08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  33 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  mon wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)

21:10
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed

2
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
23:00
23:02
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
mon wed

3
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
00:10
00:15
Halt: 5 Min
150 Km
Day 2
tue thu

4
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
01:13
01:18
Halt: 5 Min
182 Km
Day 2
tue thu

5
Koderma
(KQR)
02:16
02:18
Halt: 2 Min
276 Km
Day 2
tue thu

6
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
03:55
04:00
Halt: 5 Min
352 Km
Day 2
tue thu

7
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
04:27
04:29
Halt: 2 Min
389 Km
Day 2
tue thu

8
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
04:50
04:52
Halt: 2 Min
421 Km
Day 2
tue thu

9
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
05:08
05:10
Halt: 2 Min
437 Km
Day 2
tue thu

10
Sasaram
(SSM)
05:21
05:23
Halt: 2 Min
455 Km
Day 2
tue thu

11
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
05:54
05:56
Halt: 2 Min
502 Km
Day 2
tue thu

12
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
06:55
07:15
Halt: 20 Min
556 Km
Day 2
tue thu

13
Varanasi
(BSB)
08:00
08:10
Halt: 10 Min
574 Km
Day 2
tue thu

14
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
09:32
09:34
Halt: 2 Min
665 Km
Day 2
tue thu

15
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
11:40
11:45
Halt: 5 Min
770 Km
Day 2
tue thu

16
Lucknow
(LKO)
15:05
15:20
Halt: 15 Min
897 Km
Day 2
tue thu

17
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
19:15
19:17
Halt: 2 Min
1132 Km
Day 2
tue thu

18
Moradabad
(MB)
20:52
21:00
Halt: 8 Min
1223 Km
Day 2
tue thu

19
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
22:58
23:00
Halt: 2 Min
1363 Km
Day 2
tue thu

20
Roorkee
(RK)
23:28
23:30
Halt: 2 Min
1381 Km
Day 2
tue thu

21
Saharanpur
(SRE)
00:25
00:35
Halt: 10 Min
1416 Km
Day 3
wed fri

22
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
01:01
01:03
Halt: 2 Min
1446 Km
Day 3
wed fri

23
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
02:03
02:16
Halt: 13 Min
1497 Km
Day 3
wed fri

24
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
03:53
04:03
Halt: 10 Min
1610 Km
Day 3
wed fri

25
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
05:05
05:10
Halt: 5 Min
1667 Km
Day 3
wed fri

26
Beas
(BEAS)
05:41
05:43
Halt: 2 Min
1704 Km
Day 3
wed fri

27
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
06:30
1746 Km
Day 3
wed fri

08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08103. At the top of the page, one can find the 08103 train route and the 08103 train time table. It departs from the source station Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 21:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 06:30 on day 3. It runs Mon,Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1746 kilometre. 08103 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Tatanagar Jn, Purulia Jn, Bokaro Steel City, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Koderma, Gaya Jn, Rafiganj, Anugraha N Road, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Shahganj Jn, Faizabad Jn, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Laksar Jn, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Beas, Amritsar Jn.

08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08103 train time table, travelling by 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The departure time of train 08103 from Tatanagar Jn is 21:10. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 90km.

2. Purulia Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 08103 at Purulia Jn is 23:00. The departure time of train 08103 from Purulia Jn is 23:02. The total halt time of train 08103 at Purulia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Bokaro Steel City at a distance of 60km.

3. Bokaro Steel City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Bokaro Steel City is BKSC. The arrival time of 08103 at Bokaro Steel City is 00:10. The departure time of train 08103 from Bokaro Steel City is 00:15. The total halt time of train 08103 at Bokaro Steel City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 32km.

4. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 08103 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 01:13. The departure time of train 08103 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 01:18. The total halt time of train 08103 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokaro Steel City is 32km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 94km.

5. Koderma

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 08103 at Koderma is 02:16. The departure time of train 08103 from Koderma is 02:18. The total halt time of train 08103 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 94km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 76km.

6. Gaya Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 352 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 08103 at Gaya Jn is 03:55. The departure time of train 08103 from Gaya Jn is 04:00. The total halt time of train 08103 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 76km away. The next stopping station is Rafiganj at a distance of 37km.

7. Rafiganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 389 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Rafiganj is RFJ. The arrival time of 08103 at Rafiganj is 04:27. The departure time of train 08103 from Rafiganj is 04:29. The total halt time of train 08103 at Rafiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 32km.

