07751 WADI KCG Train Time Table


Wadi Kacheguda   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Wadi
(WADI)

14:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sulehalli
(SUH)
14:30
14:31
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chittapur
(CT)
14:37
14:38
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Malkhaid Road
(MQR)
14:48
14:49
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Seram
(SEM)
14:59
15:00
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kurgunta
(KQT)
15:08
15:09
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nawandgi
(NAW)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mantatti
(MVH)
15:29
15:30
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tandur
(TDU)
15:51
15:52
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rukmapur
(RMY)
16:03
16:04
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dharur
(DRR)
16:15
16:16
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Godamgura
(GDQ)
16:25
16:26
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Vikarabad Junction
(VKB)
16:48
16:50
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Chitgidda
(CTF)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gullaguda
(GGD)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Shankarpalli
(SKP)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nagalapalle
(NPL)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Lingampalli
(LPI)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Hafizpeta
(HFZ)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Sanat Nagar
(SNF)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Begampet
(BMT)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
18:55
19:00
Halt: 5 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Sitafal Mandi
(STPD)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Arts College
(ATC)
19:12
19:13
Halt: 1 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Jamai Osmania
(JOO)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Vidyanagar
(VAR)
19:16
19:17
Halt: 1 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Kacheguda
(KCG)
19:50
192 Km
Day 1
daily

07751 WADI KCG is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Wadi (WADI) and Kacheguda (KCG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07751. At the top of the page, one can find the 07751 train route and the 07751 train time table. It departs from the source station Wadi (WADI) at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kacheguda (KCG) at 19:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 192 kilometre. 07751 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Wadi, Sulehalli, Chittapur, Malkhaid Road, Seram, Kurgunta, Nawandgi, Mantatti, Tandur, Rukmapur, Dharur, Godamgura, Vikarabad Jn, Chitgidda, Gullaguda, Shankarpalli, Nagalapalle, Lingampalli, Hafizpeta, Sanat Nagar, Begampet, Secunderabad Jn, Sitafal Mandi, Arts College, Jamai Osmania, Vidyanagar, Kacheguda.

07751 WADI KCG Stops

If we closely look at the 07751 train time table, travelling by 07751 WADI KCG gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Wadi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The departure time of train 07751 from Wadi is 14:15. The next stopping station is Sulehalli at a distance of 9km.

2. Sulehalli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Sulehalli is SUH. The arrival time of 07751 at Sulehalli is 14:30. The departure time of train 07751 from Sulehalli is 14:31. The total halt time of train 07751 at Sulehalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chittapur at a distance of 6km.

3. Chittapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Chittapur is CT. The arrival time of 07751 at Chittapur is 14:37. The departure time of train 07751 from Chittapur is 14:38. The total halt time of train 07751 at Chittapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sulehalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Malkhaid Road at a distance of 10km.

4. Malkhaid Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Malkhaid Road is MQR. The arrival time of 07751 at Malkhaid Road is 14:48. The departure time of train 07751 from Malkhaid Road is 14:49. The total halt time of train 07751 at Malkhaid Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittapur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Seram at a distance of 12km.

5. Seram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Seram is SEM. The arrival time of 07751 at Seram is 14:59. The departure time of train 07751 from Seram is 15:00. The total halt time of train 07751 at Seram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkhaid Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kurgunta at a distance of 8km.

6. Kurgunta

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Kurgunta is KQT. The arrival time of 07751 at Kurgunta is 15:08. The departure time of train 07751 from Kurgunta is 15:09. The total halt time of train 07751 at Kurgunta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nawandgi at a distance of 8km.

7. Nawandgi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Nawandgi is NAW. The arrival time of 07751 at Nawandgi is 15:19. The departure time of train 07751 from Nawandgi is 15:20. The total halt time of train 07751 at Nawandgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurgunta is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mantatti at a distance of 9km.

8. Mantatti

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Mantatti is MVH. The arrival time of 07751 at Mantatti is 15:29. The departure time of train 07751 from Mantatti is 15:30. The total halt time of train 07751 at Mantatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawandgi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tandur at a distance of 8km.

9. Tandur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Tandur is TDU. The arrival time of 07751 at Tandur is 15:51. The departure time of train 07751 from Tandur is 15:52. The total halt time of train 07751 at Tandur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mantatti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rukmapur at a distance of 11km.

10. Rukmapur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Rukmapur is RMY. The arrival time of 07751 at Rukmapur is 16:03. The departure time of train 07751 from Rukmapur is 16:04. The total halt time of train 07751 at Rukmapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tandur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dharur at a distance of 10km.

11. Dharur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Dharur is DRR. The arrival time of 07751 at Dharur is 16:15. The departure time of train 07751 from Dharur is 16:16. The total halt time of train 07751 at Dharur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rukmapur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Godamgura at a distance of 14km.

