train time table