8. Anugraha N Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 08103 at Anugraha N Road is 04:50. The departure time of train 08103 from Anugraha N Road is 04:52. The total halt time of train 08103 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rafiganj is 32km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 16km.

9. Dehri On Sone

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 437 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 08103 at Dehri On Sone is 05:08. The departure time of train 08103 from Dehri On Sone is 05:10. The total halt time of train 08103 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 18km.

10. Sasaram

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 08103 at Sasaram is 05:21. The departure time of train 08103 from Sasaram is 05:23. The total halt time of train 08103 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 47km.

11. Bhabua Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 502 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 08103 at Bhabua Road is 05:54. The departure time of train 08103 from Bhabua Road is 05:56. The total halt time of train 08103 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 47km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 54km.

12. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 08103 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 06:55. The departure time of train 08103 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 07:15. The total halt time of train 08103 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 54km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 18km.

13. Varanasi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 574 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 08103 at Varanasi is 08:00. The departure time of train 08103 from Varanasi is 08:10. The total halt time of train 08103 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 18km away. The next stopping station is Shahganj Jn at a distance of 91km.

14. Shahganj Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 665 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Shahganj Jn is SHG. The arrival time of 08103 at Shahganj Jn is 09:32. The departure time of train 08103 from Shahganj Jn is 09:34. The total halt time of train 08103 at Shahganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 91km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 105km.

15. Faizabad Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 770 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 08103 at Faizabad Jn is 11:40. The departure time of train 08103 from Faizabad Jn is 11:45. The total halt time of train 08103 at Faizabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahganj Jn is 105km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 127km.

16. Lucknow

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 897 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 08103 at Lucknow is 15:05. The departure time of train 08103 from Lucknow is 15:20. The total halt time of train 08103 at Lucknow is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 127km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 235km.

17. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 1132 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 08103 at Bareilly(nr) is 19:15. The departure time of train 08103 from Bareilly(nr) is 19:17. The total halt time of train 08103 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 235km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 91km.

18. Moradabad

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 1223 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 08103 at Moradabad is 20:52. The departure time of train 08103 from Moradabad is 21:00. The total halt time of train 08103 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 91km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 140km.

19. Laksar Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 1363 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 08103 at Laksar Jn is 22:58. The departure time of train 08103 from Laksar Jn is 23:00. The total halt time of train 08103 at Laksar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 140km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 18km.

20. Roorkee

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 1381 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 08103 at Roorkee is 23:28. The departure time of train 08103 from Roorkee is 23:30. The total halt time of train 08103 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 35km.

21. Saharanpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 1416 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 08103 at Saharanpur is 00:25. The departure time of train 08103 from Saharanpur is 00:35. The total halt time of train 08103 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 35km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 30km.

22. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 1446 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 08103 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 01:01. The departure time of train 08103 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 01:03. The total halt time of train 08103 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 51km.

23. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 1497 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 08103 at Ambala Cant Jn is 02:03. The departure time of train 08103 from Ambala Cant Jn is 02:16. The total halt time of train 08103 at Ambala Cant Jn is 13 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 51km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 113km.

24. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 1610 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 08103 at Ludhiana Jn is 03:53. The departure time of train 08103 from Ludhiana Jn is 04:03. The total halt time of train 08103 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 57km.

25. Jalandhar City

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 1667 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 08103 at Jalandhar City is 05:05. The departure time of train 08103 from Jalandhar City is 05:10. The total halt time of train 08103 at Jalandhar City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 37km.

26. Beas

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 1704 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 08103 at Beas is 05:41. The departure time of train 08103 from Beas is 05:43. The total halt time of train 08103 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 37km away. The next stopping station is Amritsar Jn at a distance of 42km.

27. Amritsar Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special at a distance of 1746 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The arrival time of 08103 at Amritsar Jn is 06:30. The previous stopping station, Beas is 42km away.

08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special?

Bokaro Steel City, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Gaya Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Faizabad Junction, Lucknow, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City are major halts where TATA ASR Biweekly Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08103 TATA ASR Biweekly Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TATA ASR Biweekly Special?

Train number of TATA ASR Biweekly Special is 08103. You can check entire TATA ASR Biweekly Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08103 train schedule TATA ASR Biweekly Special train time table TATA ASR Biweekly Special ka time table TATA ASR Biweekly Special kitne baje hai TATA ASR Biweekly Special ka number08103 train time table