07698 BZA NSL Train Time Table


Vijayawada Junction Nagarsol   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  21 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)

16:15
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
17:15
17:20
Halt: 5 Min
33 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Nadikode
(NDKD)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
19:23
19:25
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
204 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
22:25
22:35
Halt: 10 Min
314 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Lingampalli
(LPI)
23:15
23:17
Halt: 2 Min
337 Km
Day 1
fri

10
Vikarabad Junction
(VKB)
00:05
00:07
Halt: 2 Min
386 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Zahirabad
(ZB)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
446 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Bidar
(BIDR)
01:13
01:15
Halt: 2 Min
477 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Bhalki
(BHLK)
02:02
02:04
Halt: 2 Min
515 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Udgir
(UDGR)
02:40
02:42
Halt: 2 Min
558 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Latur Road
(LTRR)
03:20
03:22
Halt: 2 Min
591 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Parli Vaijnath
(PRLI)
05:50
06:10
Halt: 20 Min
654 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Gangakher
(GNH)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
684 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Parbhani Junction
(PBN)
08:10
08:30
Halt: 20 Min
718 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Manwath Road
(MVO)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
745 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Selu
(SELU)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
761 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Partur
(PTU)
09:19
09:20
Halt: 1 Min
787 Km
Day 2
sat

22
Jalna
(J)
10:03
10:05
Halt: 2 Min
832 Km
Day 2
sat

23
Aurangabad
(AWB)
11:45
11:50
Halt: 5 Min
895 Km
Day 2
sat

24
Nagarsol
(NSL)
14:10
984 Km
Day 2
sat

07698 BZA NSL is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Nagarsol (NSL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07698. At the top of the page, one can find the 07698 train route and the 07698 train time table. It departs from the source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 16:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nagarsol (NSL) at 14:10 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 984 kilometre. 07698 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Vijayawada Jn, Guntur Jn, Sattenapalle, Piduguralla, Nadikode, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad Jn, Lingampalli, Vikarabad Jn, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani Jn, Manwath Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Nagarsol.

07698 BZA NSL Stops

If we closely look at the 07698 train time table, travelling by 07698 BZA NSL gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The departure time of train 07698 from Vijayawada Jn is 16:15. The next stopping station is Guntur Jn at a distance of 33km.

2. Guntur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Guntur Jn is GNT. The arrival time of 07698 at Guntur Jn is 17:15. The departure time of train 07698 from Guntur Jn is 17:20. The total halt time of train 07698 at Guntur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Sattenapalle at a distance of 42km.

3. Sattenapalle

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Sattenapalle is SAP. The arrival time of 07698 at Sattenapalle is 18:04. The departure time of train 07698 from Sattenapalle is 18:05. The total halt time of train 07698 at Sattenapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntur Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Piduguralla at a distance of 32km.

4. Piduguralla

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Piduguralla is PGRL. The arrival time of 07698 at Piduguralla is 18:29. The departure time of train 07698 from Piduguralla is 18:30. The total halt time of train 07698 at Piduguralla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sattenapalle is 32km away. The next stopping station is Nadikode at a distance of 21km.

5. Nadikode

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Nadikode is NDKD. The arrival time of 07698 at Nadikode is 18:53. The departure time of train 07698 from Nadikode is 18:55. The total halt time of train 07698 at Nadikode is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piduguralla is 21km away. The next stopping station is Miryalaguda at a distance of 39km.

6. Miryalaguda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Miryalaguda is MRGA. The arrival time of 07698 at Miryalaguda is 19:23. The departure time of train 07698 from Miryalaguda is 19:25. The total halt time of train 07698 at Miryalaguda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadikode is 39km away. The next stopping station is Nalgonda at a distance of 37km.

7. Nalgonda

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Nalgonda is NLDA. The arrival time of 07698 at Nalgonda is 19:54. The departure time of train 07698 from Nalgonda is 19:55. The total halt time of train 07698 at Nalgonda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miryalaguda is 37km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 110km.

8. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 07698 at Secunderabad Jn is 22:25. The departure time of train 07698 from Secunderabad Jn is 22:35. The total halt time of train 07698 at Secunderabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalgonda is 110km away. The next stopping station is Lingampalli at a distance of 23km.

9. Lingampalli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Lingampalli is LPI. The arrival time of 07698 at Lingampalli is 23:15. The departure time of train 07698 from Lingampalli is 23:17. The total halt time of train 07698 at Lingampalli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Vikarabad Jn at a distance of 49km.

