08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Tatanagar Junction Danapur   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)

08:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gamharia
(GMH)
08:32
08:33
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chandil Junction
(CNI)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
10:10
10:12
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Joychandi Pahar
(JOC)
10:51
10:53
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Burnpur
(BURN)
11:34
11:36
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
12:00
12:20
Halt: 20 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
12:41
12:43
Halt: 2 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jamtara
(JMT)
12:59
13:00
Halt: 1 Min
205 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
13:18
13:19
Halt: 1 Min
224 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
13:40
13:42
Halt: 2 Min
248 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
14:07
14:09
Halt: 2 Min
277 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Simultala
(STL)
14:32
14:33
Halt: 1 Min
302 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jhajha
(JAJ)
15:07
15:10
Halt: 3 Min
321 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gidhaur
(GHR)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
332 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Jamui
(JMU)
15:32
15:34
Halt: 2 Min
347 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mananpur
(MNP)
15:52
15:53
Halt: 1 Min
361 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
16:12
16:14
Halt: 2 Min
375 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Luckeesarai Junction
(LKR)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
376 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Hathidah Junction
(HTZ)
16:50
16:52
Halt: 2 Min
401 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Mokama
(MKA)
17:06
17:08
Halt: 2 Min
409 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Barh
(BARH)
17:30
17:32
Halt: 2 Min
434 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
17:52
17:54
Halt: 2 Min
452 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Khusropur
(KOO)
18:05
18:07
Halt: 2 Min
467 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Fatuha
(FUT)
18:16
18:18
Halt: 2 Min
476 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
488 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
495 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
19:00
19:05
Halt: 5 Min
498 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Danapur
(DNR)
19:30
507 Km
Day 1
daily

08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Danapur (DNR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08183. At the top of the page, one can find the 08183 train route and the 08183 train time table. It departs from the source station Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 08:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Danapur (DNR) at 19:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 507 kilometre. 08183 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Tatanagar Jn, Gamharia, Chandil Jn, Purulia Jn, Joychandi Pahar, Burnpur, Asansol Jn, Chittaranjan, Jamtara, Vidyasagar, Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn, Simultala, Jhajha, Gidhaur, Jamui, Mananpur, Kiul Jn, Luckeesarai Jn, Hathidah Jn, Mokama, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Khusropur, Fatuha, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar, Patna Jn, Danapur.

08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08183 train time table, travelling by 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The departure time of train 08183 from Tatanagar Jn is 08:15. The next stopping station is Gamharia at a distance of 11km.

2. Gamharia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Gamharia is GMH. The arrival time of 08183 at Gamharia is 08:32. The departure time of train 08183 from Gamharia is 08:33. The total halt time of train 08183 at Gamharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chandil Jn at a distance of 25km.

3. Chandil Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Chandil Jn is CNI. The arrival time of 08183 at Chandil Jn is 09:18. The departure time of train 08183 from Chandil Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 08183 at Chandil Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gamharia is 25km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 54km.

4. Purulia Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 08183 at Purulia Jn is 10:10. The departure time of train 08183 from Purulia Jn is 10:12. The total halt time of train 08183 at Purulia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandil Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Joychandi Pahar at a distance of 39km.

5. Joychandi Pahar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Joychandi Pahar is JOC. The arrival time of 08183 at Joychandi Pahar is 10:51. The departure time of train 08183 from Joychandi Pahar is 10:53. The total halt time of train 08183 at Joychandi Pahar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Burnpur at a distance of 32km.

6. Burnpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Burnpur is BURN. The arrival time of 08183 at Burnpur is 11:34. The departure time of train 08183 from Burnpur is 11:36. The total halt time of train 08183 at Burnpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Joychandi Pahar is 32km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 5km.

7. Asansol Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 08183 at Asansol Jn is 12:00. The departure time of train 08183 from Asansol Jn is 12:20. The total halt time of train 08183 at Asansol Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burnpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chittaranjan at a distance of 25km.

8. Chittaranjan

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Chittaranjan is CRJ. The arrival time of 08183 at Chittaranjan is 12:41. The departure time of train 08183 from Chittaranjan is 12:43. The total halt time of train 08183 at Chittaranjan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jamtara at a distance of 14km.

9. Jamtara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Jamtara is JMT. The arrival time of 08183 at Jamtara is 12:59. The departure time of train 08183 from Jamtara is 13:00. The total halt time of train 08183 at Jamtara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaranjan is 14km away. The next stopping station is Vidyasagar at a distance of 19km.

10. Vidyasagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Vidyasagar is VDS. The arrival time of 08183 at Vidyasagar is 13:18. The departure time of train 08183 from Vidyasagar is 13:19. The total halt time of train 08183 at Vidyasagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamtara is 19km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 24km.

