07970 MED NED Train Time Table


Medchal Nanded   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Medchal
(MED)

14:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dabilpur
(DBV)
14:24
14:25
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Manoharabad
(MOB)
14:37
14:38
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Brahmanpalli
(BMPL)
14:41
14:42
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Masaipet
(ME)
14:46
14:47
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Srinivasa Nagar
(SHAN)
14:49
14:50
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Wadiaram
(WDR)
14:54
14:55
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mirzapalli
(MZL)
15:04
15:05
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Akanapet
(AKE)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bhiknur
(BKU)
15:24
15:25
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tippapur
(THPR)
15:29
15:30
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Talmadla
(TMD)
15:34
15:35
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kamareddi
(KMC)
15:43
15:45
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Uppalavai
(UPW)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sirnapalli
(SCP)
16:04
16:05
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Indalvai
(IDL)
16:14
16:15
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Dichpalli
(DHP)
16:24
16:25
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Nizamabad Junction
(NZB)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Jankampet Junction
(JKM)
16:49
16:50
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Navipet
(NVT)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Fakhrabad
(FKB)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Basar
(BSX)
17:19
17:20
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Dharmabad
(DAB)
17:29
17:30
Halt: 1 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Samrla
(SQE)
17:34
17:35
Halt: 1 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Karkheli
(KEK)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Bolsa
(BLSA)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Umri
(UMRI)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Shelgaon
(SLGH)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
209 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Sivungaon
(SVN)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Mudkhed
(MUE)
19:53
19:55
Halt: 2 Min
221 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Mugat
(MGC)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
230 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Pathrad
(PARD)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
234 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Nanded
(NED)
20:45
244 Km
Day 1
daily

07970 MED NED is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Medchal (MED) and Nanded (NED) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07970. At the top of the page, one can find the 07970 train route and the 07970 train time table. It departs from the source station Medchal (MED) at 14:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nanded (NED) at 20:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 244 kilometre. 07970 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Medchal, Dabilpur, Manoharabad, Brahmanpalli, Masaipet, Srinivasa Nagar, Wadiaram, Mirzapalli, Akanapet, Bhiknur, Tippapur, Talmadla, Kamareddi, Uppalavai, Sirnapalli, Indalvai, Dichpalli, Nizamabad Jn, Jankampet Jn, Navipet, Fakhrabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Samrla, Karkheli, Bolsa, Umri, Shelgaon, Sivungaon, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded.

07970 MED NED Stops

If we closely look at the 07970 train time table, travelling by 07970 MED NED gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Medchal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07970 MED NED. The station code of Medchal is MED. The departure time of train 07970 from Medchal is 14:20. The next stopping station is Dabilpur at a distance of 4km.

2. Dabilpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Dabilpur is DBV. The arrival time of 07970 at Dabilpur is 14:24. The departure time of train 07970 from Dabilpur is 14:25. The total halt time of train 07970 at Dabilpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Medchal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Manoharabad at a distance of 9km.

3. Manoharabad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Manoharabad is MOB. The arrival time of 07970 at Manoharabad is 14:37. The departure time of train 07970 from Manoharabad is 14:38. The total halt time of train 07970 at Manoharabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabilpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Brahmanpalli at a distance of 9km.

4. Brahmanpalli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Brahmanpalli is BMPL. The arrival time of 07970 at Brahmanpalli is 14:41. The departure time of train 07970 from Brahmanpalli is 14:42. The total halt time of train 07970 at Brahmanpalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manoharabad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Masaipet at a distance of 5km.

5. Masaipet

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Masaipet is ME. The arrival time of 07970 at Masaipet is 14:46. The departure time of train 07970 from Masaipet is 14:47. The total halt time of train 07970 at Masaipet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmanpalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Srinivasa Nagar at a distance of 4km.

6. Srinivasa Nagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Srinivasa Nagar is SHAN. The arrival time of 07970 at Srinivasa Nagar is 14:49. The departure time of train 07970 from Srinivasa Nagar is 14:50. The total halt time of train 07970 at Srinivasa Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masaipet is 4km away. The next stopping station is Wadiaram at a distance of 7km.

7. Wadiaram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Wadiaram is WDR. The arrival time of 07970 at Wadiaram is 14:54. The departure time of train 07970 from Wadiaram is 14:55. The total halt time of train 07970 at Wadiaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srinivasa Nagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapalli at a distance of 6km.

8. Mirzapalli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Mirzapalli is MZL. The arrival time of 07970 at Mirzapalli is 15:04. The departure time of train 07970 from Mirzapalli is 15:05. The total halt time of train 07970 at Mirzapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadiaram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Akanapet at a distance of 10km.

9. Akanapet

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Akanapet is AKE. The arrival time of 07970 at Akanapet is 15:14. The departure time of train 07970 from Akanapet is 15:15. The total halt time of train 07970 at Akanapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapalli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhiknur at a distance of 7km.

10. Bhiknur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Bhiknur is BKU. The arrival time of 07970 at Bhiknur is 15:24. The departure time of train 07970 from Bhiknur is 15:25. The total halt time of train 07970 at Bhiknur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akanapet is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tippapur at a distance of 6km.

11. Tippapur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Tippapur is THPR. The arrival time of 07970 at Tippapur is 15:29. The departure time of train 07970 from Tippapur is 15:30. The total halt time of train 07970 at Tippapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiknur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Talmadla at a distance of 4km.

12. Talmadla

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Talmadla is TMD. The arrival time of 07970 at Talmadla is 15:34. The departure time of train 07970 from Talmadla is 15:35. The total halt time of train 07970 at Talmadla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tippapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kamareddi at a distance of 10km.

