07776 Pass Train Time Table


Purna Junction Adilabad   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Purna Junction
(PAU)

18:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chudawa
(CRU)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Limbgaon
(LBG)
18:35
18:36
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Wanegaon
(WNG)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nanded
(NED)
18:40
18:45
Halt: 5 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pathrad
(PARD)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mugat
(MGC)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mudkhed
(MUE)
19:33
19:35
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jambhali Halt
(JMBL)
19:44
19:45
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bimbari
(BMBE)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bhokar
(BOKR)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tharban
(TBU)
20:11
20:12
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Devthana
(DVN)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Hadgaon Road
(HDGR)
20:27
20:28
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Parwakhurd Halt
(PRWA)
20:31
20:32
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Julgaon Deccan
(JLG)
20:34
20:35
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Khadki Bazar
(KDBR)
20:38
20:39
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Himayatnagar
(HEM)
20:59
21:00
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Jirona
(JXN)
21:05
21:06
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Saharsrakund
(SHSK)
21:13
21:14
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Mahimba
(MHMB)
21:19
21:20
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Dhanora Deccan
(DHNR)
21:33
21:34
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bodhadi Bujrug
(BHBK)
21:53
21:54
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Madanapur Halt
(MDPJ)
21:59
22:00
Halt: 1 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Kinwat
(KNVT)
22:28
22:29
Halt: 1 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Ambari
(ABX)
22:43
22:44
Halt: 1 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Kosai
(KSAE)
22:58
22:59
Halt: 1 Min
201 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Talmadugu
(TLMG)
23:04
23:05
Halt: 1 Min
208 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Umram
(UMM)
23:18
23:19
Halt: 1 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Adilabad
(ADB)
23:55
224 Km
Day 1
daily

07776 Pass is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Purna Jn (PAU) and Adilabad (ADB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07776. At the top of the page, one can find the 07776 train route and the 07776 train time table. It departs from the source station Purna Jn (PAU) at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Adilabad (ADB) at 23:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 224 kilometre. 07776 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Purna Jn, Chudawa, Limbgaon, Wanegaon, Nanded, Pathrad, Mugat, Mudkhed, Jambhali Halt, Bimbari, Bhokar, Tharban, Devthana, Hadgaon Road, Parwakhurd Halt, Julgaon Deccan, Khadki Bazar, Himayatnagar, Jirona, Saharsrakund, Mahimba, Dhanora Deccan, Bodhadi Bujrug, Madanapur Halt, Kinwat, Ambari, Kosai, Talmadugu, Umram, Adilabad.

07776 Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 07776 train time table, travelling by 07776 Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Purna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07776 Pass. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The departure time of train 07776 from Purna Jn is 18:25. The next stopping station is Chudawa at a distance of 10km.

2. Chudawa

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Chudawa is CRU. The arrival time of 07776 at Chudawa is 18:29. The departure time of train 07776 from Chudawa is 18:30. The total halt time of train 07776 at Chudawa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Limbgaon at a distance of 9km.

3. Limbgaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Limbgaon is LBG. The arrival time of 07776 at Limbgaon is 18:35. The departure time of train 07776 from Limbgaon is 18:36. The total halt time of train 07776 at Limbgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chudawa is 9km away. The next stopping station is Wanegaon at a distance of 5km.

4. Wanegaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Wanegaon is WNG. The arrival time of 07776 at Wanegaon is 18:39. The departure time of train 07776 from Wanegaon is 18:40. The total halt time of train 07776 at Wanegaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Limbgaon is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 6km.

5. Nanded

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 07776 at Nanded is 18:40. The departure time of train 07776 from Nanded is 18:45. The total halt time of train 07776 at Nanded is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wanegaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pathrad at a distance of 10km.

6. Pathrad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Pathrad is PARD. The arrival time of 07776 at Pathrad is 18:54. The departure time of train 07776 from Pathrad is 18:55. The total halt time of train 07776 at Pathrad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanded is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mugat at a distance of 4km.

7. Mugat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Mugat is MGC. The arrival time of 07776 at Mugat is 19:19. The departure time of train 07776 from Mugat is 19:20. The total halt time of train 07776 at Mugat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathrad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mudkhed at a distance of 9km.

8. Mudkhed

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Mudkhed is MUE. The arrival time of 07776 at Mudkhed is 19:33. The departure time of train 07776 from Mudkhed is 19:35. The total halt time of train 07776 at Mudkhed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mugat is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jambhali Halt at a distance of 10km.

9. Jambhali Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Jambhali Halt is JMBL. The arrival time of 07776 at Jambhali Halt is 19:44. The departure time of train 07776 from Jambhali Halt is 19:45. The total halt time of train 07776 at Jambhali Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mudkhed is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bimbari at a distance of 6km.

10. Bimbari

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Bimbari is BMBE. The arrival time of 07776 at Bimbari is 19:54. The departure time of train 07776 from Bimbari is 19:55. The total halt time of train 07776 at Bimbari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jambhali Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhokar at a distance of 7km.

11. Bhokar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Bhokar is BOKR. The arrival time of 07776 at Bhokar is 19:59. The departure time of train 07776 from Bhokar is 20:00. The total halt time of train 07776 at Bhokar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bimbari is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tharban at a distance of 8km.

12. Tharban

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Tharban is TBU. The arrival time of 07776 at Tharban is 20:11. The departure time of train 07776 from Tharban is 20:12. The total halt time of train 07776 at Tharban is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhokar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Devthana at a distance of 7km.

