07854 NED NZB Train Time Table


Nanded Nizamabad Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nanded
(NED)

18:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pathrad
(PARD)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mugat
(MGC)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mudkhed
(MUE)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sivungaon
(SVN)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Shelgaon
(SLGH)
19:24
19:25
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Umri
(UMRI)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bolsa
(BLSA)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Karkheli
(KEK)
19:47
19:48
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Samrla
(SQE)
19:51
19:52
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dharmabad
(DAB)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Basar
(BSX)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Fakhrabad
(FKB)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Navipet
(NVT)
20:24
20:25
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jankampet Junction
(JKM)
20:34
20:35
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Nizamabad Junction
(NZB)
21:25
111 Km
Day 1
daily

07854 NED NZB is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Nanded (NED) and Nizamabad Jn (NZB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07854. At the top of the page, one can find the 07854 train route and the 07854 train time table. It departs from the source station Nanded (NED) at 18:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nizamabad Jn (NZB) at 21:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 111 kilometre. 07854 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Nanded, Pathrad, Mugat, Mudkhed, Sivungaon, Shelgaon, Umri, Bolsa, Karkheli, Samrla, Dharmabad, Basar, Fakhrabad, Navipet, Jankampet Jn, Nizamabad Jn.

07854 NED NZB Stops

If we closely look at the 07854 train time table, travelling by 07854 NED NZB gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nanded

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB. The station code of Nanded is NED. The departure time of train 07854 from Nanded is 18:40. The next stopping station is Pathrad at a distance of 10km.

2. Pathrad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Pathrad is PARD. The arrival time of 07854 at Pathrad is 18:44. The departure time of train 07854 from Pathrad is 18:45. The total halt time of train 07854 at Pathrad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanded is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mugat at a distance of 3km.

3. Mugat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Mugat is MGC. The arrival time of 07854 at Mugat is 18:54. The departure time of train 07854 from Mugat is 18:55. The total halt time of train 07854 at Mugat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathrad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mudkhed at a distance of 9km.

4. Mudkhed

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Mudkhed is MUE. The arrival time of 07854 at Mudkhed is 19:08. The departure time of train 07854 from Mudkhed is 19:10. The total halt time of train 07854 at Mudkhed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mugat is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sivungaon at a distance of 6km.

5. Sivungaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Sivungaon is SVN. The arrival time of 07854 at Sivungaon is 19:19. The departure time of train 07854 from Sivungaon is 19:20. The total halt time of train 07854 at Sivungaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mudkhed is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shelgaon at a distance of 6km.

6. Shelgaon

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Shelgaon is SLGH. The arrival time of 07854 at Shelgaon is 19:24. The departure time of train 07854 from Shelgaon is 19:25. The total halt time of train 07854 at Shelgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sivungaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Umri at a distance of 8km.

7. Umri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Umri is UMRI. The arrival time of 07854 at Umri is 19:34. The departure time of train 07854 from Umri is 19:35. The total halt time of train 07854 at Umri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shelgaon is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bolsa at a distance of 9km.

8. Bolsa

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Bolsa is BLSA. The arrival time of 07854 at Bolsa is 19:39. The departure time of train 07854 from Bolsa is 19:40. The total halt time of train 07854 at Bolsa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umri is 9km away. The next stopping station is Karkheli at a distance of 7km.

9. Karkheli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Karkheli is KEK. The arrival time of 07854 at Karkheli is 19:47. The departure time of train 07854 from Karkheli is 19:48. The total halt time of train 07854 at Karkheli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolsa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Samrla at a distance of 7km.

10. Samrla

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Samrla is SQE. The arrival time of 07854 at Samrla is 19:51. The departure time of train 07854 from Samrla is 19:52. The total halt time of train 07854 at Samrla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karkheli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dharmabad at a distance of 7km.

11. Dharmabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Dharmabad is DAB. The arrival time of 07854 at Dharmabad is 19:59. The departure time of train 07854 from Dharmabad is 20:00. The total halt time of train 07854 at Dharmabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samrla is 7km away. The next stopping station is Basar at a distance of 9km.

12. Basar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Basar is BSX. The arrival time of 07854 at Basar is 20:09. The departure time of train 07854 from Basar is 20:10. The total halt time of train 07854 at Basar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmabad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Fakhrabad at a distance of 8km.

13. Fakhrabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Fakhrabad is FKB. The arrival time of 07854 at Fakhrabad is 20:14. The departure time of train 07854 from Fakhrabad is 20:15. The total halt time of train 07854 at Fakhrabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Navipet at a distance of 7km.

14. Navipet

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Navipet is NVT. The arrival time of 07854 at Navipet is 20:24. The departure time of train 07854 from Navipet is 20:25. The total halt time of train 07854 at Navipet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fakhrabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jankampet Jn at a distance of 9km.

15. Jankampet Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Jankampet Jn is JKM. The arrival time of 07854 at Jankampet Jn is 20:34. The departure time of train 07854 from Jankampet Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 07854 at Jankampet Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navipet is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nizamabad Jn at a distance of 6km.

16. Nizamabad Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07854 NED NZB at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Nizamabad Jn is NZB. The arrival time of 07854 at Nizamabad Jn is 21:25. The previous stopping station, Jankampet Jn is 6km away.

07854 NED NZB FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07854 NED NZB?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07854 NED NZB running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07854 NED NZB online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07854 NED NZB IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NED NZB?

Train number of NED NZB is 07854. You can check entire NED NZB train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07854 train schedule NED NZB train time table NED NZB ka time table NED NZB kitne baje hai NED NZB ka number07854 train time table