08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Baripada Balasore   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Baripada
(BPO)

12:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Jamsole
(JSE)
13:00
13:01
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Krishna Ch Pura
(KCV)
13:11
13:12
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Betnoti
(BTQ)
13:24
13:25
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Jogal
(JOL)
13:35
13:36
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Jugpura P.h.
(JRG)
13:41
13:42
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Thakurtota
(TKH)
13:48
13:49
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Rupsa Junction
(ROP)
14:00
14:10
Halt: 10 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Haldipada
(HIP)
14:16
14:17
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Tikirapal Halt
(TKPL)
14:23
14:24
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Balasore
(BLS)
14:40
69 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Baripada (BPO) and Balasore (BLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08080. At the top of the page, one can find the 08080 train route and the 08080 train time table. It departs from the source station Baripada (BPO) at 12:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Balasore (BLS) at 14:40 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 69 kilometre. 08080 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Baripada, Jamsole, Krishna Ch Pura, Betnoti, Jogal, Jugpura P.h., Thakurtota, Rupsa Jn, Haldipada, Tikirapal Halt, Balasore.

08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08080 train time table, travelling by 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Baripada

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special. The station code of Baripada is BPO. The departure time of train 08080 from Baripada is 12:50. The next stopping station is Jamsole at a distance of 13km.

2. Jamsole

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Jamsole is JSE. The arrival time of 08080 at Jamsole is 13:00. The departure time of train 08080 from Jamsole is 13:01. The total halt time of train 08080 at Jamsole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baripada is 13km away. The next stopping station is Krishna Ch Pura at a distance of 3km.

3. Krishna Ch Pura

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Krishna Ch Pura is KCV. The arrival time of 08080 at Krishna Ch Pura is 13:11. The departure time of train 08080 from Krishna Ch Pura is 13:12. The total halt time of train 08080 at Krishna Ch Pura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamsole is 3km away. The next stopping station is Betnoti at a distance of 12km.

4. Betnoti

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Betnoti is BTQ. The arrival time of 08080 at Betnoti is 13:24. The departure time of train 08080 from Betnoti is 13:25. The total halt time of train 08080 at Betnoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishna Ch Pura is 12km away. The next stopping station is Jogal at a distance of 5km.

5. Jogal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Jogal is JOL. The arrival time of 08080 at Jogal is 13:35. The departure time of train 08080 from Jogal is 13:36. The total halt time of train 08080 at Jogal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betnoti is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jugpura P.h. at a distance of 6km.

6. Jugpura P.h.

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Jugpura P.h. is JRG. The arrival time of 08080 at Jugpura P.h. is 13:41. The departure time of train 08080 from Jugpura P.h. is 13:42. The total halt time of train 08080 at Jugpura P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jogal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Thakurtota at a distance of 6km.

7. Thakurtota

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Thakurtota is TKH. The arrival time of 08080 at Thakurtota is 13:48. The departure time of train 08080 from Thakurtota is 13:49. The total halt time of train 08080 at Thakurtota is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jugpura P.h. is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rupsa Jn at a distance of 7km.

8. Rupsa Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Rupsa Jn is ROP. The arrival time of 08080 at Rupsa Jn is 14:00. The departure time of train 08080 from Rupsa Jn is 14:10. The total halt time of train 08080 at Rupsa Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thakurtota is 7km away. The next stopping station is Haldipada at a distance of 6km.

9. Haldipada

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Haldipada is HIP. The arrival time of 08080 at Haldipada is 14:16. The departure time of train 08080 from Haldipada is 14:17. The total halt time of train 08080 at Haldipada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupsa Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tikirapal Halt at a distance of 7km.

10. Tikirapal Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Tikirapal Halt is TKPL. The arrival time of 08080 at Tikirapal Halt is 14:23. The departure time of train 08080 from Tikirapal Halt is 14:24. The total halt time of train 08080 at Tikirapal Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldipada is 7km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 4km.

11. Balasore

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 08080 at Balasore is 14:40. The previous stopping station, Tikirapal Halt is 4km away.

08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special?

Rupsa Junction are major halts where BPO BLS Memu Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08080 BPO BLS Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BPO BLS Memu Pass Special?

Train number of BPO BLS Memu Pass Special is 08080. You can check entire BPO BLS Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08080 train schedule BPO BLS Memu Pass Special train time table BPO BLS Memu Pass Special ka time table BPO BLS Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai BPO BLS Memu Pass Special ka number08080 train time table