08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Digha Flag Stn Panskura   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon wed thu fri sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Digha Flag Stn
(DGHA)

06:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

2
Tikra Ph
(TKRA)
06:55
06:56
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

3
Ramnagar Bengal
(RMRB)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

4
Badalpur Ph
(BDPA)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

5
Ashapurna Devi
(APRD)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

6
Sujalpur Ph
(SJPA)
07:20
07:21
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

7
Sitalapur Ph
(STLB)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

8
Kathi
(KATI)
07:33
07:34
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

9
Nachinda Ph
(NCN)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

10
Henria Ph
(HEN)
07:56
07:57
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

11
Deshpran Ph
(DSPN)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

12
Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h
(LSGS)
08:16
08:17
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

13
Nandakumar Ph
(NDKR)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

14
Tamluk
(TMZ)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

15
Saheed Matangini
(SMTG)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

16
Rajgoda
(RGA)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

17
Raghunathbari
(RGX)
08:57
08:58
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

18
Panskura
(PKU)
09:15
120 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu fri sat sun

08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) and Panskura (PKU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08138. At the top of the page, one can find the 08138 train route and the 08138 train time table. It departs from the source station Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) at 06:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Panskura (PKU) at 09:15 on day 1. It runs Mon,wed,thu,fri,sat,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 120 kilometre. 08138 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Digha Flag Stn, Tikra Ph, Ramnagar Bengal, Badalpur Ph, Ashapurna Devi, Sujalpur Ph, Sitalapur Ph, Kathi, Nachinda Ph, Henria Ph, Deshpran Ph, Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h, Nandakumar Ph, Tamluk, Saheed Matangini, Rajgoda, Raghunathbari, Panskura.

08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08138 train time table, travelling by 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Digha Flag Stn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special. The station code of Digha Flag Stn is DGHA. The departure time of train 08138 from Digha Flag Stn is 06:50. The next stopping station is Tikra Ph at a distance of 6km.

2. Tikra Ph

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Tikra Ph is TKRA. The arrival time of 08138 at Tikra Ph is 06:55. The departure time of train 08138 from Tikra Ph is 06:56. The total halt time of train 08138 at Tikra Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Digha Flag Stn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ramnagar Bengal at a distance of 2km.

3. Ramnagar Bengal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Ramnagar Bengal is RMRB. The arrival time of 08138 at Ramnagar Bengal is 06:59. The departure time of train 08138 from Ramnagar Bengal is 07:00. The total halt time of train 08138 at Ramnagar Bengal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikra Ph is 2km away. The next stopping station is Badalpur Ph at a distance of 8km.

4. Badalpur Ph

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Badalpur Ph is BDPA. The arrival time of 08138 at Badalpur Ph is 07:09. The departure time of train 08138 from Badalpur Ph is 07:10. The total halt time of train 08138 at Badalpur Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramnagar Bengal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ashapurna Devi at a distance of 2km.

5. Ashapurna Devi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Ashapurna Devi is APRD. The arrival time of 08138 at Ashapurna Devi is 07:14. The departure time of train 08138 from Ashapurna Devi is 07:15. The total halt time of train 08138 at Ashapurna Devi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badalpur Ph is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sujalpur Ph at a distance of 5km.

6. Sujalpur Ph

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Sujalpur Ph is SJPA. The arrival time of 08138 at Sujalpur Ph is 07:20. The departure time of train 08138 from Sujalpur Ph is 07:21. The total halt time of train 08138 at Sujalpur Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashapurna Devi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sitalapur Ph at a distance of 3km.

7. Sitalapur Ph

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Sitalapur Ph is STLB. The arrival time of 08138 at Sitalapur Ph is 07:24. The departure time of train 08138 from Sitalapur Ph is 07:25. The total halt time of train 08138 at Sitalapur Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sujalpur Ph is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kathi at a distance of 6km.

8. Kathi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Kathi is KATI. The arrival time of 08138 at Kathi is 07:33. The departure time of train 08138 from Kathi is 07:34. The total halt time of train 08138 at Kathi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitalapur Ph is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nachinda Ph at a distance of 11km.

9. Nachinda Ph

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Nachinda Ph is NCN. The arrival time of 08138 at Nachinda Ph is 07:44. The departure time of train 08138 from Nachinda Ph is 07:45. The total halt time of train 08138 at Nachinda Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Henria Ph at a distance of 11km.

10. Henria Ph

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Henria Ph is HEN. The arrival time of 08138 at Henria Ph is 07:56. The departure time of train 08138 from Henria Ph is 07:57. The total halt time of train 08138 at Henria Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nachinda Ph is 11km away. The next stopping station is Deshpran Ph at a distance of 8km.

11. Deshpran Ph

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Deshpran Ph is DSPN. The arrival time of 08138 at Deshpran Ph is 08:04. The departure time of train 08138 from Deshpran Ph is 08:05. The total halt time of train 08138 at Deshpran Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Henria Ph is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h at a distance of 11km.

12. Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h is LSGS. The arrival time of 08138 at Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h is 08:16. The departure time of train 08138 from Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h is 08:17. The total halt time of train 08138 at Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deshpran Ph is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nandakumar Ph at a distance of 11km.

13. Nandakumar Ph

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Nandakumar Ph is NDKR. The arrival time of 08138 at Nandakumar Ph is 08:27. The departure time of train 08138 from Nandakumar Ph is 08:28. The total halt time of train 08138 at Nandakumar Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tamluk at a distance of 10km.

14. Tamluk

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Tamluk is TMZ. The arrival time of 08138 at Tamluk is 08:39. The departure time of train 08138 from Tamluk is 08:40. The total halt time of train 08138 at Tamluk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandakumar Ph is 10km away. The next stopping station is Saheed Matangini at a distance of 3km.

15. Saheed Matangini

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Saheed Matangini is SMTG. The arrival time of 08138 at Saheed Matangini is 08:44. The departure time of train 08138 from Saheed Matangini is 08:45. The total halt time of train 08138 at Saheed Matangini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamluk is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rajgoda at a distance of 5km.

16. Rajgoda

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Rajgoda is RGA. The arrival time of 08138 at Rajgoda is 08:50. The departure time of train 08138 from Rajgoda is 08:51. The total halt time of train 08138 at Rajgoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saheed Matangini is 5km away. The next stopping station is Raghunathbari at a distance of 8km.

17. Raghunathbari

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Raghunathbari is RGX. The arrival time of 08138 at Raghunathbari is 08:57. The departure time of train 08138 from Raghunathbari is 08:58. The total halt time of train 08138 at Raghunathbari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgoda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Panskura at a distance of 10km.

18. Panskura

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Panskura is PKU. The arrival time of 08138 at Panskura is 09:15. The previous stopping station, Raghunathbari is 10km away.

08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08138 DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special?

Train number of DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special is 08138. You can check entire DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08138 train schedule DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special train time table DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special ka time table DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai DGHA PKU Memu Pass Special ka number08138 train time table