07778 MMR NED Train Time Table


Manmad Junction Nanded   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)

06:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nagarsol
(NSL)
06:33
06:35
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Taru
(TR)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Rotegaon
(RGO)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Parsoda
(PSD)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kajg
(KAJG)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Lasur
(LSR)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Potul
(POZ)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Daulatabad
(DLB)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Aurangabad
(AWB)
08:35
08:40
Halt: 5 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mukundwadi Halt
(MKDD)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chikalthan
(CTH)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Karmad
(KMV)
09:29
09:30
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Badnapur
(BDU)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jalna
(J)
10:08
10:10
Halt: 2 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sarwari
(SVD)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kodi
(KODI)
10:29
10:30
Halt: 1 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Ranjani
(RNE)
10:39
10:40
Halt: 1 Min
205 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Paradgaon
(PDG)
10:44
10:45
Halt: 1 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Partur
(PTU)
11:09
11:10
Halt: 1 Min
219 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Usmanpur
(UPR)
11:19
11:20
Halt: 1 Min
227 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Satuna
(SCO)
11:29
11:30
Halt: 1 Min
236 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Selu
(SELU)
12:14
12:15
Halt: 1 Min
246 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Dhengli Pp Goan
(DGPP)
12:24
12:25
Halt: 1 Min
255 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Manwath Road
(MVO)
12:34
12:35
Halt: 1 Min
261 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Devalgaon Auchr
(DAV)
12:44
12:45
Halt: 1 Min
270 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Pergaon
(PG)
12:54
12:55
Halt: 1 Min
276 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Parbhani Junction
(PBN)
13:08
13:10
Halt: 2 Min
288 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Pingli
(PIZ)
13:19
13:20
Halt: 1 Min
298 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Mirkhal
(MQL)
13:29
13:30
Halt: 1 Min
304 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Purna Junction
(PAU)
14:10
14:15
Halt: 5 Min
317 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Chudawa
(CRU)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
327 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Limbgaon
(LBG)
14:39
14:40
Halt: 1 Min
336 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Wanegaon
(WNG)
14:44
14:45
Halt: 1 Min
341 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Nanded
(NED)
15:35
347 Km
Day 1
daily

07778 MMR NED is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Manmad Jn (MMR) and Nanded (NED) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07778. At the top of the page, one can find the 07778 train route and the 07778 train time table. It departs from the source station Manmad Jn (MMR) at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nanded (NED) at 15:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 347 kilometre. 07778 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Manmad Jn, Nagarsol, Taru, Rotegaon, Parsoda, Kajg, Lasur, Potul, Daulatabad, Aurangabad, Mukundwadi Halt, Chikalthan, Karmad, Badnapur, Jalna, Sarwari, Kodi, Ranjani, Paradgaon, Partur, Usmanpur, Satuna, Selu, Dhengli Pp Goan, Manwath Road, Devalgaon Auchr, Pergaon, Parbhani Jn, Pingli, Mirkhal, Purna Jn, Chudawa, Limbgaon, Wanegaon, Nanded.

07778 MMR NED Stops

If we closely look at the 07778 train time table, travelling by 07778 MMR NED gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Manmad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The departure time of train 07778 from Manmad Jn is 06:10. The next stopping station is Nagarsol at a distance of 23km.

2. Nagarsol

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Nagarsol is NSL. The arrival time of 07778 at Nagarsol is 06:33. The departure time of train 07778 from Nagarsol is 06:35. The total halt time of train 07778 at Nagarsol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Taru at a distance of 14km.

3. Taru

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Taru is TR. The arrival time of 07778 at Taru is 06:49. The departure time of train 07778 from Taru is 06:50. The total halt time of train 07778 at Taru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagarsol is 14km away. The next stopping station is Rotegaon at a distance of 14km.

4. Rotegaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Rotegaon is RGO. The arrival time of 07778 at Rotegaon is 07:14. The departure time of train 07778 from Rotegaon is 07:15. The total halt time of train 07778 at Rotegaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taru is 14km away. The next stopping station is Parsoda at a distance of 12km.

5. Parsoda

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Parsoda is PSD. The arrival time of 07778 at Parsoda is 07:24. The departure time of train 07778 from Parsoda is 07:25. The total halt time of train 07778 at Parsoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rotegaon is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kajg at a distance of 5km.

