07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special Train Time Table


Agartala Karimganj Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Agartala
(AGTL)

06:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Jogendranagar
(JGNR)
06:55
06:56
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jirania
(JRNA)
07:11
07:13
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Teliamura
(TLMR)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mungiakami
(MGKM)
07:47
07:48
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ambassa
(ABSA)
08:12
08:14
Halt: 2 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jawaharnagar
(JWNR)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

8
S.k.para
(SKAP)
08:51
08:52
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Manu
(MANU)
09:00
09:02
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Nalkata
(NLKT)
09:17
09:18
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kumar Ghat
(KUGT)
09:35
09:37
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pencharthal
(PEC)
09:57
09:58
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Panisagar
(PASG)
10:13
10:15
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
10:40
10:42
Halt: 2 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Nadiapur
(NPU)
10:53
10:54
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Churaibari
(CBZ)
11:03
11:04
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Tilbhum
(TBX)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chandkhira Bagn
(CHBN)
11:50
11:51
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kalkalighat
(KKGT)
11:57
11:58
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Patharkandi
(PTKD)
12:08
12:09
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kanaibazar
(KNBR)
12:16
12:17
Halt: 1 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Baraigram Junction
(BRGM)
12:25
12:26
Halt: 1 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kayasthagram
(KTGM)
12:34
12:35
Halt: 1 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Nilambazar
(NLBR)
12:46
12:47
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Suprakandi Halt
(SAKD)
12:55
12:56
Halt: 1 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Karimganj Junction
(KXJ)
13:20
205 Km
Day 1
daily

07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Agartala (AGTL) and Karimganj Jn (KXJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07679. At the top of the page, one can find the 07679 train route and the 07679 train time table. It departs from the source station Agartala (AGTL) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Karimganj Jn (KXJ) at 13:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 205 kilometre. 07679 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Agartala, Jogendranagar, Jirania, Teliamura, Mungiakami, Ambassa, Jawaharnagar, S.k.para, Manu, Nalkata, Kumar Ghat, Pencharthal, Panisagar, Dharmanagar, Nadiapur, Churaibari, Tilbhum, Chandkhira Bagn, Kalkalighat, Patharkandi, Kanaibazar, Baraigram Jn, Kayasthagram, Nilambazar, Suprakandi Halt, Karimganj Jn.

07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07679 train time table, travelling by 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Agartala

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special. The station code of Agartala is AGTL. The departure time of train 07679 from Agartala is 06:45. The next stopping station is Jogendranagar at a distance of 4km.

2. Jogendranagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Jogendranagar is JGNR. The arrival time of 07679 at Jogendranagar is 06:55. The departure time of train 07679 from Jogendranagar is 06:56. The total halt time of train 07679 at Jogendranagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agartala is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jirania at a distance of 13km.

3. Jirania

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Jirania is JRNA. The arrival time of 07679 at Jirania is 07:11. The departure time of train 07679 from Jirania is 07:13. The total halt time of train 07679 at Jirania is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jogendranagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Teliamura at a distance of 21km.

4. Teliamura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Teliamura is TLMR. The arrival time of 07679 at Teliamura is 07:31. The departure time of train 07679 from Teliamura is 07:32. The total halt time of train 07679 at Teliamura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jirania is 21km away. The next stopping station is Mungiakami at a distance of 11km.

5. Mungiakami

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Mungiakami is MGKM. The arrival time of 07679 at Mungiakami is 07:47. The departure time of train 07679 from Mungiakami is 07:48. The total halt time of train 07679 at Mungiakami is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teliamura is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ambassa at a distance of 18km.

6. Ambassa

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Ambassa is ABSA. The arrival time of 07679 at Ambassa is 08:12. The departure time of train 07679 from Ambassa is 08:14. The total halt time of train 07679 at Ambassa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mungiakami is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jawaharnagar at a distance of 5km.

7. Jawaharnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Jawaharnagar is JWNR. The arrival time of 07679 at Jawaharnagar is 08:29. The departure time of train 07679 from Jawaharnagar is 08:30. The total halt time of train 07679 at Jawaharnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambassa is 5km away. The next stopping station is S.k.para at a distance of 12km.

8. S.k.para

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of S.k.para is SKAP. The arrival time of 07679 at S.k.para is 08:51. The departure time of train 07679 from S.k.para is 08:52. The total halt time of train 07679 at S.k.para is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jawaharnagar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Manu at a distance of 3km.

9. Manu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Manu is MANU. The arrival time of 07679 at Manu is 09:00. The departure time of train 07679 from Manu is 09:02. The total halt time of train 07679 at Manu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, S.k.para is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nalkata at a distance of 9km.

10. Nalkata

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Nalkata is NLKT. The arrival time of 07679 at Nalkata is 09:17. The departure time of train 07679 from Nalkata is 09:18. The total halt time of train 07679 at Nalkata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manu is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kumar Ghat at a distance of 12km.

