08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Tatanagar Junction Asansol Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)

08:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Adityapur
(ADTP)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gamharia
(GMH)
08:40
08:41
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Birarajpur
(BIRP)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kandra
(KND)
08:58
08:59
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kunki
(KZU)
09:03
09:04
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Manikul
(MIK)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chandil Junction
(CNI)
09:36
09:38
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nimdih
(NIM)
09:47
09:48
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Biramdih
(BRMD)
09:56
09:57
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Barabhum
(BBM)
10:03
10:04
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Urma
(URMA)
10:12
10:13
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kantadih
(KTD)
10:21
10:22
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Tamna
(TAO)
10:29
10:30
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
10:40
10:45
Halt: 5 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chharra
(CHRA)
10:52
10:53
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kustaur
(KSU)
10:58
10:59
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bagalia
(BGA)
11:08
11:09
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Anara
(ANR)
11:17
11:18
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Garh-dhrubbeswar
(GRB)
11:29
11:30
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Adra
(ADRA)
11:45
11:55
Halt: 10 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Joychandi Pahar
(JOC)
12:04
12:05
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bero
(BERO)
12:11
12:12
Halt: 1 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Ramkanali Junction
(RKI)
12:18
12:19
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Muradi
(MDF)
12:27
12:28
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Madhukunda
(MDKD)
12:38
12:39
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Damodar Junction
(DMA)
12:47
12:48
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Burnpur
(BURN)
13:04
13:05
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
13:30
171 Km
Day 1
daily

08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Asansol Jn (ASN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08174. At the top of the page, one can find the 08174 train route and the 08174 train time table. It departs from the source station Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 08:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Asansol Jn (ASN) at 13:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 171 kilometre. 08174 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Tatanagar Jn, Adityapur, Gamharia, Birarajpur, Kandra, Kunki, Manikul, Chandil Jn, Nimdih, Biramdih, Barabhum, Urma, Kantadih, Tamna, Purulia Jn, Chharra, Kustaur, Bagalia, Anara, Garh-dhrubbeswar, Adra, Joychandi Pahar, Bero, Ramkanali Jn, Muradi, Madhukunda, Damodar Jn, Burnpur, Asansol Jn.

08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08174 train time table, travelling by 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The departure time of train 08174 from Tatanagar Jn is 08:25. The next stopping station is Adityapur at a distance of 4km.

2. Adityapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Adityapur is ADTP. The arrival time of 08174 at Adityapur is 08:31. The departure time of train 08174 from Adityapur is 08:32. The total halt time of train 08174 at Adityapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gamharia at a distance of 7km.

3. Gamharia

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Gamharia is GMH. The arrival time of 08174 at Gamharia is 08:40. The departure time of train 08174 from Gamharia is 08:41. The total halt time of train 08174 at Gamharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adityapur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Birarajpur at a distance of 5km.

4. Birarajpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Birarajpur is BIRP. The arrival time of 08174 at Birarajpur is 08:50. The departure time of train 08174 from Birarajpur is 08:51. The total halt time of train 08174 at Birarajpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gamharia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kandra at a distance of 5km.

5. Kandra

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Kandra is KND. The arrival time of 08174 at Kandra is 08:58. The departure time of train 08174 from Kandra is 08:59. The total halt time of train 08174 at Kandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birarajpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kunki at a distance of 4km.

6. Kunki

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Kunki is KZU. The arrival time of 08174 at Kunki is 09:03. The departure time of train 08174 from Kunki is 09:04. The total halt time of train 08174 at Kunki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kandra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Manikul at a distance of 5km.

7. Manikul

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Manikul is MIK. The arrival time of 08174 at Manikul is 09:09. The departure time of train 08174 from Manikul is 09:10. The total halt time of train 08174 at Manikul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunki is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chandil Jn at a distance of 6km.

8. Chandil Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Chandil Jn is CNI. The arrival time of 08174 at Chandil Jn is 09:36. The departure time of train 08174 from Chandil Jn is 09:38. The total halt time of train 08174 at Chandil Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikul is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nimdih at a distance of 9km.

9. Nimdih

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Nimdih is NIM. The arrival time of 08174 at Nimdih is 09:47. The departure time of train 08174 from Nimdih is 09:48. The total halt time of train 08174 at Nimdih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandil Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Biramdih at a distance of 8km.

10. Biramdih

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Biramdih is BRMD. The arrival time of 08174 at Biramdih is 09:56. The departure time of train 08174 from Biramdih is 09:57. The total halt time of train 08174 at Biramdih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimdih is 8km away. The next stopping station is Barabhum at a distance of 6km.

11. Barabhum

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Barabhum is BBM. The arrival time of 08174 at Barabhum is 10:03. The departure time of train 08174 from Barabhum is 10:04. The total halt time of train 08174 at Barabhum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Biramdih is 6km away. The next stopping station is Urma at a distance of 8km.

