07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special Train Time Table


Dibrugarh Town Ledo   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dibrugarh Town
(DBRT)

17:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Chalkhoa
(CKW)
17:50
17:52
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Lahoal
(LHL)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Dikom
(DKM)
18:10
18:12
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Chabua
(CHB)
18:22
18:24
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Panitola
(PNT)
18:40
18:42
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
18:51
18:56
Halt: 5 Min
45 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Tinsukia Junction
(TSK)
19:10
19:12
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Makum Junction
(MJN)
19:30
19:32
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Tingrai
(TII)
19:47
19:49
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Digboi
(DBY)
20:11
20:13
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Margherita
(MRG)
20:29
20:31
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Bargolai
(BGLI)
20:37
20:39
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Ledo
(LEDO)
20:55
102 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) and Ledo (LEDO) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07903. At the top of the page, one can find the 07903 train route and the 07903 train time table. It departs from the source station Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ledo (LEDO) at 20:55 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 102 kilometre. 07903 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Dibrugarh Town, Chalkhoa, Lahoal, Dikom, Chabua, Panitola, New Tinsukia, Tinsukia Jn, Makum Jn, Tingrai, Digboi, Margherita, Bargolai, Ledo.

07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07903 train time table, travelling by 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dibrugarh Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special. The station code of Dibrugarh Town is DBRT. The departure time of train 07903 from Dibrugarh Town is 17:40. The next stopping station is Chalkhoa at a distance of 6km.

2. Chalkhoa

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Chalkhoa is CKW. The arrival time of 07903 at Chalkhoa is 17:50. The departure time of train 07903 from Chalkhoa is 17:52. The total halt time of train 07903 at Chalkhoa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dibrugarh Town is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lahoal at a distance of 4km.

3. Lahoal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Lahoal is LHL. The arrival time of 07903 at Lahoal is 17:58. The departure time of train 07903 from Lahoal is 18:00. The total halt time of train 07903 at Lahoal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalkhoa is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dikom at a distance of 8km.

4. Dikom

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Dikom is DKM. The arrival time of 07903 at Dikom is 18:10. The departure time of train 07903 from Dikom is 18:12. The total halt time of train 07903 at Dikom is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lahoal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chabua at a distance of 10km.

5. Chabua

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Chabua is CHB. The arrival time of 07903 at Chabua is 18:22. The departure time of train 07903 from Chabua is 18:24. The total halt time of train 07903 at Chabua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dikom is 10km away. The next stopping station is Panitola at a distance of 9km.

6. Panitola

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Panitola is PNT. The arrival time of 07903 at Panitola is 18:40. The departure time of train 07903 from Panitola is 18:42. The total halt time of train 07903 at Panitola is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chabua is 9km away. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 8km.

7. New Tinsukia

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 07903 at New Tinsukia is 18:51. The departure time of train 07903 from New Tinsukia is 18:56. The total halt time of train 07903 at New Tinsukia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panitola is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tinsukia Jn at a distance of 2km.

8. Tinsukia Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Tinsukia Jn is TSK. The arrival time of 07903 at Tinsukia Jn is 19:10. The departure time of train 07903 from Tinsukia Jn is 19:12. The total halt time of train 07903 at Tinsukia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Makum Jn at a distance of 9km.

9. Makum Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Makum Jn is MJN. The arrival time of 07903 at Makum Jn is 19:30. The departure time of train 07903 from Makum Jn is 19:32. The total halt time of train 07903 at Makum Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinsukia Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tingrai at a distance of 13km.

10. Tingrai

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Tingrai is TII. The arrival time of 07903 at Tingrai is 19:47. The departure time of train 07903 from Tingrai is 19:49. The total halt time of train 07903 at Tingrai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makum Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Digboi at a distance of 12km.

11. Digboi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Digboi is DBY. The arrival time of 07903 at Digboi is 20:11. The departure time of train 07903 from Digboi is 20:13. The total halt time of train 07903 at Digboi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tingrai is 12km away. The next stopping station is Margherita at a distance of 13km.

12. Margherita

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Margherita is MRG. The arrival time of 07903 at Margherita is 20:29. The departure time of train 07903 from Margherita is 20:31. The total halt time of train 07903 at Margherita is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Digboi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bargolai at a distance of 5km.

13. Bargolai

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Bargolai is BGLI. The arrival time of 07903 at Bargolai is 20:37. The departure time of train 07903 from Bargolai is 20:39. The total halt time of train 07903 at Bargolai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Margherita is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ledo at a distance of 3km.

14. Ledo

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Ledo is LEDO. The arrival time of 07903 at Ledo is 20:55. The previous stopping station, Bargolai is 3km away.

07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special?

New Tinsukia are major halts where DBRT LEDO Dmu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07903 DBRT LEDO Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DBRT LEDO Dmu Special?

Train number of DBRT LEDO Dmu Special is 07903. You can check entire DBRT LEDO Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07903 train schedule DBRT LEDO Dmu Special train time table DBRT LEDO Dmu Special ka time table DBRT LEDO Dmu Special kitne baje hai DBRT LEDO Dmu Special ka number07903 train time table