07853 NZB PAU Train Time Table


Nizamabad Junction Purna Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nizamabad Junction
(NZB)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Jankampet Junction
(JKM)
06:38
06:39
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Navipet
(NVT)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Fakhrabad
(FKB)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Basar
(BSX)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dharmabad
(DAB)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Samrla
(SQE)
07:15
07:16
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Karkheli
(KEK)
07:21
07:22
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bolsa
(BLSA)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Umri
(UMRI)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Shelgaon
(SLGH)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sivungaon
(SVN)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mudkhed
(MUE)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mugat
(MGC)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Pathrad
(PARD)
08:48
08:49
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Nanded
(NED)
09:15
09:20
Halt: 5 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Purna Junction
(PAU)
11:00
141 Km
Day 1
daily

07853 NZB PAU is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Nizamabad Jn (NZB) and Purna Jn (PAU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07853. At the top of the page, one can find the 07853 train route and the 07853 train time table. It departs from the source station Nizamabad Jn (NZB) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Purna Jn (PAU) at 11:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 141 kilometre. 07853 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Nizamabad Jn, Jankampet Jn, Navipet, Fakhrabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Samrla, Karkheli, Bolsa, Umri, Shelgaon, Sivungaon, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Purna Jn.

07853 NZB PAU Stops

If we closely look at the 07853 train time table, travelling by 07853 NZB PAU gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nizamabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU. The station code of Nizamabad Jn is NZB. The departure time of train 07853 from Nizamabad Jn is 06:30. The next stopping station is Jankampet Jn at a distance of 6km.

2. Jankampet Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Jankampet Jn is JKM. The arrival time of 07853 at Jankampet Jn is 06:38. The departure time of train 07853 from Jankampet Jn is 06:39. The total halt time of train 07853 at Jankampet Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nizamabad Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Navipet at a distance of 9km.

3. Navipet

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Navipet is NVT. The arrival time of 07853 at Navipet is 06:49. The departure time of train 07853 from Navipet is 06:50. The total halt time of train 07853 at Navipet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jankampet Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Fakhrabad at a distance of 7km.

4. Fakhrabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Fakhrabad is FKB. The arrival time of 07853 at Fakhrabad is 06:54. The departure time of train 07853 from Fakhrabad is 06:55. The total halt time of train 07853 at Fakhrabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navipet is 7km away. The next stopping station is Basar at a distance of 7km.

5. Basar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Basar is BSX. The arrival time of 07853 at Basar is 06:59. The departure time of train 07853 from Basar is 07:00. The total halt time of train 07853 at Basar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fakhrabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dharmabad at a distance of 10km.

6. Dharmabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Dharmabad is DAB. The arrival time of 07853 at Dharmabad is 07:09. The departure time of train 07853 from Dharmabad is 07:10. The total halt time of train 07853 at Dharmabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Samrla at a distance of 7km.

7. Samrla

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Samrla is SQE. The arrival time of 07853 at Samrla is 07:15. The departure time of train 07853 from Samrla is 07:16. The total halt time of train 07853 at Samrla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karkheli at a distance of 7km.

8. Karkheli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Karkheli is KEK. The arrival time of 07853 at Karkheli is 07:21. The departure time of train 07853 from Karkheli is 07:22. The total halt time of train 07853 at Karkheli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samrla is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bolsa at a distance of 7km.

9. Bolsa

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Bolsa is BLSA. The arrival time of 07853 at Bolsa is 07:29. The departure time of train 07853 from Bolsa is 07:30. The total halt time of train 07853 at Bolsa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karkheli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Umri at a distance of 9km.

10. Umri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Umri is UMRI. The arrival time of 07853 at Umri is 07:39. The departure time of train 07853 from Umri is 07:40. The total halt time of train 07853 at Umri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolsa is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shelgaon at a distance of 8km.

11. Shelgaon

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Shelgaon is SLGH. The arrival time of 07853 at Shelgaon is 07:49. The departure time of train 07853 from Shelgaon is 07:50. The total halt time of train 07853 at Shelgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sivungaon at a distance of 5km.

12. Sivungaon

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Sivungaon is SVN. The arrival time of 07853 at Sivungaon is 07:59. The departure time of train 07853 from Sivungaon is 08:00. The total halt time of train 07853 at Sivungaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shelgaon is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mudkhed at a distance of 6km.

13. Mudkhed

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Mudkhed is MUE. The arrival time of 07853 at Mudkhed is 08:33. The departure time of train 07853 from Mudkhed is 08:35. The total halt time of train 07853 at Mudkhed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sivungaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mugat at a distance of 10km.

14. Mugat

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Mugat is MGC. The arrival time of 07853 at Mugat is 08:44. The departure time of train 07853 from Mugat is 08:45. The total halt time of train 07853 at Mugat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mudkhed is 10km away. The next stopping station is Pathrad at a distance of 3km.

15. Pathrad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Pathrad is PARD. The arrival time of 07853 at Pathrad is 08:48. The departure time of train 07853 from Pathrad is 08:49. The total halt time of train 07853 at Pathrad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mugat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 10km.

16. Nanded

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 07853 at Nanded is 09:15. The departure time of train 07853 from Nanded is 09:20. The total halt time of train 07853 at Nanded is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathrad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 30km.

17. Purna Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07853 NZB PAU at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Nizamabad Jn. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 07853 at Purna Jn is 11:00. The previous stopping station, Nanded is 30km away.

07853 NZB PAU FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07853 NZB PAU?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07853 NZB PAU running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07853 NZB PAU?

Nanded are major halts where NZB PAU halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07853 NZB PAU online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07853 NZB PAU IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NZB PAU?

Train number of NZB PAU is 07853. You can check entire NZB PAU train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07853 train schedule NZB PAU train time table NZB PAU ka time table NZB PAU kitne baje hai NZB PAU ka number07853 train time table