07752 FM WADI Train Time Table


Falaknuma Wadi   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Falaknuma
(FM)

05:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Huppuguda
(HPG)
05:02
05:03
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Yakutpura
(YKA)
05:06
05:07
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dabirpura
(DQR)
05:08
05:09
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Malakpet
(MXT)
05:11
05:12
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kacheguda
(KCG)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Vidyanagar
(VAR)
05:19
05:20
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jamai Osmania
(JOO)
05:22
05:23
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Arts College
(ATC)
05:24
05:25
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sitafal Mandi
(STPD)
05:27
05:28
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
05:45
05:55
Halt: 10 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Begampet
(BMT)
06:04
06:05
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sanat Nagar
(SNF)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Hafizpeta
(HFZ)
06:22
06:23
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Lingampalli
(LPI)
06:33
06:35
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Nagalapalle
(NPL)
06:43
06:44
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Shankarpalli
(SKP)
06:52
06:54
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Ravalpalli Kalan
(RPK)
07:04
07:05
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Gullaguda
(GGD)
07:23
07:24
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Chitgidda
(CTF)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Vikarabad Junction
(VKB)
07:55
08:00
Halt: 5 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Godamgura
(GDQ)
08:12
08:13
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Dharur
(DRR)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Rukmapur
(RMY)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Tandur
(TDU)
08:50
08:52
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Mantatti
(MVH)
09:02
09:03
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Nawandgi
(NAW)
09:11
09:12
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Kurgunta
(KQT)
09:22
09:23
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Seram
(SEM)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Malkhaid Road
(MQR)
09:48
09:49
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Chittapur
(CT)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Wadi
(WADI)
11:30
199 Km
Day 1
daily

07752 FM WADI is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Falaknuma (FM) and Wadi (WADI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07752. At the top of the page, one can find the 07752 train route and the 07752 train time table. It departs from the source station Falaknuma (FM) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Wadi (WADI) at 11:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 199 kilometre. 07752 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Falaknuma, Huppuguda, Yakutpura, Dabirpura, Malakpet, Kacheguda, Vidyanagar, Jamai Osmania, Arts College, Sitafal Mandi, Secunderabad Jn, Begampet, Sanat Nagar, Hafizpeta, Lingampalli, Nagalapalle, Shankarpalli, Ravalpalli Kalan, Gullaguda, Chitgidda, Vikarabad Jn, Godamgura, Dharur, Rukmapur, Tandur, Mantatti, Nawandgi, Kurgunta, Seram, Malkhaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi.

07752 FM WADI Stops

If we closely look at the 07752 train time table, travelling by 07752 FM WADI gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Falaknuma

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI. The station code of Falaknuma is FM. The departure time of train 07752 from Falaknuma is 05:00. The next stopping station is Huppuguda at a distance of 1km.

2. Huppuguda

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Huppuguda is HPG. The arrival time of 07752 at Huppuguda is 05:02. The departure time of train 07752 from Huppuguda is 05:03. The total halt time of train 07752 at Huppuguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falaknuma is 1km away. The next stopping station is Yakutpura at a distance of 3km.

3. Yakutpura

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Yakutpura is YKA. The arrival time of 07752 at Yakutpura is 05:06. The departure time of train 07752 from Yakutpura is 05:07. The total halt time of train 07752 at Yakutpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Huppuguda is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dabirpura at a distance of 1km.

4. Dabirpura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Dabirpura is DQR. The arrival time of 07752 at Dabirpura is 05:08. The departure time of train 07752 from Dabirpura is 05:09. The total halt time of train 07752 at Dabirpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yakutpura is 1km away. The next stopping station is Malakpet at a distance of 1km.

5. Malakpet

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Malakpet is MXT. The arrival time of 07752 at Malakpet is 05:11. The departure time of train 07752 from Malakpet is 05:12. The total halt time of train 07752 at Malakpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabirpura is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 1km.

6. Kacheguda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 07752 at Kacheguda is 05:13. The departure time of train 07752 from Kacheguda is 05:15. The total halt time of train 07752 at Kacheguda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malakpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vidyanagar at a distance of 2km.

7. Vidyanagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Vidyanagar is VAR. The arrival time of 07752 at Vidyanagar is 05:19. The departure time of train 07752 from Vidyanagar is 05:20. The total halt time of train 07752 at Vidyanagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jamai Osmania at a distance of 1km.

8. Jamai Osmania

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Jamai Osmania is JOO. The arrival time of 07752 at Jamai Osmania is 05:22. The departure time of train 07752 from Jamai Osmania is 05:23. The total halt time of train 07752 at Jamai Osmania is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidyanagar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Arts College at a distance of 1km.

9. Arts College

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Arts College is ATC. The arrival time of 07752 at Arts College is 05:24. The departure time of train 07752 from Arts College is 05:25. The total halt time of train 07752 at Arts College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamai Osmania is 1km away. The next stopping station is Sitafal Mandi at a distance of 1km.

10. Sitafal Mandi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Sitafal Mandi is STPD. The arrival time of 07752 at Sitafal Mandi is 05:27. The departure time of train 07752 from Sitafal Mandi is 05:28. The total halt time of train 07752 at Sitafal Mandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arts College is 1km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 3km.

11. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 07752 at Secunderabad Jn is 05:45. The departure time of train 07752 from Secunderabad Jn is 05:55. The total halt time of train 07752 at Secunderabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitafal Mandi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Begampet at a distance of 4km.

12. Begampet

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Begampet is BMT. The arrival time of 07752 at Begampet is 06:04. The departure time of train 07752 from Begampet is 06:05. The total halt time of train 07752 at Begampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sanat Nagar at a distance of 4km.

