08072 TATA KGP Pass Special Train Time Table


Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)

18:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Salgajhari
(SLJR)
18:06
18:07
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Govindpur Ph
(GVDP)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Asanboni
(ASB)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rakha Mines
(RHE)
18:35
18:36
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Galudih
(GUD)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ghatsila
(GTS)
18:52
18:53
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chirugoda
(CHGA)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dalbhumgarh
(DVM)
19:08
19:09
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kokpara
(KKPR)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chakulia
(CKU)
19:27
19:28
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kanimahuli Ph
(KNM)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Gidni
(GII)
19:41
19:42
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Khatkura Ph
(KATB)
19:50
19:51
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jhargram
(JGM)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Banstola
(BNB)
20:07
20:08
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sardiha
(SUA)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Khemasuli
(KSO)
20:22
20:23
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kalaikunda
(KKQ)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
21:20
134 Km
Day 1
daily

08072 TATA KGP Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08072. At the top of the page, one can find the 08072 train route and the 08072 train time table. It departs from the source station Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kharagpur Jn (KGP) at 21:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 134 kilometre. 08072 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Tatanagar Jn, Salgajhari, Govindpur Ph, Asanboni, Rakha Mines, Galudih, Ghatsila, Chirugoda, Dalbhumgarh, Kokpara, Chakulia, Kanimahuli Ph, Gidni, Khatkura Ph, Jhargram, Banstola, Sardiha, Khemasuli, Kalaikunda, Kharagpur Jn.

08072 TATA KGP Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08072 train time table, travelling by 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The departure time of train 08072 from Tatanagar Jn is 18:00. The next stopping station is Salgajhari at a distance of 3km.

2. Salgajhari

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Salgajhari is SLJR. The arrival time of 08072 at Salgajhari is 18:06. The departure time of train 08072 from Salgajhari is 18:07. The total halt time of train 08072 at Salgajhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Govindpur Ph at a distance of 4km.

3. Govindpur Ph

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Govindpur Ph is GVDP. The arrival time of 08072 at Govindpur Ph is 18:12. The departure time of train 08072 from Govindpur Ph is 18:13. The total halt time of train 08072 at Govindpur Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salgajhari is 4km away. The next stopping station is Asanboni at a distance of 7km.

4. Asanboni

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Asanboni is ASB. The arrival time of 08072 at Asanboni is 18:29. The departure time of train 08072 from Asanboni is 18:30. The total halt time of train 08072 at Asanboni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindpur Ph is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rakha Mines at a distance of 5km.

5. Rakha Mines

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Rakha Mines is RHE. The arrival time of 08072 at Rakha Mines is 18:35. The departure time of train 08072 from Rakha Mines is 18:36. The total halt time of train 08072 at Rakha Mines is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asanboni is 5km away. The next stopping station is Galudih at a distance of 7km.

6. Galudih

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Galudih is GUD. The arrival time of 08072 at Galudih is 18:42. The departure time of train 08072 from Galudih is 18:43. The total halt time of train 08072 at Galudih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rakha Mines is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ghatsila at a distance of 10km.

7. Ghatsila

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Ghatsila is GTS. The arrival time of 08072 at Ghatsila is 18:52. The departure time of train 08072 from Ghatsila is 18:53. The total halt time of train 08072 at Ghatsila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Galudih is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chirugoda at a distance of 7km.

8. Chirugoda

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Chirugoda is CHGA. The arrival time of 08072 at Chirugoda is 19:00. The departure time of train 08072 from Chirugoda is 19:01. The total halt time of train 08072 at Chirugoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatsila is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dalbhumgarh at a distance of 5km.

9. Dalbhumgarh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Dalbhumgarh is DVM. The arrival time of 08072 at Dalbhumgarh is 19:08. The departure time of train 08072 from Dalbhumgarh is 19:09. The total halt time of train 08072 at Dalbhumgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirugoda is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kokpara at a distance of 10km.

10. Kokpara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Kokpara is KKPR. The arrival time of 08072 at Kokpara is 19:17. The departure time of train 08072 from Kokpara is 19:18. The total halt time of train 08072 at Kokpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalbhumgarh is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chakulia at a distance of 9km.

11. Chakulia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Chakulia is CKU. The arrival time of 08072 at Chakulia is 19:27. The departure time of train 08072 from Chakulia is 19:28. The total halt time of train 08072 at Chakulia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokpara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kanimahuli Ph at a distance of 6km.

12. Kanimahuli Ph

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Kanimahuli Ph is KNM. The arrival time of 08072 at Kanimahuli Ph is 19:34. The departure time of train 08072 from Kanimahuli Ph is 19:35. The total halt time of train 08072 at Kanimahuli Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakulia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gidni at a distance of 7km.

13. Gidni

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Gidni is GII. The arrival time of 08072 at Gidni is 19:41. The departure time of train 08072 from Gidni is 19:42. The total halt time of train 08072 at Gidni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanimahuli Ph is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khatkura Ph at a distance of 9km.

14. Khatkura Ph

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Khatkura Ph is KATB. The arrival time of 08072 at Khatkura Ph is 19:50. The departure time of train 08072 from Khatkura Ph is 19:51. The total halt time of train 08072 at Khatkura Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gidni is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jhargram at a distance of 7km.

15. Jhargram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Jhargram is JGM. The arrival time of 08072 at Jhargram is 19:59. The departure time of train 08072 from Jhargram is 20:00. The total halt time of train 08072 at Jhargram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khatkura Ph is 7km away. The next stopping station is Banstola at a distance of 9km.

16. Banstola

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Banstola is BNB. The arrival time of 08072 at Banstola is 20:07. The departure time of train 08072 from Banstola is 20:08. The total halt time of train 08072 at Banstola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhargram is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sardiha at a distance of 6km.

17. Sardiha

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Sardiha is SUA. The arrival time of 08072 at Sardiha is 20:14. The departure time of train 08072 from Sardiha is 20:15. The total halt time of train 08072 at Sardiha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banstola is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khemasuli at a distance of 8km.

18. Khemasuli

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Khemasuli is KSO. The arrival time of 08072 at Khemasuli is 20:22. The departure time of train 08072 from Khemasuli is 20:23. The total halt time of train 08072 at Khemasuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sardiha is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kalaikunda at a distance of 7km.

19. Kalaikunda

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Kalaikunda is KKQ. The arrival time of 08072 at Kalaikunda is 20:30. The departure time of train 08072 from Kalaikunda is 20:31. The total halt time of train 08072 at Kalaikunda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khemasuli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 8km.

20. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 08072 at Kharagpur Jn is 21:20. The previous stopping station, Kalaikunda is 8km away.

08072 TATA KGP Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08072 TATA KGP Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TATA KGP Pass Special?

Train number of TATA KGP Pass Special is 08072. You can check entire TATA KGP Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08072 train schedule TATA KGP Pass Special train time table TATA KGP Pass Special ka time table TATA KGP Pass Special kitne baje hai TATA KGP Pass Special ka number08072 train time table