08055 KGP TATA Memu Special Train Time Table


Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)

05:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nimpura Through Yard
(NPTY)
05:48
05:49
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kalaikunda
(KKQ)
05:52
05:53
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Khemasuli
(KSO)
06:00
06:01
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sardiha
(SUA)
06:07
06:08
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Banstola
(BNB)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jhargram
(JGM)
06:21
06:23
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Khatkura Ph
(KATB)
06:30
06:31
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gidni
(GII)
06:37
06:38
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kanimahuli Ph
(KNM)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chakulia
(CKU)
06:51
06:52
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kokpara
(KKPR)
07:00
07:01
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dalbhumgarh
(DVM)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Chirugoda
(CHGA)
07:16
07:17
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Ghatsila
(GTS)
07:22
07:23
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Galudih
(GUD)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Rakha Mines
(RHE)
07:47
07:49
Halt: 2 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Asanboni
(ASB)
07:54
07:56
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Govindpur Ph
(GVDP)
08:03
08:04
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Salgajhari
(SLJR)
08:08
08:09
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
08:20
134 Km
Day 1
daily

08055 KGP TATA Memu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08055. At the top of the page, one can find the 08055 train route and the 08055 train time table. It departs from the source station Kharagpur Jn (KGP) at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 08:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 134 kilometre. 08055 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Kharagpur Jn, Nimpura Through Yard, Kalaikunda, Khemasuli, Sardiha, Banstola, Jhargram, Khatkura Ph, Gidni, Kanimahuli Ph, Chakulia, Kokpara, Dalbhumgarh, Chirugoda, Ghatsila, Galudih, Rakha Mines, Asanboni, Govindpur Ph, Salgajhari, Tatanagar Jn.

08055 KGP TATA Memu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08055 train time table, travelling by 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The departure time of train 08055 from Kharagpur Jn is 05:40. The next stopping station is Nimpura Through Yard at a distance of 6km.

2. Nimpura Through Yard

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Nimpura Through Yard is NPTY. The arrival time of 08055 at Nimpura Through Yard is 05:48. The departure time of train 08055 from Nimpura Through Yard is 05:49. The total halt time of train 08055 at Nimpura Through Yard is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kalaikunda at a distance of 2km.

3. Kalaikunda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Kalaikunda is KKQ. The arrival time of 08055 at Kalaikunda is 05:52. The departure time of train 08055 from Kalaikunda is 05:53. The total halt time of train 08055 at Kalaikunda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimpura Through Yard is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khemasuli at a distance of 7km.

4. Khemasuli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Khemasuli is KSO. The arrival time of 08055 at Khemasuli is 06:00. The departure time of train 08055 from Khemasuli is 06:01. The total halt time of train 08055 at Khemasuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaikunda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sardiha at a distance of 8km.

5. Sardiha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Sardiha is SUA. The arrival time of 08055 at Sardiha is 06:07. The departure time of train 08055 from Sardiha is 06:08. The total halt time of train 08055 at Sardiha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khemasuli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Banstola at a distance of 7km.

6. Banstola

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Banstola is BNB. The arrival time of 08055 at Banstola is 06:14. The departure time of train 08055 from Banstola is 06:15. The total halt time of train 08055 at Banstola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sardiha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jhargram at a distance of 8km.

7. Jhargram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Jhargram is JGM. The arrival time of 08055 at Jhargram is 06:21. The departure time of train 08055 from Jhargram is 06:23. The total halt time of train 08055 at Jhargram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banstola is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khatkura Ph at a distance of 7km.

8. Khatkura Ph

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Khatkura Ph is KATB. The arrival time of 08055 at Khatkura Ph is 06:30. The departure time of train 08055 from Khatkura Ph is 06:31. The total halt time of train 08055 at Khatkura Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhargram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gidni at a distance of 9km.

9. Gidni

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Gidni is GII. The arrival time of 08055 at Gidni is 06:37. The departure time of train 08055 from Gidni is 06:38. The total halt time of train 08055 at Gidni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khatkura Ph is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kanimahuli Ph at a distance of 7km.

10. Kanimahuli Ph

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Kanimahuli Ph is KNM. The arrival time of 08055 at Kanimahuli Ph is 06:45. The departure time of train 08055 from Kanimahuli Ph is 06:46. The total halt time of train 08055 at Kanimahuli Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gidni is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chakulia at a distance of 6km.

11. Chakulia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Chakulia is CKU. The arrival time of 08055 at Chakulia is 06:51. The departure time of train 08055 from Chakulia is 06:52. The total halt time of train 08055 at Chakulia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanimahuli Ph is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kokpara at a distance of 9km.

12. Kokpara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Kokpara is KKPR. The arrival time of 08055 at Kokpara is 07:00. The departure time of train 08055 from Kokpara is 07:01. The total halt time of train 08055 at Kokpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakulia is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dalbhumgarh at a distance of 10km.

13. Dalbhumgarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Dalbhumgarh is DVM. The arrival time of 08055 at Dalbhumgarh is 07:09. The departure time of train 08055 from Dalbhumgarh is 07:10. The total halt time of train 08055 at Dalbhumgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokpara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chirugoda at a distance of 5km.

14. Chirugoda

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Chirugoda is CHGA. The arrival time of 08055 at Chirugoda is 07:16. The departure time of train 08055 from Chirugoda is 07:17. The total halt time of train 08055 at Chirugoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalbhumgarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ghatsila at a distance of 7km.

15. Ghatsila

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Ghatsila is GTS. The arrival time of 08055 at Ghatsila is 07:22. The departure time of train 08055 from Ghatsila is 07:23. The total halt time of train 08055 at Ghatsila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirugoda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Galudih at a distance of 10km.

16. Galudih

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Galudih is GUD. The arrival time of 08055 at Galudih is 07:31. The departure time of train 08055 from Galudih is 07:32. The total halt time of train 08055 at Galudih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatsila is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rakha Mines at a distance of 7km.

17. Rakha Mines

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Rakha Mines is RHE. The arrival time of 08055 at Rakha Mines is 07:47. The departure time of train 08055 from Rakha Mines is 07:49. The total halt time of train 08055 at Rakha Mines is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Galudih is 7km away. The next stopping station is Asanboni at a distance of 5km.

18. Asanboni

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Asanboni is ASB. The arrival time of 08055 at Asanboni is 07:54. The departure time of train 08055 from Asanboni is 07:56. The total halt time of train 08055 at Asanboni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rakha Mines is 5km away. The next stopping station is Govindpur Ph at a distance of 7km.

19. Govindpur Ph

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Govindpur Ph is GVDP. The arrival time of 08055 at Govindpur Ph is 08:03. The departure time of train 08055 from Govindpur Ph is 08:04. The total halt time of train 08055 at Govindpur Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asanboni is 7km away. The next stopping station is Salgajhari at a distance of 4km.

20. Salgajhari

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Salgajhari is SLJR. The arrival time of 08055 at Salgajhari is 08:08. The departure time of train 08055 from Salgajhari is 08:09. The total halt time of train 08055 at Salgajhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindpur Ph is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 3km.

21. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 08055 at Tatanagar Jn is 08:20. The previous stopping station, Salgajhari is 3km away.

08055 KGP TATA Memu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08055 KGP TATA Memu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KGP TATA Memu Special?

Train number of KGP TATA Memu Special is 08055. You can check entire KGP TATA Memu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08055 train schedule KGP TATA Memu Special train time table KGP TATA Memu Special ka time table KGP TATA Memu Special kitne baje hai KGP TATA Memu Special ka number08055 train time table