13. Sanat Nagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Sanat Nagar is SNF. The arrival time of 07752 at Sanat Nagar is 06:14. The departure time of train 07752 from Sanat Nagar is 06:15. The total halt time of train 07752 at Sanat Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begampet is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hafizpeta at a distance of 9km.

14. Hafizpeta

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Hafizpeta is HFZ. The arrival time of 07752 at Hafizpeta is 06:22. The departure time of train 07752 from Hafizpeta is 06:23. The total halt time of train 07752 at Hafizpeta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanat Nagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Lingampalli at a distance of 5km.

15. Lingampalli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Lingampalli is LPI. The arrival time of 07752 at Lingampalli is 06:33. The departure time of train 07752 from Lingampalli is 06:35. The total halt time of train 07752 at Lingampalli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hafizpeta is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nagalapalle at a distance of 10km.

16. Nagalapalle

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Nagalapalle is NPL. The arrival time of 07752 at Nagalapalle is 06:43. The departure time of train 07752 from Nagalapalle is 06:44. The total halt time of train 07752 at Nagalapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingampalli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Shankarpalli at a distance of 11km.

17. Shankarpalli

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Shankarpalli is SKP. The arrival time of 07752 at Shankarpalli is 06:52. The departure time of train 07752 from Shankarpalli is 06:54. The total halt time of train 07752 at Shankarpalli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagalapalle is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ravalpalli Kalan at a distance of 6km.

18. Ravalpalli Kalan

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Ravalpalli Kalan is RPK. The arrival time of 07752 at Ravalpalli Kalan is 07:04. The departure time of train 07752 from Ravalpalli Kalan is 07:05. The total halt time of train 07752 at Ravalpalli Kalan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shankarpalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gullaguda at a distance of 6km.

19. Gullaguda

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Gullaguda is GGD. The arrival time of 07752 at Gullaguda is 07:23. The departure time of train 07752 from Gullaguda is 07:24. The total halt time of train 07752 at Gullaguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ravalpalli Kalan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chitgidda at a distance of 7km.

20. Chitgidda

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Chitgidda is CTF. The arrival time of 07752 at Chitgidda is 07:31. The departure time of train 07752 from Chitgidda is 07:32. The total halt time of train 07752 at Chitgidda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gullaguda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vikarabad Jn at a distance of 9km.

21. Vikarabad Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Vikarabad Jn is VKB. The arrival time of 07752 at Vikarabad Jn is 07:55. The departure time of train 07752 from Vikarabad Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 07752 at Vikarabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitgidda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Godamgura at a distance of 9km.

22. Godamgura

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Godamgura is GDQ. The arrival time of 07752 at Godamgura is 08:12. The departure time of train 07752 from Godamgura is 08:13. The total halt time of train 07752 at Godamgura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikarabad Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dharur at a distance of 13km.

23. Dharur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Dharur is DRR. The arrival time of 07752 at Dharur is 08:27. The departure time of train 07752 from Dharur is 08:28. The total halt time of train 07752 at Dharur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godamgura is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rukmapur at a distance of 10km.

24. Rukmapur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Rukmapur is RMY. The arrival time of 07752 at Rukmapur is 08:39. The departure time of train 07752 from Rukmapur is 08:40. The total halt time of train 07752 at Rukmapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tandur at a distance of 11km.

25. Tandur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Tandur is TDU. The arrival time of 07752 at Tandur is 08:50. The departure time of train 07752 from Tandur is 08:52. The total halt time of train 07752 at Tandur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rukmapur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mantatti at a distance of 9km.

26. Mantatti

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Mantatti is MVH. The arrival time of 07752 at Mantatti is 09:02. The departure time of train 07752 from Mantatti is 09:03. The total halt time of train 07752 at Mantatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tandur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nawandgi at a distance of 8km.

27. Nawandgi

It is the 27th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Nawandgi is NAW. The arrival time of 07752 at Nawandgi is 09:11. The departure time of train 07752 from Nawandgi is 09:12. The total halt time of train 07752 at Nawandgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mantatti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kurgunta at a distance of 8km.

28. Kurgunta

It is the 28th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Kurgunta is KQT. The arrival time of 07752 at Kurgunta is 09:22. The departure time of train 07752 from Kurgunta is 09:23. The total halt time of train 07752 at Kurgunta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawandgi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Seram at a distance of 8km.

29. Seram

It is the 29th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Seram is SEM. The arrival time of 07752 at Seram is 09:33. The departure time of train 07752 from Seram is 09:35. The total halt time of train 07752 at Seram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurgunta is 8km away. The next stopping station is Malkhaid Road at a distance of 13km.

30. Malkhaid Road

It is the 30th station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Malkhaid Road is MQR. The arrival time of 07752 at Malkhaid Road is 09:48. The departure time of train 07752 from Malkhaid Road is 09:49. The total halt time of train 07752 at Malkhaid Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seram is 13km away. The next stopping station is Chittapur at a distance of 9km.

31. Chittapur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Chittapur is CT. The arrival time of 07752 at Chittapur is 09:59. The departure time of train 07752 from Chittapur is 10:00. The total halt time of train 07752 at Chittapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkhaid Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 15km.

32. Wadi

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 07752 FM WADI at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Falaknuma. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 07752 at Wadi is 11:30. The previous stopping station, Chittapur is 15km away.

07752 FM WADI FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07752 FM WADI?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07752 FM WADI running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07752 FM WADI?

Secunderabad Junction, Vikarabad Junction are major halts where FM WADI halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07752 FM WADI online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07752 FM WADI IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of FM WADI?

Train number of FM WADI is 07752. You can check entire FM WADI train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07752 train schedule FM WADI train time table FM WADI ka time table FM WADI kitne baje hai FM WADI ka number07752 train time table