08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Baripada Rupsa Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 12 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Baripada
(BPO)

18:18
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

2
Jamsole
(JSE)
18:28
18:29
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

3
Krishna Ch Pura
(KCV)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

4
Betnoti
(BTQ)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

5
Jogal
(JOL)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

6
Jugpura P.h.
(JRG)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

7
Thakurtota
(TKH)
19:13
19:14
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

8
Rupsa Junction
(ROP)
19:30
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Baripada (BPO) and Rupsa Jn (ROP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08084. At the top of the page, one can find the 08084 train route and the 08084 train time table. It departs from the source station Baripada (BPO) at 18:18 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rupsa Jn (ROP) at 19:30 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 52 kilometre. 08084 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Baripada, Jamsole, Krishna Ch Pura, Betnoti, Jogal, Jugpura P.h., Thakurtota, Rupsa Jn.

08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08084 train time table, travelling by 08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Baripada

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special. The station code of Baripada is BPO. The departure time of train 08084 from Baripada is 18:18. The next stopping station is Jamsole at a distance of 13km.

2. Jamsole

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Jamsole is JSE. The arrival time of 08084 at Jamsole is 18:28. The departure time of train 08084 from Jamsole is 18:29. The total halt time of train 08084 at Jamsole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baripada is 13km away. The next stopping station is Krishna Ch Pura at a distance of 3km.

3. Krishna Ch Pura

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Krishna Ch Pura is KCV. The arrival time of 08084 at Krishna Ch Pura is 18:36. The departure time of train 08084 from Krishna Ch Pura is 18:37. The total halt time of train 08084 at Krishna Ch Pura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamsole is 3km away. The next stopping station is Betnoti at a distance of 12km.

4. Betnoti

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Betnoti is BTQ. The arrival time of 08084 at Betnoti is 18:49. The departure time of train 08084 from Betnoti is 18:50. The total halt time of train 08084 at Betnoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishna Ch Pura is 12km away. The next stopping station is Jogal at a distance of 5km.

5. Jogal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Jogal is JOL. The arrival time of 08084 at Jogal is 19:00. The departure time of train 08084 from Jogal is 19:01. The total halt time of train 08084 at Jogal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betnoti is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jugpura P.h. at a distance of 6km.

6. Jugpura P.h.

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Jugpura P.h. is JRG. The arrival time of 08084 at Jugpura P.h. is 19:06. The departure time of train 08084 from Jugpura P.h. is 19:07. The total halt time of train 08084 at Jugpura P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jogal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Thakurtota at a distance of 6km.

7. Thakurtota

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Thakurtota is TKH. The arrival time of 08084 at Thakurtota is 19:13. The departure time of train 08084 from Thakurtota is 19:14. The total halt time of train 08084 at Thakurtota is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jugpura P.h. is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rupsa Jn at a distance of 7km.

8. Rupsa Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Baripada. The station code of Rupsa Jn is ROP. The arrival time of 08084 at Rupsa Jn is 19:30. The previous stopping station, Thakurtota is 7km away.

08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08084 BPO ROP Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BPO ROP Memu Pass Special?

Train number of BPO ROP Memu Pass Special is 08084. You can check entire BPO ROP Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08084 train schedule BPO ROP Memu Pass Special train time table BPO ROP Memu Pass Special ka time table BPO ROP Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai BPO ROP Memu Pass Special ka number08084 train time table