08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Balasore Baripada   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Balasore
(BLS)

14:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

2
Tikirapal Halt
(TKPL)
14:54
14:55
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

3
Haldipada
(HIP)
15:00
15:01
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

4
Rupsa Junction
(ROP)
15:13
15:15
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

5
Thakurtota
(TKH)
15:21
15:22
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

6
Jugpura P.h.
(JRG)
15:28
15:29
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

7
Jogal
(JOL)
15:34
15:35
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

8
Betnoti
(BTQ)
15:45
15:46
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

9
Krishna Ch Pura
(KCV)
15:58
15:59
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

10
Jamsole
(JSE)
16:07
16:08
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

11
Baripada
(BPO)
16:25
69 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Balasore (BLS) and Baripada (BPO) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08081. At the top of the page, one can find the 08081 train route and the 08081 train time table. It departs from the source station Balasore (BLS) at 14:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Baripada (BPO) at 16:25 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 69 kilometre. 08081 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Balasore, Tikirapal Halt, Haldipada, Rupsa Jn, Thakurtota, Jugpura P.h., Jogal, Betnoti, Krishna Ch Pura, Jamsole, Baripada.

08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08081 train time table, travelling by 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Balasore

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The departure time of train 08081 from Balasore is 14:50. The next stopping station is Tikirapal Halt at a distance of 5km.

2. Tikirapal Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Balasore. The station code of Tikirapal Halt is TKPL. The arrival time of 08081 at Tikirapal Halt is 14:54. The departure time of train 08081 from Tikirapal Halt is 14:55. The total halt time of train 08081 at Tikirapal Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 5km away. The next stopping station is Haldipada at a distance of 7km.

3. Haldipada

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Balasore. The station code of Haldipada is HIP. The arrival time of 08081 at Haldipada is 15:00. The departure time of train 08081 from Haldipada is 15:01. The total halt time of train 08081 at Haldipada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikirapal Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rupsa Jn at a distance of 6km.

4. Rupsa Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Balasore. The station code of Rupsa Jn is ROP. The arrival time of 08081 at Rupsa Jn is 15:13. The departure time of train 08081 from Rupsa Jn is 15:15. The total halt time of train 08081 at Rupsa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldipada is 6km away. The next stopping station is Thakurtota at a distance of 6km.

5. Thakurtota

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Balasore. The station code of Thakurtota is TKH. The arrival time of 08081 at Thakurtota is 15:21. The departure time of train 08081 from Thakurtota is 15:22. The total halt time of train 08081 at Thakurtota is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupsa Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jugpura P.h. at a distance of 6km.

6. Jugpura P.h.

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Balasore. The station code of Jugpura P.h. is JRG. The arrival time of 08081 at Jugpura P.h. is 15:28. The departure time of train 08081 from Jugpura P.h. is 15:29. The total halt time of train 08081 at Jugpura P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thakurtota is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jogal at a distance of 6km.

7. Jogal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Balasore. The station code of Jogal is JOL. The arrival time of 08081 at Jogal is 15:34. The departure time of train 08081 from Jogal is 15:35. The total halt time of train 08081 at Jogal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jugpura P.h. is 6km away. The next stopping station is Betnoti at a distance of 6km.

8. Betnoti

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Balasore. The station code of Betnoti is BTQ. The arrival time of 08081 at Betnoti is 15:45. The departure time of train 08081 from Betnoti is 15:46. The total halt time of train 08081 at Betnoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jogal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Krishna Ch Pura at a distance of 11km.

9. Krishna Ch Pura

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Balasore. The station code of Krishna Ch Pura is KCV. The arrival time of 08081 at Krishna Ch Pura is 15:58. The departure time of train 08081 from Krishna Ch Pura is 15:59. The total halt time of train 08081 at Krishna Ch Pura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betnoti is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jamsole at a distance of 4km.

10. Jamsole

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Balasore. The station code of Jamsole is JSE. The arrival time of 08081 at Jamsole is 16:07. The departure time of train 08081 from Jamsole is 16:08. The total halt time of train 08081 at Jamsole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishna Ch Pura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baripada at a distance of 12km.

11. Baripada

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Balasore. The station code of Baripada is BPO. The arrival time of 08081 at Baripada is 16:25. The previous stopping station, Jamsole is 12km away.

08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08081 BLS BPO Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BLS BPO Memu Pass Special?

Train number of BLS BPO Memu Pass Special is 08081. You can check entire BLS BPO Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08081 train schedule BLS BPO Memu Pass Special train time table BLS BPO Memu Pass Special ka time table BLS BPO Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai BLS BPO Memu Pass Special ka number08081 train time table