07971 NED MED Train Time Table


Nanded Medchal   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nanded
(NED)

04:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pathrad
(PARD)
04:59
05:00
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mugat
(MGC)
05:09
05:10
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mudkhed
(MUE)
05:28
05:30
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sivungaon
(SVN)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Shelgaon
(SLGH)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Umri
(UMRI)
05:59
06:00
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bolsa
(BLSA)
06:09
06:10
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Karkheli
(KEK)
06:17
06:18
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Samrla
(SQE)
06:21
06:22
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dharmabad
(DAB)
06:29
06:30
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Basar
(BSX)
06:38
06:40
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Fakhrabad
(FKB)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Navipet
(NVT)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jankampet Junction
(JKM)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Nizamabad Junction
(NZB)
07:20
07:25
Halt: 5 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Dichpalli
(DHP)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Indalvai
(IDL)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sirnapalli
(SCP)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Uppalavai
(UPW)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kamareddi
(KMC)
08:23
08:25
Halt: 2 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Talmadla
(TMD)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Tippapur
(THPR)
08:37
08:38
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bhiknur
(BKU)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
182 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Akanapet
(AKE)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Mirzapalli
(MZL)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
199 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Wadiaram
(WDR)
09:19
09:20
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Srinivasa Nagar
(SHAN)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Masaipet
(ME)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
216 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Brahmanpalli
(BMPL)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Manoharabad
(MOB)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
230 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Dabilpur
(DBV)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
240 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Medchal
(MED)
11:40
244 Km
Day 1
daily

07971 NED MED is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Nanded (NED) and Medchal (MED) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 07971. At the top of the page, one can find the 07971 train route and the 07971 train time table. It departs from the source station Nanded (NED) at 04:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Medchal (MED) at 11:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 244 kilometre. 07971 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Nanded, Pathrad, Mugat, Mudkhed, Sivungaon, Shelgaon, Umri, Bolsa, Karkheli, Samrla, Dharmabad, Basar, Fakhrabad, Navipet, Jankampet Jn, Nizamabad Jn, Dichpalli, Indalvai, Sirnapalli, Uppalavai, Kamareddi, Talmadla, Tippapur, Bhiknur, Akanapet, Mirzapalli, Wadiaram, Srinivasa Nagar, Masaipet, Brahmanpalli, Manoharabad, Dabilpur, Medchal.

07971 NED MED Stops

If we closely look at the 07971 train time table, travelling by 07971 NED MED gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nanded

It is the 1st station in the train route of 07971 NED MED. The station code of Nanded is NED. The departure time of train 07971 from Nanded is 04:55. The next stopping station is Pathrad at a distance of 10km.

2. Pathrad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Pathrad is PARD. The arrival time of 07971 at Pathrad is 04:59. The departure time of train 07971 from Pathrad is 05:00. The total halt time of train 07971 at Pathrad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanded is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mugat at a distance of 3km.

3. Mugat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Mugat is MGC. The arrival time of 07971 at Mugat is 05:09. The departure time of train 07971 from Mugat is 05:10. The total halt time of train 07971 at Mugat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathrad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mudkhed at a distance of 9km.

4. Mudkhed

It is the 4th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Mudkhed is MUE. The arrival time of 07971 at Mudkhed is 05:28. The departure time of train 07971 from Mudkhed is 05:30. The total halt time of train 07971 at Mudkhed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mugat is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sivungaon at a distance of 6km.

5. Sivungaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Sivungaon is SVN. The arrival time of 07971 at Sivungaon is 05:44. The departure time of train 07971 from Sivungaon is 05:45. The total halt time of train 07971 at Sivungaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mudkhed is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shelgaon at a distance of 6km.

6. Shelgaon

It is the 6th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Shelgaon is SLGH. The arrival time of 07971 at Shelgaon is 05:49. The departure time of train 07971 from Shelgaon is 05:50. The total halt time of train 07971 at Shelgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sivungaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Umri at a distance of 8km.

