08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Bhanjpur Rupsa Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhanjpur
(VZR)

08:05
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Baripada
(BPO)
08:13
08:14
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Jamsole
(JSE)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Krishna Ch Pura
(KCV)
08:37
08:38
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Betnoti
(BTQ)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Jogal
(JOL)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Jugpura P.h.
(JRG)
09:06
09:07
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Thakurtota
(TKH)
09:13
09:14
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Rupsa Junction
(ROP)
09:30
55 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bhanjpur (VZR) and Rupsa Jn (ROP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08076. At the top of the page, one can find the 08076 train route and the 08076 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhanjpur (VZR) at 08:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rupsa Jn (ROP) at 09:30 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 55 kilometre. 08076 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhanjpur, Baripada, Jamsole, Krishna Ch Pura, Betnoti, Jogal, Jugpura P.h., Thakurtota, Rupsa Jn.

08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08076 train time table, travelling by 08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhanjpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special. The station code of Bhanjpur is VZR. The departure time of train 08076 from Bhanjpur is 08:05. The next stopping station is Baripada at a distance of 3km.

2. Baripada

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Bhanjpur. The station code of Baripada is BPO. The arrival time of 08076 at Baripada is 08:13. The departure time of train 08076 from Baripada is 08:14. The total halt time of train 08076 at Baripada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhanjpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jamsole at a distance of 13km.

3. Jamsole

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Bhanjpur. The station code of Jamsole is JSE. The arrival time of 08076 at Jamsole is 08:27. The departure time of train 08076 from Jamsole is 08:28. The total halt time of train 08076 at Jamsole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baripada is 13km away. The next stopping station is Krishna Ch Pura at a distance of 4km.

4. Krishna Ch Pura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Bhanjpur. The station code of Krishna Ch Pura is KCV. The arrival time of 08076 at Krishna Ch Pura is 08:37. The departure time of train 08076 from Krishna Ch Pura is 08:38. The total halt time of train 08076 at Krishna Ch Pura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamsole is 4km away. The next stopping station is Betnoti at a distance of 11km.

5. Betnoti

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Bhanjpur. The station code of Betnoti is BTQ. The arrival time of 08076 at Betnoti is 08:49. The departure time of train 08076 from Betnoti is 08:50. The total halt time of train 08076 at Betnoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishna Ch Pura is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jogal at a distance of 6km.

6. Jogal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Bhanjpur. The station code of Jogal is JOL. The arrival time of 08076 at Jogal is 08:59. The departure time of train 08076 from Jogal is 09:00. The total halt time of train 08076 at Jogal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betnoti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jugpura P.h. at a distance of 6km.

7. Jugpura P.h.

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Bhanjpur. The station code of Jugpura P.h. is JRG. The arrival time of 08076 at Jugpura P.h. is 09:06. The departure time of train 08076 from Jugpura P.h. is 09:07. The total halt time of train 08076 at Jugpura P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jogal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Thakurtota at a distance of 6km.

8. Thakurtota

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Bhanjpur. The station code of Thakurtota is TKH. The arrival time of 08076 at Thakurtota is 09:13. The departure time of train 08076 from Thakurtota is 09:14. The total halt time of train 08076 at Thakurtota is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jugpura P.h. is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rupsa Jn at a distance of 6km.

9. Rupsa Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Bhanjpur. The station code of Rupsa Jn is ROP. The arrival time of 08076 at Rupsa Jn is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Thakurtota is 6km away.

08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08076 VZR ROP Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VZR ROP Memu Pass Special?

Train number of VZR ROP Memu Pass Special is 08076. You can check entire VZR ROP Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08076 train schedule VZR ROP Memu Pass Special train time table VZR ROP Memu Pass Special ka time table VZR ROP Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai VZR ROP Memu Pass Special ka number08076 train time table