11. Madhupur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 08183 at Madhupur Jn is 13:40. The departure time of train 08183 from Madhupur Jn is 13:42. The total halt time of train 08183 at Madhupur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidyasagar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 29km.

12. Jasidih Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 08183 at Jasidih Jn is 14:07. The departure time of train 08183 from Jasidih Jn is 14:09. The total halt time of train 08183 at Jasidih Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Simultala at a distance of 25km.

13. Simultala

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 302 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Simultala is STL. The arrival time of 08183 at Simultala is 14:32. The departure time of train 08183 from Simultala is 14:33. The total halt time of train 08183 at Simultala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 19km.

14. Jhajha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 08183 at Jhajha is 15:07. The departure time of train 08183 from Jhajha is 15:10. The total halt time of train 08183 at Jhajha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simultala is 19km away. The next stopping station is Gidhaur at a distance of 11km.

15. Gidhaur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 332 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Gidhaur is GHR. The arrival time of 08183 at Gidhaur is 15:19. The departure time of train 08183 from Gidhaur is 15:20. The total halt time of train 08183 at Gidhaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jamui at a distance of 15km.

16. Jamui

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 347 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Jamui is JMU. The arrival time of 08183 at Jamui is 15:32. The departure time of train 08183 from Jamui is 15:34. The total halt time of train 08183 at Jamui is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gidhaur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Mananpur at a distance of 14km.

17. Mananpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 361 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Mananpur is MNP. The arrival time of 08183 at Mananpur is 15:52. The departure time of train 08183 from Mananpur is 15:53. The total halt time of train 08183 at Mananpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamui is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 14km.

18. Kiul Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 08183 at Kiul Jn is 16:12. The departure time of train 08183 from Kiul Jn is 16:14. The total halt time of train 08183 at Kiul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mananpur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Luckeesarai Jn at a distance of 1km.

19. Luckeesarai Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 376 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Luckeesarai Jn is LKR. The arrival time of 08183 at Luckeesarai Jn is 16:18. The departure time of train 08183 from Luckeesarai Jn is 16:20. The total halt time of train 08183 at Luckeesarai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Hathidah Jn at a distance of 25km.

20. Hathidah Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Hathidah Jn is HTZ. The arrival time of 08183 at Hathidah Jn is 16:50. The departure time of train 08183 from Hathidah Jn is 16:52. The total halt time of train 08183 at Hathidah Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luckeesarai Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 8km.

21. Mokama

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 08183 at Mokama is 17:06. The departure time of train 08183 from Mokama is 17:08. The total halt time of train 08183 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathidah Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Barh at a distance of 25km.

22. Barh

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Barh is BARH. The arrival time of 08183 at Barh is 17:30. The departure time of train 08183 from Barh is 17:32. The total halt time of train 08183 at Barh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 18km.

23. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 08183 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 17:52. The departure time of train 08183 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 17:54. The total halt time of train 08183 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barh is 18km away. The next stopping station is Khusropur at a distance of 15km.

24. Khusropur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 467 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Khusropur is KOO. The arrival time of 08183 at Khusropur is 18:05. The departure time of train 08183 from Khusropur is 18:07. The total halt time of train 08183 at Khusropur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Fatuha at a distance of 9km.

25. Fatuha

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 476 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The arrival time of 08183 at Fatuha is 18:16. The departure time of train 08183 from Fatuha is 18:18. The total halt time of train 08183 at Fatuha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khusropur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 12km.

26. Patna Saheb

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 488 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 08183 at Patna Saheb is 18:33. The departure time of train 08183 from Patna Saheb is 18:35. The total halt time of train 08183 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Rajendra Nagar at a distance of 7km.

27. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 495 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The arrival time of 08183 at Rajendra Nagar is 18:48. The departure time of train 08183 from Rajendra Nagar is 18:50. The total halt time of train 08183 at Rajendra Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 7km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 3km.

28. Patna Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 498 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 08183 at Patna Jn is 19:00. The departure time of train 08183 from Patna Jn is 19:05. The total halt time of train 08183 at Patna Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 9km.

29. Danapur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special at a distance of 507 Km from the source station Tatanagar Jn. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 08183 at Danapur is 19:30. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 9km away.

08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special?

Asansol Junction, Patna Junction are major halts where TATA Danapur Festval Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08183 TATA Danapur Festval Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TATA Danapur Festval Special?

Train number of TATA Danapur Festval Special is 08183. You can check entire TATA Danapur Festval Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08183 train schedule TATA Danapur Festval Special train time table TATA Danapur Festval Special ka time table TATA Danapur Festval Special kitne baje hai TATA Danapur Festval Special ka number08183 train time table