07747 KLBG BIDR Train Time Table


Kalaburagi Bidar   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)

13:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Taj Sultanpur
(TJSP)
13:43
13:44
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Kurukotta
(KUKT)
14:01
14:02
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Kamalapur
(KMPU)
14:18
14:19
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Hallikhed K
(HIKD)
14:33
14:34
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Humnabad
(HMBD)
14:53
14:54
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Hallikhed
(HLKH)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Kanaji Halt
(KNAG)
15:24
15:25
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Khanapur Deccan
(KHNP)
15:34
15:35
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Bidar
(BIDR)
16:15
123 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

07747 KLBG BIDR is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kalaburagi (KLBG) and Bidar (BIDR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07747. At the top of the page, one can find the 07747 train route and the 07747 train time table. It departs from the source station Kalaburagi (KLBG) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bidar (BIDR) at 16:15 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 123 kilometre. 07747 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Kalaburagi, Taj Sultanpur, Kurukotta, Kamalapur, Hallikhed K, Humnabad, Hallikhed, Kanaji Halt, Khanapur Deccan, Bidar.

07747 KLBG BIDR Stops

If we closely look at the 07747 train time table, travelling by 07747 KLBG BIDR gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kalaburagi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07747 KLBG BIDR. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The departure time of train 07747 from Kalaburagi is 13:30. The next stopping station is Taj Sultanpur at a distance of 12km.

2. Taj Sultanpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07747 KLBG BIDR at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Kalaburagi. The station code of Taj Sultanpur is TJSP. The arrival time of 07747 at Taj Sultanpur is 13:43. The departure time of train 07747 from Taj Sultanpur is 13:44. The total halt time of train 07747 at Taj Sultanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kurukotta at a distance of 14km.

3. Kurukotta

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07747 KLBG BIDR at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Kalaburagi. The station code of Kurukotta is KUKT. The arrival time of 07747 at Kurukotta is 14:01. The departure time of train 07747 from Kurukotta is 14:02. The total halt time of train 07747 at Kurukotta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taj Sultanpur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kamalapur at a distance of 16km.

4. Kamalapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07747 KLBG BIDR at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Kalaburagi. The station code of Kamalapur is KMPU. The arrival time of 07747 at Kamalapur is 14:18. The departure time of train 07747 from Kamalapur is 14:19. The total halt time of train 07747 at Kamalapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurukotta is 16km away. The next stopping station is Hallikhed K at a distance of 12km.

5. Hallikhed K

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07747 KLBG BIDR at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Kalaburagi. The station code of Hallikhed K is HIKD. The arrival time of 07747 at Hallikhed K is 14:33. The departure time of train 07747 from Hallikhed K is 14:34. The total halt time of train 07747 at Hallikhed K is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamalapur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Humnabad at a distance of 16km.

6. Humnabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07747 KLBG BIDR at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Kalaburagi. The station code of Humnabad is HMBD. The arrival time of 07747 at Humnabad is 14:53. The departure time of train 07747 from Humnabad is 14:54. The total halt time of train 07747 at Humnabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hallikhed K is 16km away. The next stopping station is Hallikhed at a distance of 19km.

7. Hallikhed

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07747 KLBG BIDR at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Kalaburagi. The station code of Hallikhed is HLKH. The arrival time of 07747 at Hallikhed is 15:14. The departure time of train 07747 from Hallikhed is 15:15. The total halt time of train 07747 at Hallikhed is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Humnabad is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kanaji Halt at a distance of 9km.

8. Kanaji Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07747 KLBG BIDR at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Kalaburagi. The station code of Kanaji Halt is KNAG. The arrival time of 07747 at Kanaji Halt is 15:24. The departure time of train 07747 from Kanaji Halt is 15:25. The total halt time of train 07747 at Kanaji Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hallikhed is 9km away. The next stopping station is Khanapur Deccan at a distance of 10km.

9. Khanapur Deccan

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07747 KLBG BIDR at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Kalaburagi. The station code of Khanapur Deccan is KHNP. The arrival time of 07747 at Khanapur Deccan is 15:34. The departure time of train 07747 from Khanapur Deccan is 15:35. The total halt time of train 07747 at Khanapur Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanaji Halt is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bidar at a distance of 15km.

10. Bidar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07747 KLBG BIDR at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Kalaburagi. The station code of Bidar is BIDR. The arrival time of 07747 at Bidar is 16:15. The previous stopping station, Khanapur Deccan is 15km away.

07747 KLBG BIDR FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07747 KLBG BIDR?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07747 KLBG BIDR running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07747 KLBG BIDR online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07747 KLBG BIDR IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KLBG BIDR?

Train number of KLBG BIDR is 07747. You can check entire KLBG BIDR train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07747 train schedule KLBG BIDR train time table KLBG BIDR ka time table KLBG BIDR kitne baje hai KLBG BIDR ka number07747 train time table