12. Godamgura

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Godamgura is GDQ. The arrival time of 07751 at Godamgura is 16:25. The departure time of train 07751 from Godamgura is 16:26. The total halt time of train 07751 at Godamgura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Vikarabad Jn at a distance of 8km.

13. Vikarabad Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Vikarabad Jn is VKB. The arrival time of 07751 at Vikarabad Jn is 16:48. The departure time of train 07751 from Vikarabad Jn is 16:50. The total halt time of train 07751 at Vikarabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godamgura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chitgidda at a distance of 10km.

14. Chitgidda

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Chitgidda is CTF. The arrival time of 07751 at Chitgidda is 16:59. The departure time of train 07751 from Chitgidda is 17:00. The total halt time of train 07751 at Chitgidda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikarabad Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gullaguda at a distance of 7km.

15. Gullaguda

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Gullaguda is GGD. The arrival time of 07751 at Gullaguda is 17:09. The departure time of train 07751 from Gullaguda is 17:10. The total halt time of train 07751 at Gullaguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitgidda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Shankarpalli at a distance of 11km.

16. Shankarpalli

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Shankarpalli is SKP. The arrival time of 07751 at Shankarpalli is 17:39. The departure time of train 07751 from Shankarpalli is 17:40. The total halt time of train 07751 at Shankarpalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gullaguda is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nagalapalle at a distance of 11km.

17. Nagalapalle

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Nagalapalle is NPL. The arrival time of 07751 at Nagalapalle is 17:44. The departure time of train 07751 from Nagalapalle is 17:45. The total halt time of train 07751 at Nagalapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shankarpalli is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lingampalli at a distance of 10km.

18. Lingampalli

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Lingampalli is LPI. The arrival time of 07751 at Lingampalli is 18:04. The departure time of train 07751 from Lingampalli is 18:05. The total halt time of train 07751 at Lingampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagalapalle is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hafizpeta at a distance of 5km.

19. Hafizpeta

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Hafizpeta is HFZ. The arrival time of 07751 at Hafizpeta is 18:09. The departure time of train 07751 from Hafizpeta is 18:10. The total halt time of train 07751 at Hafizpeta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingampalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sanat Nagar at a distance of 9km.

20. Sanat Nagar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Sanat Nagar is SNF. The arrival time of 07751 at Sanat Nagar is 18:19. The departure time of train 07751 from Sanat Nagar is 18:20. The total halt time of train 07751 at Sanat Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hafizpeta is 9km away. The next stopping station is Begampet at a distance of 4km.

21. Begampet

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Begampet is BMT. The arrival time of 07751 at Begampet is 18:29. The departure time of train 07751 from Begampet is 18:30. The total halt time of train 07751 at Begampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanat Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 5km.

22. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 07751 at Secunderabad Jn is 18:55. The departure time of train 07751 from Secunderabad Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 07751 at Secunderabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begampet is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sitafal Mandi at a distance of 2km.

23. Sitafal Mandi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Sitafal Mandi is STPD. The arrival time of 07751 at Sitafal Mandi is 19:09. The departure time of train 07751 from Sitafal Mandi is 19:10. The total halt time of train 07751 at Sitafal Mandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Arts College at a distance of 1km.

24. Arts College

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Arts College is ATC. The arrival time of 07751 at Arts College is 19:12. The departure time of train 07751 from Arts College is 19:13. The total halt time of train 07751 at Arts College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitafal Mandi is 1km away. The next stopping station is Jamai Osmania at a distance of 1km.

25. Jamai Osmania

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Jamai Osmania is JOO. The arrival time of 07751 at Jamai Osmania is 19:14. The departure time of train 07751 from Jamai Osmania is 19:15. The total halt time of train 07751 at Jamai Osmania is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arts College is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vidyanagar at a distance of 1km.

26. Vidyanagar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Vidyanagar is VAR. The arrival time of 07751 at Vidyanagar is 19:16. The departure time of train 07751 from Vidyanagar is 19:17. The total halt time of train 07751 at Vidyanagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamai Osmania is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 2km.

27. Kacheguda

It is the 27th station in the train route of 07751 WADI KCG at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Wadi. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 07751 at Kacheguda is 19:50. The previous stopping station, Vidyanagar is 2km away.

07751 WADI KCG FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07751 WADI KCG?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07751 WADI KCG running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07751 WADI KCG?

Secunderabad Junction are major halts where WADI KCG halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07751 WADI KCG online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07751 WADI KCG IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of WADI KCG?

Train number of WADI KCG is 07751. You can check entire WADI KCG train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07751 train schedule WADI KCG train time table WADI KCG ka time table WADI KCG kitne baje hai WADI KCG ka number07751 train time table