08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special Train Time Table


Barka Kana Tatanagar Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barka Kana
(BRKA)

04:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ramgarh Cantt
(RMT)
04:40
04:44
Halt: 4 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mael
(MAEL)
04:55
04:56
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Barkipona
(BRKP)
05:01
05:02
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gola Road
(GRE)
05:10
05:11
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Harubera
(HRBR)
05:23
05:24
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sondimra
(SND)
05:34
05:35
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Barlanga
(BLNG)
05:46
05:47
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Muri
(MURI)
06:00
06:10
Halt: 10 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Illoo
(ILO)
06:24
06:25
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Torang
(TRAN)
06:34
06:35
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Suisa
(SSIA)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tiraldih
(TUL)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bakarkudi
(BKKI)
07:11
07:12
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Latemda
(LTMD)
07:21
07:22
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Haslang P.h.
(HNSL)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Jhimri
(JHMR)
07:42
07:43
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Goonda (bihar)
(GDBR)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Chandil Junction
(CNI)
08:31
08:33
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Manikul
(MIK)
08:40
08:41
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kunki
(KZU)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kandra
(KND)
09:01
09:02
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Birarajpur
(BIRP)
09:11
09:12
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Gamharia
(GMH)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Adityapur
(ADTP)
09:35
09:36
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
10:20
162 Km
Day 1
daily

08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Barka Kana (BRKA) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08152. At the top of the page, one can find the 08152 train route and the 08152 train time table. It departs from the source station Barka Kana (BRKA) at 04:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 10:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 162 kilometre. 08152 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Barka Kana, Ramgarh Cantt, Mael, Barkipona, Gola Road, Harubera, Sondimra, Barlanga, Muri, Illoo, Torang, Suisa, Tiraldih, Bakarkudi, Latemda, Haslang P.h., Jhimri, Goonda (bihar), Chandil Jn, Manikul, Kunki, Kandra, Birarajpur, Gamharia, Adityapur, Tatanagar Jn.

08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08152 train time table, travelling by 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barka Kana

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special. The station code of Barka Kana is BRKA. The departure time of train 08152 from Barka Kana is 04:30. The next stopping station is Ramgarh Cantt at a distance of 5km.

2. Ramgarh Cantt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Ramgarh Cantt is RMT. The arrival time of 08152 at Ramgarh Cantt is 04:40. The departure time of train 08152 from Ramgarh Cantt is 04:44. The total halt time of train 08152 at Ramgarh Cantt is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barka Kana is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mael at a distance of 12km.

3. Mael

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Mael is MAEL. The arrival time of 08152 at Mael is 04:55. The departure time of train 08152 from Mael is 04:56. The total halt time of train 08152 at Mael is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgarh Cantt is 12km away. The next stopping station is Barkipona at a distance of 3km.

4. Barkipona

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Barkipona is BRKP. The arrival time of 08152 at Barkipona is 05:01. The departure time of train 08152 from Barkipona is 05:02. The total halt time of train 08152 at Barkipona is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mael is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gola Road at a distance of 7km.

5. Gola Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Gola Road is GRE. The arrival time of 08152 at Gola Road is 05:10. The departure time of train 08152 from Gola Road is 05:11. The total halt time of train 08152 at Gola Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barkipona is 7km away. The next stopping station is Harubera at a distance of 9km.

6. Harubera

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Harubera is HRBR. The arrival time of 08152 at Harubera is 05:23. The departure time of train 08152 from Harubera is 05:24. The total halt time of train 08152 at Harubera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gola Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sondimra at a distance of 7km.

7. Sondimra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Sondimra is SND. The arrival time of 08152 at Sondimra is 05:34. The departure time of train 08152 from Sondimra is 05:35. The total halt time of train 08152 at Sondimra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harubera is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barlanga at a distance of 6km.

8. Barlanga

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Barlanga is BLNG. The arrival time of 08152 at Barlanga is 05:46. The departure time of train 08152 from Barlanga is 05:47. The total halt time of train 08152 at Barlanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sondimra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Muri at a distance of 9km.

9. Muri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Muri is MURI. The arrival time of 08152 at Muri is 06:00. The departure time of train 08152 from Muri is 06:10. The total halt time of train 08152 at Muri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barlanga is 9km away. The next stopping station is Illoo at a distance of 7km.

10. Illoo

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Illoo is ILO. The arrival time of 08152 at Illoo is 06:24. The departure time of train 08152 from Illoo is 06:25. The total halt time of train 08152 at Illoo is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Torang at a distance of 6km.