11. Kumar Ghat

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Kumar Ghat is KUGT. The arrival time of 07679 at Kumar Ghat is 09:35. The departure time of train 07679 from Kumar Ghat is 09:37. The total halt time of train 07679 at Kumar Ghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalkata is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pencharthal at a distance of 10km.

12. Pencharthal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Pencharthal is PEC. The arrival time of 07679 at Pencharthal is 09:57. The departure time of train 07679 from Pencharthal is 09:58. The total halt time of train 07679 at Pencharthal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumar Ghat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Panisagar at a distance of 11km.

13. Panisagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Panisagar is PASG. The arrival time of 07679 at Panisagar is 10:13. The departure time of train 07679 from Panisagar is 10:15. The total halt time of train 07679 at Panisagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pencharthal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dharmanagar at a distance of 11km.

14. Dharmanagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Dharmanagar is DMR. The arrival time of 07679 at Dharmanagar is 10:40. The departure time of train 07679 from Dharmanagar is 10:42. The total halt time of train 07679 at Dharmanagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panisagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nadiapur at a distance of 6km.

15. Nadiapur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Nadiapur is NPU. The arrival time of 07679 at Nadiapur is 10:53. The departure time of train 07679 from Nadiapur is 10:54. The total halt time of train 07679 at Nadiapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmanagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Churaibari at a distance of 6km.

16. Churaibari

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Churaibari is CBZ. The arrival time of 07679 at Churaibari is 11:03. The departure time of train 07679 from Churaibari is 11:04. The total halt time of train 07679 at Churaibari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tilbhum at a distance of 5km.

17. Tilbhum

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Tilbhum is TBX. The arrival time of 07679 at Tilbhum is 11:39. The departure time of train 07679 from Tilbhum is 11:40. The total halt time of train 07679 at Tilbhum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churaibari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chandkhira Bagn at a distance of 9km.

18. Chandkhira Bagn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Chandkhira Bagn is CHBN. The arrival time of 07679 at Chandkhira Bagn is 11:50. The departure time of train 07679 from Chandkhira Bagn is 11:51. The total halt time of train 07679 at Chandkhira Bagn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilbhum is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kalkalighat at a distance of 5km.

19. Kalkalighat

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Kalkalighat is KKGT. The arrival time of 07679 at Kalkalighat is 11:57. The departure time of train 07679 from Kalkalighat is 11:58. The total halt time of train 07679 at Kalkalighat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandkhira Bagn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Patharkandi at a distance of 5km.

20. Patharkandi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Patharkandi is PTKD. The arrival time of 07679 at Patharkandi is 12:08. The departure time of train 07679 from Patharkandi is 12:09. The total halt time of train 07679 at Patharkandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalkalighat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kanaibazar at a distance of 4km.

21. Kanaibazar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Kanaibazar is KNBR. The arrival time of 07679 at Kanaibazar is 12:16. The departure time of train 07679 from Kanaibazar is 12:17. The total halt time of train 07679 at Kanaibazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patharkandi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baraigram Jn at a distance of 4km.

22. Baraigram Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Baraigram Jn is BRGM. The arrival time of 07679 at Baraigram Jn is 12:25. The departure time of train 07679 from Baraigram Jn is 12:26. The total halt time of train 07679 at Baraigram Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanaibazar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kayasthagram at a distance of 4km.

23. Kayasthagram

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Kayasthagram is KTGM. The arrival time of 07679 at Kayasthagram is 12:34. The departure time of train 07679 from Kayasthagram is 12:35. The total halt time of train 07679 at Kayasthagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baraigram Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nilambazar at a distance of 3km.

24. Nilambazar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Nilambazar is NLBR. The arrival time of 07679 at Nilambazar is 12:46. The departure time of train 07679 from Nilambazar is 12:47. The total halt time of train 07679 at Nilambazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayasthagram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Suprakandi Halt at a distance of 6km.

25. Suprakandi Halt

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Suprakandi Halt is SAKD. The arrival time of 07679 at Suprakandi Halt is 12:55. The departure time of train 07679 from Suprakandi Halt is 12:56. The total halt time of train 07679 at Suprakandi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilambazar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karimganj Jn at a distance of 8km.

26. Karimganj Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Agartala. The station code of Karimganj Jn is KXJ. The arrival time of 07679 at Karimganj Jn is 13:20. The previous stopping station, Suprakandi Halt is 8km away.

07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07679 AGTL KXJ Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AGTL KXJ Dmu Special?

Train number of AGTL KXJ Dmu Special is 07679. You can check entire AGTL KXJ Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07679 train schedule AGTL KXJ Dmu Special train time table AGTL KXJ Dmu Special ka time table AGTL KXJ Dmu Special kitne baje hai AGTL KXJ Dmu Special ka number07679 train time table