10. Vikarabad Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 386 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Vikarabad Jn is VKB. The arrival time of 07698 at Vikarabad Jn is 00:05. The departure time of train 07698 from Vikarabad Jn is 00:07. The total halt time of train 07698 at Vikarabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingampalli is 49km away. The next stopping station is Zahirabad at a distance of 60km.

11. Zahirabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 446 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Zahirabad is ZB. The arrival time of 07698 at Zahirabad is 00:48. The departure time of train 07698 from Zahirabad is 00:50. The total halt time of train 07698 at Zahirabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikarabad Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Bidar at a distance of 31km.

12. Bidar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 477 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Bidar is BIDR. The arrival time of 07698 at Bidar is 01:13. The departure time of train 07698 from Bidar is 01:15. The total halt time of train 07698 at Bidar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zahirabad is 31km away. The next stopping station is Bhalki at a distance of 38km.

13. Bhalki

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 515 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Bhalki is BHLK. The arrival time of 07698 at Bhalki is 02:02. The departure time of train 07698 from Bhalki is 02:04. The total halt time of train 07698 at Bhalki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidar is 38km away. The next stopping station is Udgir at a distance of 43km.

14. Udgir

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 558 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Udgir is UDGR. The arrival time of 07698 at Udgir is 02:40. The departure time of train 07698 from Udgir is 02:42. The total halt time of train 07698 at Udgir is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhalki is 43km away. The next stopping station is Latur Road at a distance of 33km.

15. Latur Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 591 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Latur Road is LTRR. The arrival time of 07698 at Latur Road is 03:20. The departure time of train 07698 from Latur Road is 03:22. The total halt time of train 07698 at Latur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udgir is 33km away. The next stopping station is Parli Vaijnath at a distance of 63km.

16. Parli Vaijnath

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 654 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Parli Vaijnath is PRLI. The arrival time of 07698 at Parli Vaijnath is 05:50. The departure time of train 07698 from Parli Vaijnath is 06:10. The total halt time of train 07698 at Parli Vaijnath is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur Road is 63km away. The next stopping station is Gangakher at a distance of 30km.

17. Gangakher

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 684 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Gangakher is GNH. The arrival time of 07698 at Gangakher is 07:14. The departure time of train 07698 from Gangakher is 07:15. The total halt time of train 07698 at Gangakher is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parli Vaijnath is 30km away. The next stopping station is Parbhani Jn at a distance of 34km.

18. Parbhani Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 718 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Parbhani Jn is PBN. The arrival time of 07698 at Parbhani Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 07698 from Parbhani Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 07698 at Parbhani Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangakher is 34km away. The next stopping station is Manwath Road at a distance of 27km.

19. Manwath Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 745 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Manwath Road is MVO. The arrival time of 07698 at Manwath Road is 08:49. The departure time of train 07698 from Manwath Road is 08:50. The total halt time of train 07698 at Manwath Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parbhani Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Selu at a distance of 16km.

20. Selu

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 761 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Selu is SELU. The arrival time of 07698 at Selu is 09:04. The departure time of train 07698 from Selu is 09:05. The total halt time of train 07698 at Selu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manwath Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Partur at a distance of 26km.

21. Partur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 787 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Partur is PTU. The arrival time of 07698 at Partur is 09:19. The departure time of train 07698 from Partur is 09:20. The total halt time of train 07698 at Partur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Selu is 26km away. The next stopping station is Jalna at a distance of 45km.

22. Jalna

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 832 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Jalna is J. The arrival time of 07698 at Jalna is 10:03. The departure time of train 07698 from Jalna is 10:05. The total halt time of train 07698 at Jalna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partur is 45km away. The next stopping station is Aurangabad at a distance of 63km.

23. Aurangabad

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 895 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Aurangabad is AWB. The arrival time of 07698 at Aurangabad is 11:45. The departure time of train 07698 from Aurangabad is 11:50. The total halt time of train 07698 at Aurangabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalna is 63km away. The next stopping station is Nagarsol at a distance of 89km.

24. Nagarsol

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07698 BZA NSL at a distance of 984 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Nagarsol is NSL. The arrival time of 07698 at Nagarsol is 14:10. The previous stopping station, Aurangabad is 89km away.

07698 BZA NSL FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07698 BZA NSL?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07698 BZA NSL running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07698 BZA NSL?

Guntur Junction, Secunderabad Junction, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Junction, Aurangabad are major halts where BZA NSL halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07698 BZA NSL online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07698 BZA NSL IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BZA NSL?

Train number of BZA NSL is 07698. You can check entire BZA NSL train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07698 train schedule BZA NSL train time table BZA NSL ka time table BZA NSL kitne baje hai BZA NSL ka number07698 train time table