7. Umri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Umri is UMRI. The arrival time of 07971 at Umri is 05:59. The departure time of train 07971 from Umri is 06:00. The total halt time of train 07971 at Umri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shelgaon is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bolsa at a distance of 9km.

8. Bolsa

It is the 8th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Bolsa is BLSA. The arrival time of 07971 at Bolsa is 06:09. The departure time of train 07971 from Bolsa is 06:10. The total halt time of train 07971 at Bolsa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umri is 9km away. The next stopping station is Karkheli at a distance of 7km.

9. Karkheli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Karkheli is KEK. The arrival time of 07971 at Karkheli is 06:17. The departure time of train 07971 from Karkheli is 06:18. The total halt time of train 07971 at Karkheli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolsa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Samrla at a distance of 7km.

10. Samrla

It is the 10th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Samrla is SQE. The arrival time of 07971 at Samrla is 06:21. The departure time of train 07971 from Samrla is 06:22. The total halt time of train 07971 at Samrla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karkheli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dharmabad at a distance of 7km.

11. Dharmabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Dharmabad is DAB. The arrival time of 07971 at Dharmabad is 06:29. The departure time of train 07971 from Dharmabad is 06:30. The total halt time of train 07971 at Dharmabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samrla is 7km away. The next stopping station is Basar at a distance of 9km.

12. Basar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Basar is BSX. The arrival time of 07971 at Basar is 06:38. The departure time of train 07971 from Basar is 06:40. The total halt time of train 07971 at Basar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmabad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Fakhrabad at a distance of 8km.

13. Fakhrabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Fakhrabad is FKB. The arrival time of 07971 at Fakhrabad is 06:44. The departure time of train 07971 from Fakhrabad is 06:45. The total halt time of train 07971 at Fakhrabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Navipet at a distance of 7km.

14. Navipet

It is the 14th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Navipet is NVT. The arrival time of 07971 at Navipet is 06:49. The departure time of train 07971 from Navipet is 06:50. The total halt time of train 07971 at Navipet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fakhrabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jankampet Jn at a distance of 9km.

15. Jankampet Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Jankampet Jn is JKM. The arrival time of 07971 at Jankampet Jn is 06:59. The departure time of train 07971 from Jankampet Jn is 07:00. The total halt time of train 07971 at Jankampet Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navipet is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nizamabad Jn at a distance of 6km.

16. Nizamabad Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Nizamabad Jn is NZB. The arrival time of 07971 at Nizamabad Jn is 07:20. The departure time of train 07971 from Nizamabad Jn is 07:25. The total halt time of train 07971 at Nizamabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jankampet Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dichpalli at a distance of 13km.

17. Dichpalli

It is the 17th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Dichpalli is DHP. The arrival time of 07971 at Dichpalli is 07:34. The departure time of train 07971 from Dichpalli is 07:35. The total halt time of train 07971 at Dichpalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nizamabad Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Indalvai at a distance of 9km.

18. Indalvai

It is the 18th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Indalvai is IDL. The arrival time of 07971 at Indalvai is 07:44. The departure time of train 07971 from Indalvai is 07:45. The total halt time of train 07971 at Indalvai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dichpalli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sirnapalli at a distance of 8km.

19. Sirnapalli

It is the 19th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Sirnapalli is SCP. The arrival time of 07971 at Sirnapalli is 07:54. The departure time of train 07971 from Sirnapalli is 07:55. The total halt time of train 07971 at Sirnapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indalvai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Uppalavai at a distance of 10km.

20. Uppalavai

It is the 20th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Uppalavai is UPW. The arrival time of 07971 at Uppalavai is 08:09. The departure time of train 07971 from Uppalavai is 08:10. The total halt time of train 07971 at Uppalavai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirnapalli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kamareddi at a distance of 12km.

