08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Bhadrakh Kharagpur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhadrakh
(BHC)

15:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ranital
(RNTL)
15:52
15:53
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Markona
(MKO)
15:58
15:59
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sabira
(SZZ)
16:04
16:05
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Soro
(SORO)
16:14
16:16
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bahanaga Bazar
(BNBR)
16:23
16:24
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Panpana
(PNPN)
16:28
16:29
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Khantapara
(KHF)
16:33
16:34
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nilgiri Road
(NGRD)
16:38
16:39
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Balasore
(BLS)
16:45
17:00
Halt: 15 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tikirapal Halt
(TKPL)
17:05
17:06
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Haldipada
(HIP)
17:11
17:12
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Rupsa Junction
(ROP)
17:17
17:19
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

14
N Mayurbhanj Rd
(NMBR)
17:24
17:25
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Basta
(BTS)
17:29
17:31
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Amarda Road
(ARD)
17:36
17:37
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Rajghat Halt
(RGT)
17:43
17:44
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Jaleswar
(JER)
17:50
17:52
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Lakshannath Rd
(LXD)
17:57
17:58
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Angua
(AGV)
18:03
18:04
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Dantan
(DNT)
18:09
18:11
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Nikursini
(NSI)
18:17
18:18
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Belda
(BLDA)
18:24
18:26
Halt: 2 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bakhrabad
(VKD)
18:31
18:32
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Narayangarh
(NYA)
18:37
18:38
Halt: 1 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Benapur
(BPE)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Hijilli
(HIJ)
18:53
18:54
Halt: 1 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
19:15
183 Km
Day 1
daily

08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bhadrakh (BHC) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08064. At the top of the page, one can find the 08064 train route and the 08064 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhadrakh (BHC) at 15:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kharagpur Jn (KGP) at 19:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 183 kilometre. 08064 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhadrakh, Ranital, Markona, Sabira, Soro, Bahanaga Bazar, Panpana, Khantapara, Nilgiri Road, Balasore, Tikirapal Halt, Haldipada, Rupsa Jn, N Mayurbhanj Rd, Basta, Amarda Road, Rajghat Halt, Jaleswar, Lakshannath Rd, Angua, Dantan, Nikursini, Belda, Bakhrabad, Narayangarh, Benapur, Hijilli, Kharagpur Jn.

08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08064 train time table, travelling by 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhadrakh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The departure time of train 08064 from Bhadrakh is 15:45. The next stopping station is Ranital at a distance of 8km.

2. Ranital

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Ranital is RNTL. The arrival time of 08064 at Ranital is 15:52. The departure time of train 08064 from Ranital is 15:53. The total halt time of train 08064 at Ranital is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Markona at a distance of 6km.

3. Markona

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Markona is MKO. The arrival time of 08064 at Markona is 15:58. The departure time of train 08064 from Markona is 15:59. The total halt time of train 08064 at Markona is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranital is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sabira at a distance of 6km.

4. Sabira

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Sabira is SZZ. The arrival time of 08064 at Sabira is 16:04. The departure time of train 08064 from Sabira is 16:05. The total halt time of train 08064 at Sabira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Markona is 6km away. The next stopping station is Soro at a distance of 9km.

5. Soro

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Soro is SORO. The arrival time of 08064 at Soro is 16:14. The departure time of train 08064 from Soro is 16:16. The total halt time of train 08064 at Soro is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabira is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bahanaga Bazar at a distance of 9km.

6. Bahanaga Bazar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Bahanaga Bazar is BNBR. The arrival time of 08064 at Bahanaga Bazar is 16:23. The departure time of train 08064 from Bahanaga Bazar is 16:24. The total halt time of train 08064 at Bahanaga Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soro is 9km away. The next stopping station is Panpana at a distance of 4km.

7. Panpana

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Panpana is PNPN. The arrival time of 08064 at Panpana is 16:28. The departure time of train 08064 from Panpana is 16:29. The total halt time of train 08064 at Panpana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahanaga Bazar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khantapara at a distance of 5km.

8. Khantapara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Khantapara is KHF. The arrival time of 08064 at Khantapara is 16:33. The departure time of train 08064 from Khantapara is 16:34. The total halt time of train 08064 at Khantapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panpana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nilgiri Road at a distance of 4km.

9. Nilgiri Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Nilgiri Road is NGRD. The arrival time of 08064 at Nilgiri Road is 16:38. The departure time of train 08064 from Nilgiri Road is 16:39. The total halt time of train 08064 at Nilgiri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khantapara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 11km.

10. Balasore

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 08064 at Balasore is 16:45. The departure time of train 08064 from Balasore is 17:00. The total halt time of train 08064 at Balasore is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilgiri Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tikirapal Halt at a distance of 5km.

11. Tikirapal Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Tikirapal Halt is TKPL. The arrival time of 08064 at Tikirapal Halt is 17:05. The departure time of train 08064 from Tikirapal Halt is 17:06. The total halt time of train 08064 at Tikirapal Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 5km away. The next stopping station is Haldipada at a distance of 7km.

