08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Chakaradharpur Tatanagar Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chakaradharpur
(CKP)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Barabambo
(BRM)
06:10
06:11
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Rajkharsawan Junction
(RKSN)
06:20
06:21
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mahali Marup
(MMV)
06:28
06:29
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sini Junction
(SINI)
06:36
06:37
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Birbans Ph
(BRBS)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Gamharia
(GMH)
06:55
06:56
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Adityapur
(ADTP)
07:03
07:04
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
07:25
62 Km
Day 1
daily

08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Chakaradharpur (CKP) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08162. At the top of the page, one can find the 08162 train route and the 08162 train time table. It departs from the source station Chakaradharpur (CKP) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 07:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 62 kilometre. 08162 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Chakaradharpur, Barabambo, Rajkharsawan Jn, Mahali Marup, Sini Jn, Birbans Ph, Gamharia, Adityapur, Tatanagar Jn.

08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08162 train time table, travelling by 08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chakaradharpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special. The station code of Chakaradharpur is CKP. The departure time of train 08162 from Chakaradharpur is 06:00. The next stopping station is Barabambo at a distance of 11km.

2. Barabambo

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Chakaradharpur. The station code of Barabambo is BRM. The arrival time of 08162 at Barabambo is 06:10. The departure time of train 08162 from Barabambo is 06:11. The total halt time of train 08162 at Barabambo is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakaradharpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Rajkharsawan Jn at a distance of 9km.

3. Rajkharsawan Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Chakaradharpur. The station code of Rajkharsawan Jn is RKSN. The arrival time of 08162 at Rajkharsawan Jn is 06:20. The departure time of train 08162 from Rajkharsawan Jn is 06:21. The total halt time of train 08162 at Rajkharsawan Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabambo is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mahali Marup at a distance of 8km.

4. Mahali Marup

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Chakaradharpur. The station code of Mahali Marup is MMV. The arrival time of 08162 at Mahali Marup is 06:28. The departure time of train 08162 from Mahali Marup is 06:29. The total halt time of train 08162 at Mahali Marup is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkharsawan Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sini Jn at a distance of 8km.

5. Sini Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Chakaradharpur. The station code of Sini Jn is SINI. The arrival time of 08162 at Sini Jn is 06:36. The departure time of train 08162 from Sini Jn is 06:37. The total halt time of train 08162 at Sini Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahali Marup is 8km away. The next stopping station is Birbans Ph at a distance of 7km.

6. Birbans Ph

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Chakaradharpur. The station code of Birbans Ph is BRBS. The arrival time of 08162 at Birbans Ph is 06:45. The departure time of train 08162 from Birbans Ph is 06:46. The total halt time of train 08162 at Birbans Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sini Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gamharia at a distance of 9km.

7. Gamharia

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Chakaradharpur. The station code of Gamharia is GMH. The arrival time of 08162 at Gamharia is 06:55. The departure time of train 08162 from Gamharia is 06:56. The total halt time of train 08162 at Gamharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birbans Ph is 9km away. The next stopping station is Adityapur at a distance of 6km.

8. Adityapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Chakaradharpur. The station code of Adityapur is ADTP. The arrival time of 08162 at Adityapur is 07:03. The departure time of train 08162 from Adityapur is 07:04. The total halt time of train 08162 at Adityapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gamharia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 4km.

9. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Chakaradharpur. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 08162 at Tatanagar Jn is 07:25. The previous stopping station, Adityapur is 4km away.

08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08162 CKP TATA Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CKP TATA Memu Pass Special?

Train number of CKP TATA Memu Pass Special is 08162. You can check entire CKP TATA Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08162 train schedule CKP TATA Memu Pass Special train time table CKP TATA Memu Pass Special ka time table CKP TATA Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai CKP TATA Memu Pass Special ka number08162 train time table