08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Panskura Digha Flag Stn   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  tue wed thu fri sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Panskura
(PKU)

18:20
0 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

2
Raghunathbari
(RGX)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

3
Rajgoda
(RGA)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

4
Saheed Matangini
(SMTG)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

5
Tamluk
(TMZ)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

6
Nandakumar Ph
(NDKR)
18:58
18:59
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

7
Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h
(LSGS)
19:08
19:09
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

8
Deshpran Ph
(DSPN)
19:20
19:21
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

9
Henria Ph
(HEN)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

10
Nachinda Ph
(NCN)
19:42
19:43
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

11
Kathi
(KATI)
19:53
19:54
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

12
Sitalapur Ph
(STLB)
20:02
20:03
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

13
Sujalpur Ph
(SJPA)
20:05
20:06
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

14
Ashapurna Devi
(APRD)
20:11
20:12
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

15
Badalpur Ph
(BDPA)
20:16
20:17
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

16
Ramnagar Bengal
(RMRB)
20:25
20:26
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

17
Tikra Ph
(TKRA)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

18
Digha Flag Stn
(DGHA)
20:50
120 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Panskura (PKU) and Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08137. At the top of the page, one can find the 08137 train route and the 08137 train time table. It departs from the source station Panskura (PKU) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) at 20:50 on day 1. It runs Tue,wed,thu,fri,sat,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 120 kilometre. 08137 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Panskura, Raghunathbari, Rajgoda, Saheed Matangini, Tamluk, Nandakumar Ph, Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h, Deshpran Ph, Henria Ph, Nachinda Ph, Kathi, Sitalapur Ph, Sujalpur Ph, Ashapurna Devi, Badalpur Ph, Ramnagar Bengal, Tikra Ph, Digha Flag Stn.

08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08137 train time table, travelling by 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Panskura

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special. The station code of Panskura is PKU. The departure time of train 08137 from Panskura is 18:20. The next stopping station is Raghunathbari at a distance of 10km.

2. Raghunathbari

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Raghunathbari is RGX. The arrival time of 08137 at Raghunathbari is 18:29. The departure time of train 08137 from Raghunathbari is 18:30. The total halt time of train 08137 at Raghunathbari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panskura is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rajgoda at a distance of 8km.

3. Rajgoda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Rajgoda is RGA. The arrival time of 08137 at Rajgoda is 18:36. The departure time of train 08137 from Rajgoda is 18:37. The total halt time of train 08137 at Rajgoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raghunathbari is 8km away. The next stopping station is Saheed Matangini at a distance of 6km.

4. Saheed Matangini

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Saheed Matangini is SMTG. The arrival time of 08137 at Saheed Matangini is 18:42. The departure time of train 08137 from Saheed Matangini is 18:43. The total halt time of train 08137 at Saheed Matangini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgoda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tamluk at a distance of 3km.

5. Tamluk

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Tamluk is TMZ. The arrival time of 08137 at Tamluk is 18:46. The departure time of train 08137 from Tamluk is 18:47. The total halt time of train 08137 at Tamluk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saheed Matangini is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nandakumar Ph at a distance of 10km.

6. Nandakumar Ph

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Nandakumar Ph is NDKR. The arrival time of 08137 at Nandakumar Ph is 18:58. The departure time of train 08137 from Nandakumar Ph is 18:59. The total halt time of train 08137 at Nandakumar Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamluk is 10km away. The next stopping station is Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h at a distance of 10km.

7. Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h is LSGS. The arrival time of 08137 at Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h is 19:08. The departure time of train 08137 from Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h is 19:09. The total halt time of train 08137 at Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandakumar Ph is 10km away. The next stopping station is Deshpran Ph at a distance of 12km.

8. Deshpran Ph

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Deshpran Ph is DSPN. The arrival time of 08137 at Deshpran Ph is 19:20. The departure time of train 08137 from Deshpran Ph is 19:21. The total halt time of train 08137 at Deshpran Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h is 12km away. The next stopping station is Henria Ph at a distance of 7km.

9. Henria Ph

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Henria Ph is HEN. The arrival time of 08137 at Henria Ph is 19:29. The departure time of train 08137 from Henria Ph is 19:30. The total halt time of train 08137 at Henria Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deshpran Ph is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nachinda Ph at a distance of 12km.

10. Nachinda Ph

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Nachinda Ph is NCN. The arrival time of 08137 at Nachinda Ph is 19:42. The departure time of train 08137 from Nachinda Ph is 19:43. The total halt time of train 08137 at Nachinda Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Henria Ph is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kathi at a distance of 10km.

11. Kathi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Kathi is KATI. The arrival time of 08137 at Kathi is 19:53. The departure time of train 08137 from Kathi is 19:54. The total halt time of train 08137 at Kathi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nachinda Ph is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sitalapur Ph at a distance of 7km.

12. Sitalapur Ph

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Sitalapur Ph is STLB. The arrival time of 08137 at Sitalapur Ph is 20:02. The departure time of train 08137 from Sitalapur Ph is 20:03. The total halt time of train 08137 at Sitalapur Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sujalpur Ph at a distance of 2km.

13. Sujalpur Ph

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Sujalpur Ph is SJPA. The arrival time of 08137 at Sujalpur Ph is 20:05. The departure time of train 08137 from Sujalpur Ph is 20:06. The total halt time of train 08137 at Sujalpur Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitalapur Ph is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ashapurna Devi at a distance of 5km.

14. Ashapurna Devi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Ashapurna Devi is APRD. The arrival time of 08137 at Ashapurna Devi is 20:11. The departure time of train 08137 from Ashapurna Devi is 20:12. The total halt time of train 08137 at Ashapurna Devi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sujalpur Ph is 5km away. The next stopping station is Badalpur Ph at a distance of 2km.

15. Badalpur Ph

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Badalpur Ph is BDPA. The arrival time of 08137 at Badalpur Ph is 20:16. The departure time of train 08137 from Badalpur Ph is 20:17. The total halt time of train 08137 at Badalpur Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashapurna Devi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ramnagar Bengal at a distance of 8km.

16. Ramnagar Bengal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Ramnagar Bengal is RMRB. The arrival time of 08137 at Ramnagar Bengal is 20:25. The departure time of train 08137 from Ramnagar Bengal is 20:26. The total halt time of train 08137 at Ramnagar Bengal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badalpur Ph is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tikra Ph at a distance of 3km.

17. Tikra Ph

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Tikra Ph is TKRA. The arrival time of 08137 at Tikra Ph is 20:30. The departure time of train 08137 from Tikra Ph is 20:31. The total halt time of train 08137 at Tikra Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramnagar Bengal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Digha Flag Stn at a distance of 5km.

18. Digha Flag Stn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Panskura. The station code of Digha Flag Stn is DGHA. The arrival time of 08137 at Digha Flag Stn is 20:50. The previous stopping station, Tikra Ph is 5km away.

08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08137 PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special?

Train number of PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special is 08137. You can check entire PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08137 train schedule PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special train time table PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special ka time table PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai PKU DGHA Memu Pass Special ka number08137 train time table