12. Haldipada

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Haldipada is HIP. The arrival time of 08064 at Haldipada is 17:11. The departure time of train 08064 from Haldipada is 17:12. The total halt time of train 08064 at Haldipada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikirapal Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rupsa Jn at a distance of 6km.

13. Rupsa Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Rupsa Jn is ROP. The arrival time of 08064 at Rupsa Jn is 17:17. The departure time of train 08064 from Rupsa Jn is 17:19. The total halt time of train 08064 at Rupsa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldipada is 6km away. The next stopping station is N Mayurbhanj Rd at a distance of 6km.

14. N Mayurbhanj Rd

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of N Mayurbhanj Rd is NMBR. The arrival time of 08064 at N Mayurbhanj Rd is 17:24. The departure time of train 08064 from N Mayurbhanj Rd is 17:25. The total halt time of train 08064 at N Mayurbhanj Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupsa Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Basta at a distance of 4km.

15. Basta

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Basta is BTS. The arrival time of 08064 at Basta is 17:29. The departure time of train 08064 from Basta is 17:31. The total halt time of train 08064 at Basta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, N Mayurbhanj Rd is 4km away. The next stopping station is Amarda Road at a distance of 5km.

16. Amarda Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Amarda Road is ARD. The arrival time of 08064 at Amarda Road is 17:36. The departure time of train 08064 from Amarda Road is 17:37. The total halt time of train 08064 at Amarda Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basta is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rajghat Halt at a distance of 7km.

17. Rajghat Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Rajghat Halt is RGT. The arrival time of 08064 at Rajghat Halt is 17:43. The departure time of train 08064 from Rajghat Halt is 17:44. The total halt time of train 08064 at Rajghat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amarda Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jaleswar at a distance of 8km.

18. Jaleswar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Jaleswar is JER. The arrival time of 08064 at Jaleswar is 17:50. The departure time of train 08064 from Jaleswar is 17:52. The total halt time of train 08064 at Jaleswar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajghat Halt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lakshannath Rd at a distance of 6km.

19. Lakshannath Rd

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Lakshannath Rd is LXD. The arrival time of 08064 at Lakshannath Rd is 17:57. The departure time of train 08064 from Lakshannath Rd is 17:58. The total halt time of train 08064 at Lakshannath Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaleswar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Angua at a distance of 6km.

20. Angua

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Angua is AGV. The arrival time of 08064 at Angua is 18:03. The departure time of train 08064 from Angua is 18:04. The total halt time of train 08064 at Angua is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakshannath Rd is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dantan at a distance of 4km.

21. Dantan

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Dantan is DNT. The arrival time of 08064 at Dantan is 18:09. The departure time of train 08064 from Dantan is 18:11. The total halt time of train 08064 at Dantan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angua is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nikursini at a distance of 8km.

22. Nikursini

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Nikursini is NSI. The arrival time of 08064 at Nikursini is 18:17. The departure time of train 08064 from Nikursini is 18:18. The total halt time of train 08064 at Nikursini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dantan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Belda at a distance of 9km.

23. Belda

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Belda is BLDA. The arrival time of 08064 at Belda is 18:24. The departure time of train 08064 from Belda is 18:26. The total halt time of train 08064 at Belda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nikursini is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bakhrabad at a distance of 6km.

24. Bakhrabad

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Bakhrabad is VKD. The arrival time of 08064 at Bakhrabad is 18:31. The departure time of train 08064 from Bakhrabad is 18:32. The total halt time of train 08064 at Bakhrabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Narayangarh at a distance of 6km.

25. Narayangarh

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Narayangarh is NYA. The arrival time of 08064 at Narayangarh is 18:37. The departure time of train 08064 from Narayangarh is 18:38. The total halt time of train 08064 at Narayangarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhrabad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Benapur at a distance of 11km.

26. Benapur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Benapur is BPE. The arrival time of 08064 at Benapur is 18:46. The departure time of train 08064 from Benapur is 18:47. The total halt time of train 08064 at Benapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narayangarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hijilli at a distance of 8km.

27. Hijilli

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Hijilli is HIJ. The arrival time of 08064 at Hijilli is 18:53. The departure time of train 08064 from Hijilli is 18:54. The total halt time of train 08064 at Hijilli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Benapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 9km.

28. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Bhadrakh. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 08064 at Kharagpur Jn is 19:15. The previous stopping station, Hijilli is 9km away.

08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special?

Balasore are major halts where BHC KGP Memu Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08064 BHC KGP Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BHC KGP Memu Pass Special?

Train number of BHC KGP Memu Pass Special is 08064. You can check entire BHC KGP Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08064 train schedule BHC KGP Memu Pass Special train time table BHC KGP Memu Pass Special ka time table BHC KGP Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai BHC KGP Memu Pass Special ka number08064 train time table