6. Kajg

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Kajg is KAJG. The arrival time of 07778 at Kajg is 07:34. The departure time of train 07778 from Kajg is 07:35. The total halt time of train 07778 at Kajg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsoda is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lasur at a distance of 10km.

7. Lasur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Lasur is LSR. The arrival time of 07778 at Lasur is 07:49. The departure time of train 07778 from Lasur is 07:50. The total halt time of train 07778 at Lasur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kajg is 10km away. The next stopping station is Potul at a distance of 12km.

8. Potul

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Potul is POZ. The arrival time of 07778 at Potul is 07:59. The departure time of train 07778 from Potul is 08:00. The total halt time of train 07778 at Potul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lasur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Daulatabad at a distance of 9km.

9. Daulatabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Daulatabad is DLB. The arrival time of 07778 at Daulatabad is 08:14. The departure time of train 07778 from Daulatabad is 08:15. The total halt time of train 07778 at Daulatabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Potul is 9km away. The next stopping station is Aurangabad at a distance of 12km.

10. Aurangabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Aurangabad is AWB. The arrival time of 07778 at Aurangabad is 08:35. The departure time of train 07778 from Aurangabad is 08:40. The total halt time of train 07778 at Aurangabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daulatabad is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mukundwadi Halt at a distance of 7km.

11. Mukundwadi Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Mukundwadi Halt is MKDD. The arrival time of 07778 at Mukundwadi Halt is 08:44. The departure time of train 07778 from Mukundwadi Halt is 08:45. The total halt time of train 07778 at Mukundwadi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aurangabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chikalthan at a distance of 3km.

12. Chikalthan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Chikalthan is CTH. The arrival time of 07778 at Chikalthan is 08:54. The departure time of train 07778 from Chikalthan is 08:55. The total halt time of train 07778 at Chikalthan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukundwadi Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Karmad at a distance of 15km.

13. Karmad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Karmad is KMV. The arrival time of 07778 at Karmad is 09:29. The departure time of train 07778 from Karmad is 09:30. The total halt time of train 07778 at Karmad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikalthan is 15km away. The next stopping station is Badnapur at a distance of 19km.

14. Badnapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Badnapur is BDU. The arrival time of 07778 at Badnapur is 09:44. The departure time of train 07778 from Badnapur is 09:45. The total halt time of train 07778 at Badnapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karmad is 19km away. The next stopping station is Jalna at a distance of 19km.

15. Jalna

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Jalna is J. The arrival time of 07778 at Jalna is 10:08. The departure time of train 07778 from Jalna is 10:10. The total halt time of train 07778 at Jalna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badnapur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Sarwari at a distance of 10km.

16. Sarwari

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Sarwari is SVD. The arrival time of 07778 at Sarwari is 10:19. The departure time of train 07778 from Sarwari is 10:20. The total halt time of train 07778 at Sarwari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalna is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kodi at a distance of 10km.

17. Kodi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Kodi is KODI. The arrival time of 07778 at Kodi is 10:29. The departure time of train 07778 from Kodi is 10:30. The total halt time of train 07778 at Kodi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarwari is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ranjani at a distance of 11km.

18. Ranjani

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Ranjani is RNE. The arrival time of 07778 at Ranjani is 10:39. The departure time of train 07778 from Ranjani is 10:40. The total halt time of train 07778 at Ranjani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Paradgaon at a distance of 6km.

19. Paradgaon

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Paradgaon is PDG. The arrival time of 07778 at Paradgaon is 10:44. The departure time of train 07778 from Paradgaon is 10:45. The total halt time of train 07778 at Paradgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranjani is 6km away. The next stopping station is Partur at a distance of 8km.

20. Partur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Partur is PTU. The arrival time of 07778 at Partur is 11:09. The departure time of train 07778 from Partur is 11:10. The total halt time of train 07778 at Partur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paradgaon is 8km away. The next stopping station is Usmanpur at a distance of 8km.

21. Usmanpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Usmanpur is UPR. The arrival time of 07778 at Usmanpur is 11:19. The departure time of train 07778 from Usmanpur is 11:20. The total halt time of train 07778 at Usmanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Satuna at a distance of 9km.