13. Kamareddi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Kamareddi is KMC. The arrival time of 07970 at Kamareddi is 15:43. The departure time of train 07970 from Kamareddi is 15:45. The total halt time of train 07970 at Kamareddi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talmadla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Uppalavai at a distance of 11km.

14. Uppalavai

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Uppalavai is UPW. The arrival time of 07970 at Uppalavai is 15:54. The departure time of train 07970 from Uppalavai is 15:55. The total halt time of train 07970 at Uppalavai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamareddi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sirnapalli at a distance of 11km.

15. Sirnapalli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Sirnapalli is SCP. The arrival time of 07970 at Sirnapalli is 16:04. The departure time of train 07970 from Sirnapalli is 16:05. The total halt time of train 07970 at Sirnapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uppalavai is 11km away. The next stopping station is Indalvai at a distance of 7km.

16. Indalvai

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Indalvai is IDL. The arrival time of 07970 at Indalvai is 16:14. The departure time of train 07970 from Indalvai is 16:15. The total halt time of train 07970 at Indalvai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirnapalli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dichpalli at a distance of 10km.

17. Dichpalli

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Dichpalli is DHP. The arrival time of 07970 at Dichpalli is 16:24. The departure time of train 07970 from Dichpalli is 16:25. The total halt time of train 07970 at Dichpalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indalvai is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nizamabad Jn at a distance of 13km.

18. Nizamabad Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Nizamabad Jn is NZB. The arrival time of 07970 at Nizamabad Jn is 16:38. The departure time of train 07970 from Nizamabad Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 07970 at Nizamabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dichpalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Jankampet Jn at a distance of 6km.

19. Jankampet Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Jankampet Jn is JKM. The arrival time of 07970 at Jankampet Jn is 16:49. The departure time of train 07970 from Jankampet Jn is 16:50. The total halt time of train 07970 at Jankampet Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nizamabad Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Navipet at a distance of 9km.

20. Navipet

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Navipet is NVT. The arrival time of 07970 at Navipet is 16:59. The departure time of train 07970 from Navipet is 17:00. The total halt time of train 07970 at Navipet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jankampet Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Fakhrabad at a distance of 6km.

21. Fakhrabad

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Fakhrabad is FKB. The arrival time of 07970 at Fakhrabad is 17:04. The departure time of train 07970 from Fakhrabad is 17:05. The total halt time of train 07970 at Fakhrabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navipet is 6km away. The next stopping station is Basar at a distance of 8km.

22. Basar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Basar is BSX. The arrival time of 07970 at Basar is 17:19. The departure time of train 07970 from Basar is 17:20. The total halt time of train 07970 at Basar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fakhrabad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dharmabad at a distance of 10km.

23. Dharmabad

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Dharmabad is DAB. The arrival time of 07970 at Dharmabad is 17:29. The departure time of train 07970 from Dharmabad is 17:30. The total halt time of train 07970 at Dharmabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Samrla at a distance of 6km.

24. Samrla

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Samrla is SQE. The arrival time of 07970 at Samrla is 17:34. The departure time of train 07970 from Samrla is 17:35. The total halt time of train 07970 at Samrla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmabad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karkheli at a distance of 8km.

25. Karkheli

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Karkheli is KEK. The arrival time of 07970 at Karkheli is 17:49. The departure time of train 07970 from Karkheli is 17:50. The total halt time of train 07970 at Karkheli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samrla is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bolsa at a distance of 7km.

26. Bolsa

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Bolsa is BLSA. The arrival time of 07970 at Bolsa is 17:59. The departure time of train 07970 from Bolsa is 18:00. The total halt time of train 07970 at Bolsa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karkheli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Umri at a distance of 9km.

27. Umri

It is the 27th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Umri is UMRI. The arrival time of 07970 at Umri is 18:24. The departure time of train 07970 from Umri is 18:25. The total halt time of train 07970 at Umri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolsa is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shelgaon at a distance of 7km.

28. Shelgaon

It is the 28th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Shelgaon is SLGH. The arrival time of 07970 at Shelgaon is 18:34. The departure time of train 07970 from Shelgaon is 18:35. The total halt time of train 07970 at Shelgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sivungaon at a distance of 6km.

29. Sivungaon

It is the 29th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Sivungaon is SVN. The arrival time of 07970 at Sivungaon is 18:44. The departure time of train 07970 from Sivungaon is 18:45. The total halt time of train 07970 at Sivungaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shelgaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mudkhed at a distance of 6km.

30. Mudkhed

It is the 30th station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Mudkhed is MUE. The arrival time of 07970 at Mudkhed is 19:53. The departure time of train 07970 from Mudkhed is 19:55. The total halt time of train 07970 at Mudkhed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sivungaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mugat at a distance of 9km.

31. Mugat

It is the 31st station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Mugat is MGC. The arrival time of 07970 at Mugat is 20:04. The departure time of train 07970 from Mugat is 20:05. The total halt time of train 07970 at Mugat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mudkhed is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pathrad at a distance of 4km.

32. Pathrad

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Pathrad is PARD. The arrival time of 07970 at Pathrad is 20:09. The departure time of train 07970 from Pathrad is 20:10. The total halt time of train 07970 at Pathrad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mugat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 10km.

33. Nanded

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 07970 MED NED at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Medchal. The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 07970 at Nanded is 20:45. The previous stopping station, Pathrad is 10km away.

07970 MED NED FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07970 MED NED?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07970 MED NED running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07970 MED NED online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07970 MED NED IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MED NED?

Train number of MED NED is 07970. You can check entire MED NED train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07970 train schedule MED NED train time table MED NED ka time table MED NED kitne baje hai MED NED ka number07970 train time table