08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Rupsa Junction Bhanjpur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rupsa Junction
(ROP)

21:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

2
Thakurtota
(TKH)
21:48
21:49
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

3
Jugpura P.h.
(JRG)
21:57
21:58
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

4
Jogal
(JOL)
22:06
22:07
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

5
Betnoti
(BTQ)
22:19
22:20
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

6
Krishna Ch Pura
(KCV)
22:32
22:33
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

7
Jamsole
(JSE)
22:44
22:45
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

8
Baripada
(BPO)
22:56
22:57
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

9
Bhanjpur
(VZR)
23:15
55 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Rupsa Jn (ROP) and Bhanjpur (VZR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08073. At the top of the page, one can find the 08073 train route and the 08073 train time table. It departs from the source station Rupsa Jn (ROP) at 21:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhanjpur (VZR) at 23:15 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 55 kilometre. 08073 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Rupsa Jn, Thakurtota, Jugpura P.h., Jogal, Betnoti, Krishna Ch Pura, Jamsole, Baripada, Bhanjpur.

08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08073 train time table, travelling by 08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rupsa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special. The station code of Rupsa Jn is ROP. The departure time of train 08073 from Rupsa Jn is 21:40. The next stopping station is Thakurtota at a distance of 6km.

2. Thakurtota

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Rupsa Jn. The station code of Thakurtota is TKH. The arrival time of 08073 at Thakurtota is 21:48. The departure time of train 08073 from Thakurtota is 21:49. The total halt time of train 08073 at Thakurtota is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupsa Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jugpura P.h. at a distance of 7km.

3. Jugpura P.h.

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Rupsa Jn. The station code of Jugpura P.h. is JRG. The arrival time of 08073 at Jugpura P.h. is 21:57. The departure time of train 08073 from Jugpura P.h. is 21:58. The total halt time of train 08073 at Jugpura P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thakurtota is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jogal at a distance of 5km.

4. Jogal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Rupsa Jn. The station code of Jogal is JOL. The arrival time of 08073 at Jogal is 22:06. The departure time of train 08073 from Jogal is 22:07. The total halt time of train 08073 at Jogal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jugpura P.h. is 5km away. The next stopping station is Betnoti at a distance of 6km.

5. Betnoti

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Rupsa Jn. The station code of Betnoti is BTQ. The arrival time of 08073 at Betnoti is 22:19. The departure time of train 08073 from Betnoti is 22:20. The total halt time of train 08073 at Betnoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jogal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Krishna Ch Pura at a distance of 11km.

6. Krishna Ch Pura

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Rupsa Jn. The station code of Krishna Ch Pura is KCV. The arrival time of 08073 at Krishna Ch Pura is 22:32. The departure time of train 08073 from Krishna Ch Pura is 22:33. The total halt time of train 08073 at Krishna Ch Pura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betnoti is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jamsole at a distance of 4km.

7. Jamsole

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Rupsa Jn. The station code of Jamsole is JSE. The arrival time of 08073 at Jamsole is 22:44. The departure time of train 08073 from Jamsole is 22:45. The total halt time of train 08073 at Jamsole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishna Ch Pura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baripada at a distance of 13km.

8. Baripada

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Rupsa Jn. The station code of Baripada is BPO. The arrival time of 08073 at Baripada is 22:56. The departure time of train 08073 from Baripada is 22:57. The total halt time of train 08073 at Baripada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamsole is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bhanjpur at a distance of 3km.

9. Bhanjpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Rupsa Jn. The station code of Bhanjpur is VZR. The arrival time of 08073 at Bhanjpur is 23:15. The previous stopping station, Baripada is 3km away.

08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08073 ROP VZR Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ROP VZR Memu Pass Special?

Train number of ROP VZR Memu Pass Special is 08073. You can check entire ROP VZR Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08073 train schedule ROP VZR Memu Pass Special train time table ROP VZR Memu Pass Special ka time table ROP VZR Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai ROP VZR Memu Pass Special ka number08073 train time table