07759 CT SC Memu Train Time Table


Chittapur Secunderabad Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chittapur
(CT)

04:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Malkhaid Road
(MQR)
04:42
04:43
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Seram
(SEM)
04:53
04:54
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kurgunta
(KQT)
05:04
05:05
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nawandgi
(NAW)
05:14
05:15
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mantatti
(MVH)
05:26
05:27
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tandur
(TDU)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rukmapur
(RMY)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dharur
(DRR)
05:59
06:00
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Godamgura
(GDQ)
06:09
06:10
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Vikarabad Junction
(VKB)
06:19
06:20
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chitgidda
(CTF)
06:29
06:30
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Gullaguda
(GGD)
06:39
06:40
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ravalpalli Kalan
(RPK)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Shankarpalli
(SKP)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Nagalapalle
(NPL)
07:04
07:05
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Lingampalli
(LPI)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Hafizpeta
(HFZ)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sanat Nagar
(SNF)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Begampet
(BMT)
08:12
08:13
Halt: 1 Min
165 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
09:00
170 Km
Day 1
daily

07759 CT SC Memu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Chittapur (CT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07759. At the top of the page, one can find the 07759 train route and the 07759 train time table. It departs from the source station Chittapur (CT) at 04:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 09:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 170 kilometre. 07759 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Chittapur, Malkhaid Road, Seram, Kurgunta, Nawandgi, Mantatti, Tandur, Rukmapur, Dharur, Godamgura, Vikarabad Jn, Chitgidda, Gullaguda, Ravalpalli Kalan, Shankarpalli, Nagalapalle, Lingampalli, Hafizpeta, Sanat Nagar, Begampet, Secunderabad Jn.

07759 CT SC Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 07759 train time table, travelling by 07759 CT SC Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chittapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu. The station code of Chittapur is CT. The departure time of train 07759 from Chittapur is 04:30. The next stopping station is Malkhaid Road at a distance of 10km.

2. Malkhaid Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Malkhaid Road is MQR. The arrival time of 07759 at Malkhaid Road is 04:42. The departure time of train 07759 from Malkhaid Road is 04:43. The total halt time of train 07759 at Malkhaid Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittapur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Seram at a distance of 12km.

3. Seram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Seram is SEM. The arrival time of 07759 at Seram is 04:53. The departure time of train 07759 from Seram is 04:54. The total halt time of train 07759 at Seram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkhaid Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kurgunta at a distance of 8km.

4. Kurgunta

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Kurgunta is KQT. The arrival time of 07759 at Kurgunta is 05:04. The departure time of train 07759 from Kurgunta is 05:05. The total halt time of train 07759 at Kurgunta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nawandgi at a distance of 8km.

5. Nawandgi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Nawandgi is NAW. The arrival time of 07759 at Nawandgi is 05:14. The departure time of train 07759 from Nawandgi is 05:15. The total halt time of train 07759 at Nawandgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurgunta is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mantatti at a distance of 9km.

6. Mantatti

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Mantatti is MVH. The arrival time of 07759 at Mantatti is 05:26. The departure time of train 07759 from Mantatti is 05:27. The total halt time of train 07759 at Mantatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawandgi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tandur at a distance of 8km.

7. Tandur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Tandur is TDU. The arrival time of 07759 at Tandur is 05:38. The departure time of train 07759 from Tandur is 05:40. The total halt time of train 07759 at Tandur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mantatti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rukmapur at a distance of 11km.

8. Rukmapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Rukmapur is RMY. The arrival time of 07759 at Rukmapur is 05:49. The departure time of train 07759 from Rukmapur is 05:50. The total halt time of train 07759 at Rukmapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tandur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dharur at a distance of 10km.

9. Dharur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Dharur is DRR. The arrival time of 07759 at Dharur is 05:59. The departure time of train 07759 from Dharur is 06:00. The total halt time of train 07759 at Dharur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rukmapur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Godamgura at a distance of 13km.

10. Godamgura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Godamgura is GDQ. The arrival time of 07759 at Godamgura is 06:09. The departure time of train 07759 from Godamgura is 06:10. The total halt time of train 07759 at Godamgura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Vikarabad Jn at a distance of 9km.

11. Vikarabad Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Vikarabad Jn is VKB. The arrival time of 07759 at Vikarabad Jn is 06:19. The departure time of train 07759 from Vikarabad Jn is 06:20. The total halt time of train 07759 at Vikarabad Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godamgura is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chitgidda at a distance of 10km.

12. Chitgidda

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Chitgidda is CTF. The arrival time of 07759 at Chitgidda is 06:29. The departure time of train 07759 from Chitgidda is 06:30. The total halt time of train 07759 at Chitgidda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikarabad Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gullaguda at a distance of 7km.

13. Gullaguda

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Gullaguda is GGD. The arrival time of 07759 at Gullaguda is 06:39. The departure time of train 07759 from Gullaguda is 06:40. The total halt time of train 07759 at Gullaguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitgidda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ravalpalli Kalan at a distance of 6km.

14. Ravalpalli Kalan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Ravalpalli Kalan is RPK. The arrival time of 07759 at Ravalpalli Kalan is 06:44. The departure time of train 07759 from Ravalpalli Kalan is 06:45. The total halt time of train 07759 at Ravalpalli Kalan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gullaguda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shankarpalli at a distance of 5km.

15. Shankarpalli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Shankarpalli is SKP. The arrival time of 07759 at Shankarpalli is 06:54. The departure time of train 07759 from Shankarpalli is 06:55. The total halt time of train 07759 at Shankarpalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ravalpalli Kalan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nagalapalle at a distance of 11km.

16. Nagalapalle

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Nagalapalle is NPL. The arrival time of 07759 at Nagalapalle is 07:04. The departure time of train 07759 from Nagalapalle is 07:05. The total halt time of train 07759 at Nagalapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shankarpalli is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lingampalli at a distance of 10km.

17. Lingampalli

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Lingampalli is LPI. The arrival time of 07759 at Lingampalli is 07:24. The departure time of train 07759 from Lingampalli is 07:25. The total halt time of train 07759 at Lingampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagalapalle is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hafizpeta at a distance of 5km.

18. Hafizpeta

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Hafizpeta is HFZ. The arrival time of 07759 at Hafizpeta is 07:34. The departure time of train 07759 from Hafizpeta is 07:35. The total halt time of train 07759 at Hafizpeta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingampalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sanat Nagar at a distance of 9km.

19. Sanat Nagar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Sanat Nagar is SNF. The arrival time of 07759 at Sanat Nagar is 07:44. The departure time of train 07759 from Sanat Nagar is 07:45. The total halt time of train 07759 at Sanat Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hafizpeta is 9km away. The next stopping station is Begampet at a distance of 4km.

20. Begampet

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Begampet is BMT. The arrival time of 07759 at Begampet is 08:12. The departure time of train 07759 from Begampet is 08:13. The total halt time of train 07759 at Begampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanat Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 5km.

21. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07759 CT SC Memu at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Chittapur. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 07759 at Secunderabad Jn is 09:00. The previous stopping station, Begampet is 5km away.

07759 CT SC Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07759 CT SC Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07759 CT SC Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07759 CT SC Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07759 CT SC Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CT SC Memu?

Train number of CT SC Memu is 07759. You can check entire CT SC Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07759 train schedule CT SC Memu train time table CT SC Memu ka time table CT SC Memu kitne baje hai CT SC Memu ka number07759 train time table