08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)

12:45
0 Km
Day 1
wed fri

2
Beas
(BEAS)
13:13
13:15
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
wed fri

3
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
13:52
13:58
Halt: 6 Min
79 Km
Day 1
wed fri

4
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
14:55
15:05
Halt: 10 Min
135 Km
Day 1
wed fri

5
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
16:45
16:55
Halt: 10 Min
249 Km
Day 1
wed fri

6
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
17:34
17:36
Halt: 2 Min
300 Km
Day 1
wed fri

7
Saharanpur
(SRE)
18:10
18:20
Halt: 10 Min
330 Km
Day 1
wed fri

8
Roorkee
(RK)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
365 Km
Day 1
wed fri

9
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
383 Km
Day 1
wed fri

10
Moradabad
(MB)
21:22
21:30
Halt: 8 Min
523 Km
Day 1
wed fri

11
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
22:52
22:54
Halt: 2 Min
613 Km
Day 1
wed fri

12
Lucknow
(LKO)
02:50
03:00
Halt: 10 Min
848 Km
Day 2
thu sat

13
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
05:10
05:15
Halt: 5 Min
976 Km
Day 2
thu sat

14
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
06:52
06:54
Halt: 2 Min
1081 Km
Day 2
thu sat

15
Varanasi
(BSB)
09:30
09:40
Halt: 10 Min
1172 Km
Day 2
thu sat

16
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
10:38
10:58
Halt: 20 Min
1190 Km
Day 2
thu sat

17
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
1243 Km
Day 2
thu sat

18
Sasaram
(SSM)
12:12
12:14
Halt: 2 Min
1291 Km
Day 2
thu sat

19
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
12:31
12:33
Halt: 2 Min
1309 Km
Day 2
thu sat

20
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
12:45
12:47
Halt: 2 Min
1325 Km
Day 2
thu sat

21
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
13:09
13:11
Halt: 2 Min
1356 Km
Day 2
thu sat

22
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
14:10
14:15
Halt: 5 Min
1394 Km
Day 2
thu sat

23
Koderma
(KQR)
15:17
15:19
Halt: 2 Min
1470 Km
Day 2
thu sat

24
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
16:22
16:27
Halt: 5 Min
1563 Km
Day 2
thu sat

25
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
17:50
17:55
Halt: 5 Min
1596 Km
Day 2
thu sat

26
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
1656 Km
Day 2
thu sat

27
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
21:10
1746 Km
Day 2
thu sat

08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08104. At the top of the page, one can find the 08104 train route and the 08104 train time table. It departs from the source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 12:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 21:10 on day 2. It runs Wed,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1746 kilometre. 08104 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Amritsar Jn, Beas, Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Laksar Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Lucknow, Faizabad Jn, Shahganj Jn, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri On Sone, Anugraha N Road, Rafiganj, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Bokaro Steel City, Purulia Jn, Tatanagar Jn.

08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08104 train time table, travelling by 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amritsar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The departure time of train 08104 from Amritsar Jn is 12:45. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 42km.

2. Beas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 08104 at Beas is 13:13. The departure time of train 08104 from Beas is 13:15. The total halt time of train 08104 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 37km.

3. Jalandhar City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 08104 at Jalandhar City is 13:52. The departure time of train 08104 from Jalandhar City is 13:58. The total halt time of train 08104 at Jalandhar City is 6 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 37km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 56km.

4. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 08104 at Ludhiana Jn is 14:55. The departure time of train 08104 from Ludhiana Jn is 15:05. The total halt time of train 08104 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 56km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 114km.

5. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 08104 at Ambala Cant Jn is 16:45. The departure time of train 08104 from Ambala Cant Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 08104 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 51km.

6. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 08104 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 17:34. The departure time of train 08104 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 17:36. The total halt time of train 08104 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 30km.

7. Saharanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 08104 at Saharanpur is 18:10. The departure time of train 08104 from Saharanpur is 18:20. The total halt time of train 08104 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 30km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 35km.

8. Roorkee

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 08104 at Roorkee is 18:58. The departure time of train 08104 from Roorkee is 19:00. The total halt time of train 08104 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 18km.

