08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)

16:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kalaikunda
(KKQ)
16:18
16:19
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khemasuli
(KSO)
16:25
16:26
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sardiha
(SUA)
16:33
16:34
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Banstola
(BNB)
16:40
16:41
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jhargram
(JGM)
16:49
16:50
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khatkura Ph
(KATB)
16:56
16:57
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Gidni
(GII)
17:03
17:04
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kanimahuli Ph
(KNM)
17:10
17:11
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chakulia
(CKU)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kokpara
(KKPR)
17:24
17:25
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dalbhumgarh
(DVM)
17:32
17:33
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chirugoda
(CHGA)
17:38
17:39
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ghatsila
(GTS)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Galudih
(GUD)
17:53
17:54
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Rakha Mines
(RHE)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Asanboni
(ASB)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Govindpur Ph
(GVDP)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Salgajhari
(SLJR)
18:23
18:24
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
18:50
134 Km
Day 1
daily

08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08159. At the top of the page, one can find the 08159 train route and the 08159 train time table. It departs from the source station Kharagpur Jn (KGP) at 16:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 18:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 134 kilometre. 08159 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Kharagpur Jn, Kalaikunda, Khemasuli, Sardiha, Banstola, Jhargram, Khatkura Ph, Gidni, Kanimahuli Ph, Chakulia, Kokpara, Dalbhumgarh, Chirugoda, Ghatsila, Galudih, Rakha Mines, Asanboni, Govindpur Ph, Salgajhari, Tatanagar Jn.

08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08159 train time table, travelling by 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The departure time of train 08159 from Kharagpur Jn is 16:05. The next stopping station is Kalaikunda at a distance of 8km.

2. Kalaikunda

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Kalaikunda is KKQ. The arrival time of 08159 at Kalaikunda is 16:18. The departure time of train 08159 from Kalaikunda is 16:19. The total halt time of train 08159 at Kalaikunda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khemasuli at a distance of 7km.

3. Khemasuli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Khemasuli is KSO. The arrival time of 08159 at Khemasuli is 16:25. The departure time of train 08159 from Khemasuli is 16:26. The total halt time of train 08159 at Khemasuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaikunda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sardiha at a distance of 8km.

4. Sardiha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Sardiha is SUA. The arrival time of 08159 at Sardiha is 16:33. The departure time of train 08159 from Sardiha is 16:34. The total halt time of train 08159 at Sardiha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khemasuli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Banstola at a distance of 7km.

5. Banstola

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Banstola is BNB. The arrival time of 08159 at Banstola is 16:40. The departure time of train 08159 from Banstola is 16:41. The total halt time of train 08159 at Banstola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sardiha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jhargram at a distance of 8km.

6. Jhargram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Jhargram is JGM. The arrival time of 08159 at Jhargram is 16:49. The departure time of train 08159 from Jhargram is 16:50. The total halt time of train 08159 at Jhargram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banstola is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khatkura Ph at a distance of 7km.

7. Khatkura Ph

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Khatkura Ph is KATB. The arrival time of 08159 at Khatkura Ph is 16:56. The departure time of train 08159 from Khatkura Ph is 16:57. The total halt time of train 08159 at Khatkura Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhargram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gidni at a distance of 9km.

8. Gidni

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Gidni is GII. The arrival time of 08159 at Gidni is 17:03. The departure time of train 08159 from Gidni is 17:04. The total halt time of train 08159 at Gidni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khatkura Ph is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kanimahuli Ph at a distance of 7km.

9. Kanimahuli Ph

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Kanimahuli Ph is KNM. The arrival time of 08159 at Kanimahuli Ph is 17:10. The departure time of train 08159 from Kanimahuli Ph is 17:11. The total halt time of train 08159 at Kanimahuli Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gidni is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chakulia at a distance of 6km.

10. Chakulia

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Chakulia is CKU. The arrival time of 08159 at Chakulia is 17:16. The departure time of train 08159 from Chakulia is 17:17. The total halt time of train 08159 at Chakulia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanimahuli Ph is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kokpara at a distance of 9km.

11. Kokpara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Kokpara is KKPR. The arrival time of 08159 at Kokpara is 17:24. The departure time of train 08159 from Kokpara is 17:25. The total halt time of train 08159 at Kokpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakulia is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dalbhumgarh at a distance of 10km.

12. Dalbhumgarh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Dalbhumgarh is DVM. The arrival time of 08159 at Dalbhumgarh is 17:32. The departure time of train 08159 from Dalbhumgarh is 17:33. The total halt time of train 08159 at Dalbhumgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokpara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chirugoda at a distance of 5km.

13. Chirugoda

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Chirugoda is CHGA. The arrival time of 08159 at Chirugoda is 17:38. The departure time of train 08159 from Chirugoda is 17:39. The total halt time of train 08159 at Chirugoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalbhumgarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ghatsila at a distance of 7km.

14. Ghatsila

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Ghatsila is GTS. The arrival time of 08159 at Ghatsila is 17:44. The departure time of train 08159 from Ghatsila is 17:45. The total halt time of train 08159 at Ghatsila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirugoda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Galudih at a distance of 10km.

15. Galudih

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Galudih is GUD. The arrival time of 08159 at Galudih is 17:53. The departure time of train 08159 from Galudih is 17:54. The total halt time of train 08159 at Galudih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatsila is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rakha Mines at a distance of 7km.

16. Rakha Mines

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Rakha Mines is RHE. The arrival time of 08159 at Rakha Mines is 17:59. The departure time of train 08159 from Rakha Mines is 18:00. The total halt time of train 08159 at Rakha Mines is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Galudih is 7km away. The next stopping station is Asanboni at a distance of 5km.

17. Asanboni

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Asanboni is ASB. The arrival time of 08159 at Asanboni is 18:12. The departure time of train 08159 from Asanboni is 18:13. The total halt time of train 08159 at Asanboni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rakha Mines is 5km away. The next stopping station is Govindpur Ph at a distance of 7km.

18. Govindpur Ph

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Govindpur Ph is GVDP. The arrival time of 08159 at Govindpur Ph is 18:19. The departure time of train 08159 from Govindpur Ph is 18:20. The total halt time of train 08159 at Govindpur Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asanboni is 7km away. The next stopping station is Salgajhari at a distance of 4km.

19. Salgajhari

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Salgajhari is SLJR. The arrival time of 08159 at Salgajhari is 18:23. The departure time of train 08159 from Salgajhari is 18:24. The total halt time of train 08159 at Salgajhari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindpur Ph is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 3km.

20. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Kharagpur Jn. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 08159 at Tatanagar Jn is 18:50. The previous stopping station, Salgajhari is 3km away.

08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08159 KGP TATA Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KGP TATA Memu Pass Special?

Train number of KGP TATA Memu Pass Special is 08159. You can check entire KGP TATA Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08159 train schedule KGP TATA Memu Pass Special train time table KGP TATA Memu Pass Special ka time table KGP TATA Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai KGP TATA Memu Pass Special ka number08159 train time table