11. Torang

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Torang is TRAN. The arrival time of 08152 at Torang is 06:34. The departure time of train 08152 from Torang is 06:35. The total halt time of train 08152 at Torang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Illoo is 6km away. The next stopping station is Suisa at a distance of 10km.

12. Suisa

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Suisa is SSIA. The arrival time of 08152 at Suisa is 06:45. The departure time of train 08152 from Suisa is 06:46. The total halt time of train 08152 at Suisa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Torang is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tiraldih at a distance of 8km.

13. Tiraldih

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Tiraldih is TUL. The arrival time of 08152 at Tiraldih is 06:59. The departure time of train 08152 from Tiraldih is 07:00. The total halt time of train 08152 at Tiraldih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suisa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bakarkudi at a distance of 6km.

14. Bakarkudi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Bakarkudi is BKKI. The arrival time of 08152 at Bakarkudi is 07:11. The departure time of train 08152 from Bakarkudi is 07:12. The total halt time of train 08152 at Bakarkudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiraldih is 6km away. The next stopping station is Latemda at a distance of 2km.

15. Latemda

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Latemda is LTMD. The arrival time of 08152 at Latemda is 07:21. The departure time of train 08152 from Latemda is 07:22. The total halt time of train 08152 at Latemda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakarkudi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Haslang P.h. at a distance of 5km.

16. Haslang P.h.

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Haslang P.h. is HNSL. The arrival time of 08152 at Haslang P.h. is 07:29. The departure time of train 08152 from Haslang P.h. is 07:30. The total halt time of train 08152 at Haslang P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latemda is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jhimri at a distance of 6km.

17. Jhimri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Jhimri is JHMR. The arrival time of 08152 at Jhimri is 07:42. The departure time of train 08152 from Jhimri is 07:43. The total halt time of train 08152 at Jhimri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haslang P.h. is 6km away. The next stopping station is Goonda (bihar) at a distance of 10km.

18. Goonda (bihar)

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Goonda (bihar) is GDBR. The arrival time of 08152 at Goonda (bihar) is 07:59. The departure time of train 08152 from Goonda (bihar) is 08:00. The total halt time of train 08152 at Goonda (bihar) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhimri is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chandil Jn at a distance of 8km.

19. Chandil Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Chandil Jn is CNI. The arrival time of 08152 at Chandil Jn is 08:31. The departure time of train 08152 from Chandil Jn is 08:33. The total halt time of train 08152 at Chandil Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goonda (bihar) is 8km away. The next stopping station is Manikul at a distance of 7km.

20. Manikul

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Manikul is MIK. The arrival time of 08152 at Manikul is 08:40. The departure time of train 08152 from Manikul is 08:41. The total halt time of train 08152 at Manikul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandil Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kunki at a distance of 4km.

21. Kunki

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Kunki is KZU. The arrival time of 08152 at Kunki is 08:49. The departure time of train 08152 from Kunki is 08:50. The total halt time of train 08152 at Kunki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikul is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kandra at a distance of 4km.

22. Kandra

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Kandra is KND. The arrival time of 08152 at Kandra is 09:01. The departure time of train 08152 from Kandra is 09:02. The total halt time of train 08152 at Kandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunki is 4km away. The next stopping station is Birarajpur at a distance of 5km.

23. Birarajpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Birarajpur is BIRP. The arrival time of 08152 at Birarajpur is 09:11. The departure time of train 08152 from Birarajpur is 09:12. The total halt time of train 08152 at Birarajpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kandra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gamharia at a distance of 6km.

24. Gamharia

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Gamharia is GMH. The arrival time of 08152 at Gamharia is 09:24. The departure time of train 08152 from Gamharia is 09:25. The total halt time of train 08152 at Gamharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birarajpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Adityapur at a distance of 6km.

25. Adityapur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Adityapur is ADTP. The arrival time of 08152 at Adityapur is 09:35. The departure time of train 08152 from Adityapur is 09:36. The total halt time of train 08152 at Adityapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gamharia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 4km.

26. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 08152 at Tatanagar Jn is 10:20. The previous stopping station, Adityapur is 4km away.

08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special?

Muri are major halts where BRKA TATA Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08152 BRKA TATA Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BRKA TATA Pass Special?

Train number of BRKA TATA Pass Special is 08152. You can check entire BRKA TATA Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08152 train schedule BRKA TATA Pass Special train time table BRKA TATA Pass Special ka time table BRKA TATA Pass Special kitne baje hai BRKA TATA Pass Special ka number08152 train time table