07748 BIDR KLBG Train Time Table


Bidar Kalaburagi   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 48 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bidar
(BIDR)

16:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Khanapur Deccan
(KHNP)
16:51
16:52
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Kanaji Halt
(KNAG)
17:02
17:03
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Hallikhed
(HLKH)
17:12
17:13
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Humnabad
(HMBD)
17:33
17:34
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Hallikhed K
(HIKD)
17:51
17:52
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Kamalapur
(KMPU)
17:57
17:58
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Kurukotta
(KUKT)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Taj Sultanpur
(TJSP)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
19:28
123 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

07748 BIDR KLBG is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bidar (BIDR) and Kalaburagi (KLBG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07748. At the top of the page, one can find the 07748 train route and the 07748 train time table. It departs from the source station Bidar (BIDR) at 16:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kalaburagi (KLBG) at 19:28 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 123 kilometre. 07748 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Bidar, Khanapur Deccan, Kanaji Halt, Hallikhed, Humnabad, Hallikhed K, Kamalapur, Kurukotta, Taj Sultanpur, Kalaburagi.

07748 BIDR KLBG Stops

If we closely look at the 07748 train time table, travelling by 07748 BIDR KLBG gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bidar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07748 BIDR KLBG. The station code of Bidar is BIDR. The departure time of train 07748 from Bidar is 16:40. The next stopping station is Khanapur Deccan at a distance of 15km.

2. Khanapur Deccan

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07748 BIDR KLBG at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Bidar. The station code of Khanapur Deccan is KHNP. The arrival time of 07748 at Khanapur Deccan is 16:51. The departure time of train 07748 from Khanapur Deccan is 16:52. The total halt time of train 07748 at Khanapur Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kanaji Halt at a distance of 9km.

3. Kanaji Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07748 BIDR KLBG at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Bidar. The station code of Kanaji Halt is KNAG. The arrival time of 07748 at Kanaji Halt is 17:02. The departure time of train 07748 from Kanaji Halt is 17:03. The total halt time of train 07748 at Kanaji Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanapur Deccan is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hallikhed at a distance of 9km.

4. Hallikhed

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07748 BIDR KLBG at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Bidar. The station code of Hallikhed is HLKH. The arrival time of 07748 at Hallikhed is 17:12. The departure time of train 07748 from Hallikhed is 17:13. The total halt time of train 07748 at Hallikhed is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanaji Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Humnabad at a distance of 19km.

5. Humnabad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07748 BIDR KLBG at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Bidar. The station code of Humnabad is HMBD. The arrival time of 07748 at Humnabad is 17:33. The departure time of train 07748 from Humnabad is 17:34. The total halt time of train 07748 at Humnabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hallikhed is 19km away. The next stopping station is Hallikhed K at a distance of 17km.

6. Hallikhed K

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07748 BIDR KLBG at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Bidar. The station code of Hallikhed K is HIKD. The arrival time of 07748 at Hallikhed K is 17:51. The departure time of train 07748 from Hallikhed K is 17:52. The total halt time of train 07748 at Hallikhed K is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Humnabad is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kamalapur at a distance of 12km.

7. Kamalapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07748 BIDR KLBG at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Bidar. The station code of Kamalapur is KMPU. The arrival time of 07748 at Kamalapur is 17:57. The departure time of train 07748 from Kamalapur is 17:58. The total halt time of train 07748 at Kamalapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hallikhed K is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kurukotta at a distance of 15km.

8. Kurukotta

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07748 BIDR KLBG at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Bidar. The station code of Kurukotta is KUKT. The arrival time of 07748 at Kurukotta is 18:16. The departure time of train 07748 from Kurukotta is 18:17. The total halt time of train 07748 at Kurukotta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamalapur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Taj Sultanpur at a distance of 15km.

9. Taj Sultanpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07748 BIDR KLBG at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Bidar. The station code of Taj Sultanpur is TJSP. The arrival time of 07748 at Taj Sultanpur is 18:36. The departure time of train 07748 from Taj Sultanpur is 18:37. The total halt time of train 07748 at Taj Sultanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurukotta is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 12km.

10. Kalaburagi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07748 BIDR KLBG at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Bidar. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 07748 at Kalaburagi is 19:28. The previous stopping station, Taj Sultanpur is 12km away.

07748 BIDR KLBG FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07748 BIDR KLBG?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07748 BIDR KLBG running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07748 BIDR KLBG online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07748 BIDR KLBG IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BIDR KLBG?

Train number of BIDR KLBG is 07748. You can check entire BIDR KLBG train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07748 train schedule BIDR KLBG train time table BIDR KLBG ka time table BIDR KLBG kitne baje hai BIDR KLBG ka number07748 train time table