22. Satuna

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Satuna is SCO. The arrival time of 07778 at Satuna is 11:29. The departure time of train 07778 from Satuna is 11:30. The total halt time of train 07778 at Satuna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Usmanpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Selu at a distance of 10km.

23. Selu

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Selu is SELU. The arrival time of 07778 at Selu is 12:14. The departure time of train 07778 from Selu is 12:15. The total halt time of train 07778 at Selu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satuna is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dhengli Pp Goan at a distance of 9km.

24. Dhengli Pp Goan

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Dhengli Pp Goan is DGPP. The arrival time of 07778 at Dhengli Pp Goan is 12:24. The departure time of train 07778 from Dhengli Pp Goan is 12:25. The total halt time of train 07778 at Dhengli Pp Goan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Selu is 9km away. The next stopping station is Manwath Road at a distance of 6km.

25. Manwath Road

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Manwath Road is MVO. The arrival time of 07778 at Manwath Road is 12:34. The departure time of train 07778 from Manwath Road is 12:35. The total halt time of train 07778 at Manwath Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhengli Pp Goan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Devalgaon Auchr at a distance of 9km.

26. Devalgaon Auchr

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Devalgaon Auchr is DAV. The arrival time of 07778 at Devalgaon Auchr is 12:44. The departure time of train 07778 from Devalgaon Auchr is 12:45. The total halt time of train 07778 at Devalgaon Auchr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manwath Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pergaon at a distance of 6km.

27. Pergaon

It is the 27th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Pergaon is PG. The arrival time of 07778 at Pergaon is 12:54. The departure time of train 07778 from Pergaon is 12:55. The total halt time of train 07778 at Pergaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devalgaon Auchr is 6km away. The next stopping station is Parbhani Jn at a distance of 12km.

28. Parbhani Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 288 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Parbhani Jn is PBN. The arrival time of 07778 at Parbhani Jn is 13:08. The departure time of train 07778 from Parbhani Jn is 13:10. The total halt time of train 07778 at Parbhani Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pergaon is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pingli at a distance of 10km.

29. Pingli

It is the 29th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Pingli is PIZ. The arrival time of 07778 at Pingli is 13:19. The departure time of train 07778 from Pingli is 13:20. The total halt time of train 07778 at Pingli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parbhani Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mirkhal at a distance of 6km.

30. Mirkhal

It is the 30th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Mirkhal is MQL. The arrival time of 07778 at Mirkhal is 13:29. The departure time of train 07778 from Mirkhal is 13:30. The total halt time of train 07778 at Mirkhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pingli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 13km.

31. Purna Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 07778 at Purna Jn is 14:10. The departure time of train 07778 from Purna Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 07778 at Purna Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirkhal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Chudawa at a distance of 10km.

32. Chudawa

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Chudawa is CRU. The arrival time of 07778 at Chudawa is 14:29. The departure time of train 07778 from Chudawa is 14:30. The total halt time of train 07778 at Chudawa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Limbgaon at a distance of 9km.

33. Limbgaon

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Limbgaon is LBG. The arrival time of 07778 at Limbgaon is 14:39. The departure time of train 07778 from Limbgaon is 14:40. The total halt time of train 07778 at Limbgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chudawa is 9km away. The next stopping station is Wanegaon at a distance of 5km.

34. Wanegaon

It is the 34th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Wanegaon is WNG. The arrival time of 07778 at Wanegaon is 14:44. The departure time of train 07778 from Wanegaon is 14:45. The total halt time of train 07778 at Wanegaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Limbgaon is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 6km.

35. Nanded

It is the 35th station in the train route of 07778 MMR NED at a distance of 347 Km from the source station Manmad Jn. The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 07778 at Nanded is 15:35. The previous stopping station, Wanegaon is 6km away.

07778 MMR NED FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07778 MMR NED?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07778 MMR NED running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07778 MMR NED?

Aurangabad, Purna Junction are major halts where MMR NED halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07778 MMR NED online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07778 MMR NED IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MMR NED?

Train number of MMR NED is 07778. You can check entire MMR NED train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07778 train schedule MMR NED train time table MMR NED ka time table MMR NED kitne baje hai MMR NED ka number07778 train time table