9. Laksar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 383 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 08104 at Laksar Jn is 19:18. The departure time of train 08104 from Laksar Jn is 19:20. The total halt time of train 08104 at Laksar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 18km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 140km.

10. Moradabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 523 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 08104 at Moradabad is 21:22. The departure time of train 08104 from Moradabad is 21:30. The total halt time of train 08104 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 140km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 90km.

11. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 613 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 08104 at Bareilly(nr) is 22:52. The departure time of train 08104 from Bareilly(nr) is 22:54. The total halt time of train 08104 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 90km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 235km.

12. Lucknow

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 848 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 08104 at Lucknow is 02:50. The departure time of train 08104 from Lucknow is 03:00. The total halt time of train 08104 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 235km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 128km.

13. Faizabad Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 976 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 08104 at Faizabad Jn is 05:10. The departure time of train 08104 from Faizabad Jn is 05:15. The total halt time of train 08104 at Faizabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 128km away. The next stopping station is Shahganj Jn at a distance of 105km.

14. Shahganj Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 1081 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Shahganj Jn is SHG. The arrival time of 08104 at Shahganj Jn is 06:52. The departure time of train 08104 from Shahganj Jn is 06:54. The total halt time of train 08104 at Shahganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 105km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 91km.

15. Varanasi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 1172 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 08104 at Varanasi is 09:30. The departure time of train 08104 from Varanasi is 09:40. The total halt time of train 08104 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahganj Jn is 91km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 18km.

16. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 1190 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 08104 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10:38. The departure time of train 08104 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10:58. The total halt time of train 08104 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 53km.

17. Bhabua Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 1243 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 08104 at Bhabua Road is 11:38. The departure time of train 08104 from Bhabua Road is 11:40. The total halt time of train 08104 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 53km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 48km.

18. Sasaram

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 1291 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 08104 at Sasaram is 12:12. The departure time of train 08104 from Sasaram is 12:14. The total halt time of train 08104 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 48km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 18km.

19. Dehri On Sone

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 1309 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 08104 at Dehri On Sone is 12:31. The departure time of train 08104 from Dehri On Sone is 12:33. The total halt time of train 08104 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 18km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 16km.

20. Anugraha N Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 1325 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 08104 at Anugraha N Road is 12:45. The departure time of train 08104 from Anugraha N Road is 12:47. The total halt time of train 08104 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 16km away. The next stopping station is Rafiganj at a distance of 31km.

21. Rafiganj

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 1356 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Rafiganj is RFJ. The arrival time of 08104 at Rafiganj is 13:09. The departure time of train 08104 from Rafiganj is 13:11. The total halt time of train 08104 at Rafiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 31km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 38km.

22. Gaya Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 1394 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 08104 at Gaya Jn is 14:10. The departure time of train 08104 from Gaya Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 08104 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rafiganj is 38km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 76km.

23. Koderma

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 1470 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 08104 at Koderma is 15:17. The departure time of train 08104 from Koderma is 15:19. The total halt time of train 08104 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 93km.

24. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 1563 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 08104 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 16:22. The departure time of train 08104 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 16:27. The total halt time of train 08104 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 93km away. The next stopping station is Bokaro Steel City at a distance of 33km.

25. Bokaro Steel City

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 1596 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bokaro Steel City is BKSC. The arrival time of 08104 at Bokaro Steel City is 17:50. The departure time of train 08104 from Bokaro Steel City is 17:55. The total halt time of train 08104 at Bokaro Steel City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 33km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 60km.

26. Purulia Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 1656 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 08104 at Purulia Jn is 18:58. The departure time of train 08104 from Purulia Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 08104 at Purulia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokaro Steel City is 60km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 90km.

27. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special at a distance of 1746 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 08104 at Tatanagar Jn is 21:10. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 90km away.

08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special?

Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Lucknow, Faizabad Junction, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Junction, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Bokaro Steel City are major halts where ASR TATA Biweekly Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08104 ASR TATA Biweekly Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ASR TATA Biweekly Special?

Train number of ASR TATA Biweekly Special is 08104. You can check entire ASR TATA Biweekly Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08104 train schedule ASR TATA Biweekly Special train time table ASR TATA Biweekly Special ka time table ASR TATA Biweekly Special kitne baje hai ASR TATA Biweekly Special ka number08104 train time table