21. Kamareddi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Kamareddi is KMC. The arrival time of 07971 at Kamareddi is 08:23. The departure time of train 07971 from Kamareddi is 08:25. The total halt time of train 07971 at Kamareddi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uppalavai is 12km away. The next stopping station is Talmadla at a distance of 10km.

22. Talmadla

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Talmadla is TMD. The arrival time of 07971 at Talmadla is 08:34. The departure time of train 07971 from Talmadla is 08:35. The total halt time of train 07971 at Talmadla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamareddi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tippapur at a distance of 4km.

23. Tippapur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Tippapur is THPR. The arrival time of 07971 at Tippapur is 08:37. The departure time of train 07971 from Tippapur is 08:38. The total halt time of train 07971 at Tippapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talmadla is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhiknur at a distance of 5km.

24. Bhiknur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Bhiknur is BKU. The arrival time of 07971 at Bhiknur is 08:49. The departure time of train 07971 from Bhiknur is 08:50. The total halt time of train 07971 at Bhiknur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tippapur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Akanapet at a distance of 7km.

25. Akanapet

It is the 25th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Akanapet is AKE. The arrival time of 07971 at Akanapet is 08:59. The departure time of train 07971 from Akanapet is 09:00. The total halt time of train 07971 at Akanapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiknur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapalli at a distance of 10km.

26. Mirzapalli

It is the 26th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Mirzapalli is MZL. The arrival time of 07971 at Mirzapalli is 09:09. The departure time of train 07971 from Mirzapalli is 09:10. The total halt time of train 07971 at Mirzapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akanapet is 10km away. The next stopping station is Wadiaram at a distance of 7km.

27. Wadiaram

It is the 27th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Wadiaram is WDR. The arrival time of 07971 at Wadiaram is 09:19. The departure time of train 07971 from Wadiaram is 09:20. The total halt time of train 07971 at Wadiaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapalli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Srinivasa Nagar at a distance of 7km.

28. Srinivasa Nagar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Srinivasa Nagar is SHAN. The arrival time of 07971 at Srinivasa Nagar is 09:24. The departure time of train 07971 from Srinivasa Nagar is 09:25. The total halt time of train 07971 at Srinivasa Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadiaram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Masaipet at a distance of 3km.

29. Masaipet

It is the 29th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Masaipet is ME. The arrival time of 07971 at Masaipet is 09:39. The departure time of train 07971 from Masaipet is 09:40. The total halt time of train 07971 at Masaipet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srinivasa Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Brahmanpalli at a distance of 6km.

30. Brahmanpalli

It is the 30th station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Brahmanpalli is BMPL. The arrival time of 07971 at Brahmanpalli is 09:44. The departure time of train 07971 from Brahmanpalli is 09:45. The total halt time of train 07971 at Brahmanpalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masaipet is 6km away. The next stopping station is Manoharabad at a distance of 8km.

31. Manoharabad

It is the 31st station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Manoharabad is MOB. The arrival time of 07971 at Manoharabad is 09:59. The departure time of train 07971 from Manoharabad is 10:00. The total halt time of train 07971 at Manoharabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmanpalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dabilpur at a distance of 10km.

32. Dabilpur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Dabilpur is DBV. The arrival time of 07971 at Dabilpur is 10:04. The departure time of train 07971 from Dabilpur is 10:05. The total halt time of train 07971 at Dabilpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manoharabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Medchal at a distance of 4km.

33. Medchal

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 07971 NED MED at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Medchal is MED. The arrival time of 07971 at Medchal is 11:40. The previous stopping station, Dabilpur is 4km away.

07971 NED MED FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 07971 NED MED?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 07971 NED MED running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 07971 NED MED?

Nizamabad Junction are major halts where NED MED halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 07971 NED MED online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 07971 NED MED IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NED MED?

Train number of NED MED is 07971. You can check entire NED MED train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

07971 train schedule NED MED train time table NED MED ka time table NED MED kitne baje hai NED MED ka number07971 train time table