07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special Train Time Table


Sabroom Agartala   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sabroom
(SBRM)

08:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Manu Bazar
(MUBR)
08:10
08:12
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Thailik Twisa
(THTW)
08:22
08:24
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jolaibari
(JIBI)
08:34
08:36
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Belonia
(BENA)
08:49
08:51
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Santir Bazar
(STRB)
09:00
09:02
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Garjee
(JRJE)
09:14
09:16
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Udaipur
(UDPU)
09:25
09:27
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bishramganj
(BHRM)
09:40
09:42
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bishalgarh
(BLGH)
09:55
09:57
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sekerkote
(SKKE)
10:06
10:08
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Agartala
(AGTL)
10:30
108 Km
Day 1
daily

07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Sabroom (SBRM) and Agartala (AGTL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07689. At the top of the page, one can find the 07689 train route and the 07689 train time table. It departs from the source station Sabroom (SBRM) at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Agartala (AGTL) at 10:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 108 kilometre. 07689 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Sabroom, Manu Bazar, Thailik Twisa, Jolaibari, Belonia, Santir Bazar, Garjee, Udaipur, Bishramganj, Bishalgarh, Sekerkote, Agartala.

07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07689 train time table, travelling by 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sabroom

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special. The station code of Sabroom is SBRM. The departure time of train 07689 from Sabroom is 08:00. The next stopping station is Manu Bazar at a distance of 8km.

2. Manu Bazar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Sabroom. The station code of Manu Bazar is MUBR. The arrival time of 07689 at Manu Bazar is 08:10. The departure time of train 07689 from Manu Bazar is 08:12. The total halt time of train 07689 at Manu Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabroom is 8km away. The next stopping station is Thailik Twisa at a distance of 7km.

3. Thailik Twisa

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Sabroom. The station code of Thailik Twisa is THTW. The arrival time of 07689 at Thailik Twisa is 08:22. The departure time of train 07689 from Thailik Twisa is 08:24. The total halt time of train 07689 at Thailik Twisa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manu Bazar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jolaibari at a distance of 7km.

4. Jolaibari

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Sabroom. The station code of Jolaibari is JIBI. The arrival time of 07689 at Jolaibari is 08:34. The departure time of train 07689 from Jolaibari is 08:36. The total halt time of train 07689 at Jolaibari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thailik Twisa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Belonia at a distance of 14km.

5. Belonia

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Sabroom. The station code of Belonia is BENA. The arrival time of 07689 at Belonia is 08:49. The departure time of train 07689 from Belonia is 08:51. The total halt time of train 07689 at Belonia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolaibari is 14km away. The next stopping station is Santir Bazar at a distance of 10km.

6. Santir Bazar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Sabroom. The station code of Santir Bazar is STRB. The arrival time of 07689 at Santir Bazar is 09:00. The departure time of train 07689 from Santir Bazar is 09:02. The total halt time of train 07689 at Santir Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belonia is 10km away. The next stopping station is Garjee at a distance of 10km.

7. Garjee

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Sabroom. The station code of Garjee is JRJE. The arrival time of 07689 at Garjee is 09:14. The departure time of train 07689 from Garjee is 09:16. The total halt time of train 07689 at Garjee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Santir Bazar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Udaipur at a distance of 9km.

8. Udaipur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Sabroom. The station code of Udaipur is UDPU. The arrival time of 07689 at Udaipur is 09:25. The departure time of train 07689 from Udaipur is 09:27. The total halt time of train 07689 at Udaipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garjee is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bishramganj at a distance of 16km.

9. Bishramganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Sabroom. The station code of Bishramganj is BHRM. The arrival time of 07689 at Bishramganj is 09:40. The departure time of train 07689 from Bishramganj is 09:42. The total halt time of train 07689 at Bishramganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udaipur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bishalgarh at a distance of 13km.

10. Bishalgarh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Sabroom. The station code of Bishalgarh is BLGH. The arrival time of 07689 at Bishalgarh is 09:55. The departure time of train 07689 from Bishalgarh is 09:57. The total halt time of train 07689 at Bishalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishramganj is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sekerkote at a distance of 8km.

11. Sekerkote

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Sabroom. The station code of Sekerkote is SKKE. The arrival time of 07689 at Sekerkote is 10:06. The departure time of train 07689 from Sekerkote is 10:08. The total halt time of train 07689 at Sekerkote is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishalgarh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Agartala at a distance of 6km.

12. Agartala

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Sabroom. The station code of Agartala is AGTL. The arrival time of 07689 at Agartala is 10:30. The previous stopping station, Sekerkote is 6km away.

07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07689 SBRM AGTL Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBRM AGTL Dmu Special?

Train number of SBRM AGTL Dmu Special is 07689. You can check entire SBRM AGTL Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07689 train schedule SBRM AGTL Dmu Special train time table SBRM AGTL Dmu Special ka time table SBRM AGTL Dmu Special kitne baje hai SBRM AGTL Dmu Special ka number07689 train time table