13. Devthana

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Devthana is DVN. The arrival time of 07776 at Devthana is 20:14. The departure time of train 07776 from Devthana is 20:15. The total halt time of train 07776 at Devthana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharban is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hadgaon Road at a distance of 8km.

14. Hadgaon Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Hadgaon Road is HDGR. The arrival time of 07776 at Hadgaon Road is 20:27. The departure time of train 07776 from Hadgaon Road is 20:28. The total halt time of train 07776 at Hadgaon Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devthana is 8km away. The next stopping station is Parwakhurd Halt at a distance of 7km.

15. Parwakhurd Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Parwakhurd Halt is PRWA. The arrival time of 07776 at Parwakhurd Halt is 20:31. The departure time of train 07776 from Parwakhurd Halt is 20:32. The total halt time of train 07776 at Parwakhurd Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hadgaon Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Julgaon Deccan at a distance of 2km.

16. Julgaon Deccan

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Julgaon Deccan is JLG. The arrival time of 07776 at Julgaon Deccan is 20:34. The departure time of train 07776 from Julgaon Deccan is 20:35. The total halt time of train 07776 at Julgaon Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parwakhurd Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khadki Bazar at a distance of 8km.

17. Khadki Bazar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Khadki Bazar is KDBR. The arrival time of 07776 at Khadki Bazar is 20:38. The departure time of train 07776 from Khadki Bazar is 20:39. The total halt time of train 07776 at Khadki Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Julgaon Deccan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Himayatnagar at a distance of 3km.

18. Himayatnagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Himayatnagar is HEM. The arrival time of 07776 at Himayatnagar is 20:59. The departure time of train 07776 from Himayatnagar is 21:00. The total halt time of train 07776 at Himayatnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khadki Bazar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jirona at a distance of 9km.

19. Jirona

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Jirona is JXN. The arrival time of 07776 at Jirona is 21:05. The departure time of train 07776 from Jirona is 21:06. The total halt time of train 07776 at Jirona is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Himayatnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Saharsrakund at a distance of 6km.

20. Saharsrakund

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Saharsrakund is SHSK. The arrival time of 07776 at Saharsrakund is 21:13. The departure time of train 07776 from Saharsrakund is 21:14. The total halt time of train 07776 at Saharsrakund is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jirona is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mahimba at a distance of 8km.

21. Mahimba

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Mahimba is MHMB. The arrival time of 07776 at Mahimba is 21:19. The departure time of train 07776 from Mahimba is 21:20. The total halt time of train 07776 at Mahimba is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharsrakund is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhanora Deccan at a distance of 8km.

22. Dhanora Deccan

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Dhanora Deccan is DHNR. The arrival time of 07776 at Dhanora Deccan is 21:33. The departure time of train 07776 from Dhanora Deccan is 21:34. The total halt time of train 07776 at Dhanora Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahimba is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bodhadi Bujrug at a distance of 14km.

23. Bodhadi Bujrug

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Bodhadi Bujrug is BHBK. The arrival time of 07776 at Bodhadi Bujrug is 21:53. The departure time of train 07776 from Bodhadi Bujrug is 21:54. The total halt time of train 07776 at Bodhadi Bujrug is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanora Deccan is 14km away. The next stopping station is Madanapur Halt at a distance of 9km.

24. Madanapur Halt

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Madanapur Halt is MDPJ. The arrival time of 07776 at Madanapur Halt is 21:59. The departure time of train 07776 from Madanapur Halt is 22:00. The total halt time of train 07776 at Madanapur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bodhadi Bujrug is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kinwat at a distance of 6km.

25. Kinwat

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Kinwat is KNVT. The arrival time of 07776 at Kinwat is 22:28. The departure time of train 07776 from Kinwat is 22:29. The total halt time of train 07776 at Kinwat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madanapur Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ambari at a distance of 8km.

26. Ambari

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Ambari is ABX. The arrival time of 07776 at Ambari is 22:43. The departure time of train 07776 from Ambari is 22:44. The total halt time of train 07776 at Ambari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kinwat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kosai at a distance of 14km.

27. Kosai

It is the 27th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Kosai is KSAE. The arrival time of 07776 at Kosai is 22:58. The departure time of train 07776 from Kosai is 22:59. The total halt time of train 07776 at Kosai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambari is 14km away. The next stopping station is Talmadugu at a distance of 7km.

28. Talmadugu

It is the 28th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Talmadugu is TLMG. The arrival time of 07776 at Talmadugu is 23:04. The departure time of train 07776 from Talmadugu is 23:05. The total halt time of train 07776 at Talmadugu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Umram at a distance of 5km.

29. Umram

It is the 29th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Umram is UMM. The arrival time of 07776 at Umram is 23:18. The departure time of train 07776 from Umram is 23:19. The total halt time of train 07776 at Umram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talmadugu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Adilabad at a distance of 11km.

30. Adilabad

It is the 30th station in the train route of 07776 Pass at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Purna Jn. The station code of Adilabad is ADB. The arrival time of 07776 at Adilabad is 23:55. The previous stopping station, Umram is 11km away.

07776 Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07776 Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07776 Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07776 Pass?

Nanded are major halts where Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07776 Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07776 Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Pass?

Train number of Pass is 07776. You can check entire Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07776 train schedule Pass train time table Pass ka time table Pass kitne baje hai Pass ka number07776 train time table