07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special Train Time Table


Ledo Dibrugarh Town   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ledo
(LEDO)

17:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

2
Bargolai
(BGLI)
17:55
17:57
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

3
Margherita
(MRG)
18:03
18:05
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

4
Digboi
(DBY)
18:21
18:23
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

5
Tingrai
(TII)
18:45
18:47
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

6
Makum Junction
(MJN)
19:02
19:04
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

7
Tinsukia Junction
(TSK)
19:16
19:18
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

8
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
19:40
19:45
Halt: 5 Min
57 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

9
Panitola
(PNT)
20:22
20:24
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

10
Chabua
(CHB)
20:45
20:47
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

11
Dikom
(DKM)
20:57
20:59
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

12
Lahoal
(LHL)
21:09
21:11
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

13
Chalkhoa
(CKW)
21:19
21:21
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

14
Dibrugarh Town
(DBRT)
21:45
102 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ledo (LEDO) and Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07907. At the top of the page, one can find the 07907 train route and the 07907 train time table. It departs from the source station Ledo (LEDO) at 17:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) at 21:45 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 102 kilometre. 07907 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Ledo, Bargolai, Margherita, Digboi, Tingrai, Makum Jn, Tinsukia Jn, New Tinsukia, Panitola, Chabua, Dikom, Lahoal, Chalkhoa, Dibrugarh Town.

07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 07907 train time table, travelling by 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ledo

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special. The station code of Ledo is LEDO. The departure time of train 07907 from Ledo is 17:50. The next stopping station is Bargolai at a distance of 3km.

2. Bargolai

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Bargolai is BGLI. The arrival time of 07907 at Bargolai is 17:55. The departure time of train 07907 from Bargolai is 17:57. The total halt time of train 07907 at Bargolai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ledo is 3km away. The next stopping station is Margherita at a distance of 4km.

3. Margherita

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Margherita is MRG. The arrival time of 07907 at Margherita is 18:03. The departure time of train 07907 from Margherita is 18:05. The total halt time of train 07907 at Margherita is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargolai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Digboi at a distance of 14km.

4. Digboi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Digboi is DBY. The arrival time of 07907 at Digboi is 18:21. The departure time of train 07907 from Digboi is 18:23. The total halt time of train 07907 at Digboi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Margherita is 14km away. The next stopping station is Tingrai at a distance of 12km.

5. Tingrai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Tingrai is TII. The arrival time of 07907 at Tingrai is 18:45. The departure time of train 07907 from Tingrai is 18:47. The total halt time of train 07907 at Tingrai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Digboi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Makum Jn at a distance of 13km.

6. Makum Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Makum Jn is MJN. The arrival time of 07907 at Makum Jn is 19:02. The departure time of train 07907 from Makum Jn is 19:04. The total halt time of train 07907 at Makum Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tingrai is 13km away. The next stopping station is Tinsukia Jn at a distance of 8km.

7. Tinsukia Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Tinsukia Jn is TSK. The arrival time of 07907 at Tinsukia Jn is 19:16. The departure time of train 07907 from Tinsukia Jn is 19:18. The total halt time of train 07907 at Tinsukia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makum Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 3km.

8. New Tinsukia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 07907 at New Tinsukia is 19:40. The departure time of train 07907 from New Tinsukia is 19:45. The total halt time of train 07907 at New Tinsukia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinsukia Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Panitola at a distance of 8km.

9. Panitola

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Panitola is PNT. The arrival time of 07907 at Panitola is 20:22. The departure time of train 07907 from Panitola is 20:24. The total halt time of train 07907 at Panitola is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chabua at a distance of 9km.

10. Chabua

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Chabua is CHB. The arrival time of 07907 at Chabua is 20:45. The departure time of train 07907 from Chabua is 20:47. The total halt time of train 07907 at Chabua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panitola is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dikom at a distance of 9km.

11. Dikom

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Dikom is DKM. The arrival time of 07907 at Dikom is 20:57. The departure time of train 07907 from Dikom is 20:59. The total halt time of train 07907 at Dikom is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chabua is 9km away. The next stopping station is Lahoal at a distance of 9km.

12. Lahoal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Lahoal is LHL. The arrival time of 07907 at Lahoal is 21:09. The departure time of train 07907 from Lahoal is 21:11. The total halt time of train 07907 at Lahoal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dikom is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chalkhoa at a distance of 4km.

13. Chalkhoa

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Chalkhoa is CKW. The arrival time of 07907 at Chalkhoa is 21:19. The departure time of train 07907 from Chalkhoa is 21:21. The total halt time of train 07907 at Chalkhoa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lahoal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dibrugarh Town at a distance of 6km.

14. Dibrugarh Town

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Dibrugarh Town is DBRT. The arrival time of 07907 at Dibrugarh Town is 21:45. The previous stopping station, Chalkhoa is 6km away.

07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special?

New Tinsukia are major halts where LEDO DBRT Dmu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07907 LEDO DBRT Dmu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LEDO DBRT Dmu Special?

Train number of LEDO DBRT Dmu Special is 07907. You can check entire LEDO DBRT Dmu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07907 train schedule LEDO DBRT Dmu Special train time table LEDO DBRT Dmu Special ka time table LEDO DBRT Dmu Special kitne baje hai LEDO DBRT Dmu Special ka number07907 train time table