12. Urma

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Urma is URMA. The arrival time of 08174 at Urma is 10:12. The departure time of train 08174 from Urma is 10:13. The total halt time of train 08174 at Urma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabhum is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kantadih at a distance of 8km.

13. Kantadih

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Kantadih is KTD. The arrival time of 08174 at Kantadih is 10:21. The departure time of train 08174 from Kantadih is 10:22. The total halt time of train 08174 at Kantadih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Urma is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tamna at a distance of 8km.

14. Tamna

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Tamna is TAO. The arrival time of 08174 at Tamna is 10:29. The departure time of train 08174 from Tamna is 10:30. The total halt time of train 08174 at Tamna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kantadih is 8km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 7km.

15. Purulia Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 08174 at Purulia Jn is 10:40. The departure time of train 08174 from Purulia Jn is 10:45. The total halt time of train 08174 at Purulia Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamna is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chharra at a distance of 7km.

16. Chharra

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Chharra is CHRA. The arrival time of 08174 at Chharra is 10:52. The departure time of train 08174 from Chharra is 10:53. The total halt time of train 08174 at Chharra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kustaur at a distance of 5km.

17. Kustaur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Kustaur is KSU. The arrival time of 08174 at Kustaur is 10:58. The departure time of train 08174 from Kustaur is 10:59. The total halt time of train 08174 at Kustaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chharra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bagalia at a distance of 8km.

18. Bagalia

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Bagalia is BGA. The arrival time of 08174 at Bagalia is 11:08. The departure time of train 08174 from Bagalia is 11:09. The total halt time of train 08174 at Bagalia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kustaur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Anara at a distance of 6km.

19. Anara

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Anara is ANR. The arrival time of 08174 at Anara is 11:17. The departure time of train 08174 from Anara is 11:18. The total halt time of train 08174 at Anara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagalia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Garh-dhrubbeswar at a distance of 7km.

20. Garh-dhrubbeswar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Garh-dhrubbeswar is GRB. The arrival time of 08174 at Garh-dhrubbeswar is 11:29. The departure time of train 08174 from Garh-dhrubbeswar is 11:30. The total halt time of train 08174 at Garh-dhrubbeswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Adra at a distance of 6km.

21. Adra

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Adra is ADRA. The arrival time of 08174 at Adra is 11:45. The departure time of train 08174 from Adra is 11:55. The total halt time of train 08174 at Adra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garh-dhrubbeswar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Joychandi Pahar at a distance of 5km.

22. Joychandi Pahar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Joychandi Pahar is JOC. The arrival time of 08174 at Joychandi Pahar is 12:04. The departure time of train 08174 from Joychandi Pahar is 12:05. The total halt time of train 08174 at Joychandi Pahar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bero at a distance of 6km.

23. Bero

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Bero is BERO. The arrival time of 08174 at Bero is 12:11. The departure time of train 08174 from Bero is 12:12. The total halt time of train 08174 at Bero is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Joychandi Pahar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ramkanali Jn at a distance of 5km.

24. Ramkanali Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Ramkanali Jn is RKI. The arrival time of 08174 at Ramkanali Jn is 12:18. The departure time of train 08174 from Ramkanali Jn is 12:19. The total halt time of train 08174 at Ramkanali Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bero is 5km away. The next stopping station is Muradi at a distance of 5km.

25. Muradi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Muradi is MDF. The arrival time of 08174 at Muradi is 12:27. The departure time of train 08174 from Muradi is 12:28. The total halt time of train 08174 at Muradi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramkanali Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Madhukunda at a distance of 7km.

26. Madhukunda

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Madhukunda is MDKD. The arrival time of 08174 at Madhukunda is 12:38. The departure time of train 08174 from Madhukunda is 12:39. The total halt time of train 08174 at Madhukunda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muradi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Damodar Jn at a distance of 5km.

27. Damodar Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Damodar Jn is DMA. The arrival time of 08174 at Damodar Jn is 12:47. The departure time of train 08174 from Damodar Jn is 12:48. The total halt time of train 08174 at Damodar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhukunda is 5km away. The next stopping station is Burnpur at a distance of 4km.

28. Burnpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Burnpur is BURN. The arrival time of 08174 at Burnpur is 13:04. The departure time of train 08174 from Burnpur is 13:05. The total halt time of train 08174 at Burnpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damodar Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 5km.

29. Asansol Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 08174 at Asansol Jn is 13:30. The previous stopping station, Burnpur is 5km away.

08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special?

Purulia Junction, Adra are major halts where TATA ASN Memu Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08174 TATA ASN Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TATA ASN Memu Pass Special?

Train number of TATA ASN Memu Pass Special is 08174. You can check entire TATA ASN Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08174 train schedule TATA ASN Memu Pass Special train time table TATA ASN Memu Pass Special ka time table TATA ASN Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai TATA ASN Memu Pass Special ka number08174 train time table