08149 HTE ROU Pass Special Train Time Table


Hatia Rourkela   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hatia
(HTE)

17:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Balasiring
(BLRG)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lodhma
(LOM)
17:29
17:30
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Karra
(KRRA)
17:41
17:42
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Govindpur Road
(GBX)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bakaspur
(BKPR)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pokla
(PKF)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pakra
(PKC)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kurkura
(KRKR)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mahabuang
(MCZ)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bano
(BANO)
19:24
19:25
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kanaroan
(KNRN)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tati
(TATI)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Parbatonia
(PBB)
20:39
20:40
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Orga
(ORGA)
20:59
21:00
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Nuagaon
(NXN)
21:26
21:27
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bangurkela
(BGKA)
21:39
21:40
Halt: 1 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Link C-cabin
(LNKC)
21:59
22:00
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bondamunda
(BNDM)
22:19
22:20
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

20
K-cabin Bndm
(KCAB)
22:24
22:25
Halt: 1 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Rourkela
(ROU)
23:15
164 Km
Day 1
daily

08149 HTE ROU Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Hatia (HTE) and Rourkela (ROU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08149. At the top of the page, one can find the 08149 train route and the 08149 train time table. It departs from the source station Hatia (HTE) at 17:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rourkela (ROU) at 23:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 164 kilometre. 08149 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Hatia, Balasiring, Lodhma, Karra, Govindpur Road, Bakaspur, Pokla, Pakra, Kurkura, Mahabuang, Bano, Kanaroan, Tati, Parbatonia, Orga, Nuagaon, Bangurkela, Link C-cabin, Bondamunda, K-cabin Bndm, Rourkela.

08149 HTE ROU Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08149 train time table, travelling by 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hatia

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special. The station code of Hatia is HTE. The departure time of train 08149 from Hatia is 17:05. The next stopping station is Balasiring at a distance of 6km.

2. Balasiring

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Balasiring is BLRG. The arrival time of 08149 at Balasiring is 17:16. The departure time of train 08149 from Balasiring is 17:17. The total halt time of train 08149 at Balasiring is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lodhma at a distance of 10km.

3. Lodhma

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Lodhma is LOM. The arrival time of 08149 at Lodhma is 17:29. The departure time of train 08149 from Lodhma is 17:30. The total halt time of train 08149 at Lodhma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasiring is 10km away. The next stopping station is Karra at a distance of 13km.

4. Karra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Karra is KRRA. The arrival time of 08149 at Karra is 17:41. The departure time of train 08149 from Karra is 17:42. The total halt time of train 08149 at Karra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lodhma is 13km away. The next stopping station is Govindpur Road at a distance of 12km.

5. Govindpur Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Govindpur Road is GBX. The arrival time of 08149 at Govindpur Road is 17:54. The departure time of train 08149 from Govindpur Road is 17:55. The total halt time of train 08149 at Govindpur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karra is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bakaspur at a distance of 13km.

6. Bakaspur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Bakaspur is BKPR. The arrival time of 08149 at Bakaspur is 18:09. The departure time of train 08149 from Bakaspur is 18:10. The total halt time of train 08149 at Bakaspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindpur Road is 13km away. The next stopping station is Pokla at a distance of 7km.

7. Pokla

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Pokla is PKF. The arrival time of 08149 at Pokla is 18:24. The departure time of train 08149 from Pokla is 18:25. The total halt time of train 08149 at Pokla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakaspur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pakra at a distance of 7km.

8. Pakra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Pakra is PKC. The arrival time of 08149 at Pakra is 18:34. The departure time of train 08149 from Pakra is 18:35. The total halt time of train 08149 at Pakra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pokla is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kurkura at a distance of 8km.

9. Kurkura

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Kurkura is KRKR. The arrival time of 08149 at Kurkura is 18:47. The departure time of train 08149 from Kurkura is 18:48. The total halt time of train 08149 at Kurkura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakra is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mahabuang at a distance of 10km.

10. Mahabuang

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Mahabuang is MCZ. The arrival time of 08149 at Mahabuang is 19:04. The departure time of train 08149 from Mahabuang is 19:05. The total halt time of train 08149 at Mahabuang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurkura is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bano at a distance of 7km.

11. Bano

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Bano is BANO. The arrival time of 08149 at Bano is 19:24. The departure time of train 08149 from Bano is 19:25. The total halt time of train 08149 at Bano is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahabuang is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kanaroan at a distance of 7km.

12. Kanaroan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Kanaroan is KNRN. The arrival time of 08149 at Kanaroan is 19:59. The departure time of train 08149 from Kanaroan is 20:00. The total halt time of train 08149 at Kanaroan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bano is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tati at a distance of 13km.

13. Tati

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Tati is TATI. The arrival time of 08149 at Tati is 20:19. The departure time of train 08149 from Tati is 20:20. The total halt time of train 08149 at Tati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanaroan is 13km away. The next stopping station is Parbatonia at a distance of 8km.

14. Parbatonia

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Parbatonia is PBB. The arrival time of 08149 at Parbatonia is 20:39. The departure time of train 08149 from Parbatonia is 20:40. The total halt time of train 08149 at Parbatonia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tati is 8km away. The next stopping station is Orga at a distance of 8km.

15. Orga

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Orga is ORGA. The arrival time of 08149 at Orga is 20:59. The departure time of train 08149 from Orga is 21:00. The total halt time of train 08149 at Orga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parbatonia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nuagaon at a distance of 7km.

16. Nuagaon

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Nuagaon is NXN. The arrival time of 08149 at Nuagaon is 21:26. The departure time of train 08149 from Nuagaon is 21:27. The total halt time of train 08149 at Nuagaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orga is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bangurkela at a distance of 12km.

17. Bangurkela

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Bangurkela is BGKA. The arrival time of 08149 at Bangurkela is 21:39. The departure time of train 08149 from Bangurkela is 21:40. The total halt time of train 08149 at Bangurkela is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nuagaon is 12km away. The next stopping station is Link C-cabin at a distance of 4km.

18. Link C-cabin

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Link C-cabin is LNKC. The arrival time of 08149 at Link C-cabin is 21:59. The departure time of train 08149 from Link C-cabin is 22:00. The total halt time of train 08149 at Link C-cabin is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangurkela is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bondamunda at a distance of 5km.

19. Bondamunda

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Bondamunda is BNDM. The arrival time of 08149 at Bondamunda is 22:19. The departure time of train 08149 from Bondamunda is 22:20. The total halt time of train 08149 at Bondamunda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Link C-cabin is 5km away. The next stopping station is K-cabin Bndm at a distance of 3km.

20. K-cabin Bndm

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of K-cabin Bndm is KCAB. The arrival time of 08149 at K-cabin Bndm is 22:24. The departure time of train 08149 from K-cabin Bndm is 22:25. The total halt time of train 08149 at K-cabin Bndm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bondamunda is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 4km.

21. Rourkela

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 08149 at Rourkela is 23:15. The previous stopping station, K-cabin Bndm is 4km away.

08149 HTE ROU Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08149 HTE ROU Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HTE ROU Pass Special?

Train number of HTE ROU Pass Special is 08149. You can check entire HTE ROU Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08149 train schedule HTE ROU Pass Special train time table HTE ROU Pass Special ka time table HTE ROU Pass Special kitne baje hai HTE ROU Pass Special ka number08149 train time table