08184 DNR TATA Festival Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Danapur Tatanagar Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 29 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Danapur
(DNR)

05:46
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
06:05
06:10
Halt: 5 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)
06:18
06:20
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Fatuha
(FUT)
06:42
06:44
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Khusropur
(KOO)
06:53
06:55
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
07:11
07:13
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Barh
(BARH)
07:28
07:30
Halt: 2 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mokama
(MKA)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Hathidah Junction
(HTZ)
08:09
08:11
Halt: 2 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Luckeesarai Junction
(LKR)
08:43
08:44
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
08:50
08:52
Halt: 2 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mananpur
(MNP)
09:10
09:11
Halt: 1 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jamui
(JMU)
09:26
09:28
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gidhaur
(GHR)
09:42
09:43
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Jhajha
(JAJ)
10:13
10:15
Halt: 2 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Simultala
(STL)
10:36
10:37
Halt: 1 Min
205 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
10:56
10:58
Halt: 2 Min
231 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
11:22
11:24
Halt: 2 Min
260 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
11:43
11:44
Halt: 1 Min
284 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Jamtara
(JMT)
11:57
11:58
Halt: 1 Min
302 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
12:11
12:13
Halt: 2 Min
316 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
13:00
13:35
Halt: 35 Min
341 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Burnpur
(BURN)
13:48
13:50
Halt: 2 Min
346 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Joychandi Pahar
(JOC)
14:26
14:28
Halt: 2 Min
378 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
15:08
15:10
Halt: 2 Min
417 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Chandil Junction
(CNI)
16:03
16:05
Halt: 2 Min
471 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
17:15
507 Km
Day 1
daily

08184 DNR TATA Festival Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Danapur (DNR) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 08184. At the top of the page, one can find the 08184 train route and the 08184 train time table. It departs from the source station Danapur (DNR) at 05:46 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 17:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 507 kilometre. 08184 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Danapur, Patna Jn, Rajendra Nagar, Patna Saheb, Fatuha, Khusropur, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Jn, Luckeesarai Jn, Kiul Jn, Mananpur, Jamui, Gidhaur, Jhajha, Simultala, Jasidih Jn, Madhupur Jn, Vidyasagar, Jamtara, Chittaranjan, Asansol Jn, Burnpur, Joychandi Pahar, Purulia Jn, Chandil Jn, Tatanagar Jn.

08184 DNR TATA Festival Special Stops

If we closely look at the 08184 train time table, travelling by 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Danapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The departure time of train 08184 from Danapur is 05:46. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 10km.

2. Patna Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 08184 at Patna Jn is 06:05. The departure time of train 08184 from Patna Jn is 06:10. The total halt time of train 08184 at Patna Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rajendra Nagar at a distance of 2km.

3. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The arrival time of 08184 at Rajendra Nagar is 06:18. The departure time of train 08184 from Rajendra Nagar is 06:20. The total halt time of train 08184 at Rajendra Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 8km.

4. Patna Saheb

It is the 4th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 08184 at Patna Saheb is 06:28. The departure time of train 08184 from Patna Saheb is 06:30. The total halt time of train 08184 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Nagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Fatuha at a distance of 12km.

5. Fatuha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The arrival time of 08184 at Fatuha is 06:42. The departure time of train 08184 from Fatuha is 06:44. The total halt time of train 08184 at Fatuha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 12km away. The next stopping station is Khusropur at a distance of 8km.

6. Khusropur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Khusropur is KOO. The arrival time of 08184 at Khusropur is 06:53. The departure time of train 08184 from Khusropur is 06:55. The total halt time of train 08184 at Khusropur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuha is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 15km.

7. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 08184 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 07:11. The departure time of train 08184 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 07:13. The total halt time of train 08184 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khusropur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Barh at a distance of 18km.

8. Barh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Barh is BARH. The arrival time of 08184 at Barh is 07:28. The departure time of train 08184 from Barh is 07:30. The total halt time of train 08184 at Barh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 26km.

9. Mokama

It is the 9th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 08184 at Mokama is 08:00. The departure time of train 08184 from Mokama is 08:02. The total halt time of train 08184 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barh is 26km away. The next stopping station is Hathidah Jn at a distance of 7km.

10. Hathidah Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Hathidah Jn is HTZ. The arrival time of 08184 at Hathidah Jn is 08:09. The departure time of train 08184 from Hathidah Jn is 08:11. The total halt time of train 08184 at Hathidah Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 7km away. The next stopping station is Luckeesarai Jn at a distance of 26km.

11. Luckeesarai Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Luckeesarai Jn is LKR. The arrival time of 08184 at Luckeesarai Jn is 08:43. The departure time of train 08184 from Luckeesarai Jn is 08:44. The total halt time of train 08184 at Luckeesarai Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathidah Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 1km.

12. Kiul Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 08184 at Kiul Jn is 08:50. The departure time of train 08184 from Kiul Jn is 08:52. The total halt time of train 08184 at Kiul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luckeesarai Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Mananpur at a distance of 14km.

13. Mananpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Mananpur is MNP. The arrival time of 08184 at Mananpur is 09:10. The departure time of train 08184 from Mananpur is 09:11. The total halt time of train 08184 at Mananpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jamui at a distance of 14km.

14. Jamui

It is the 14th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Jamui is JMU. The arrival time of 08184 at Jamui is 09:26. The departure time of train 08184 from Jamui is 09:28. The total halt time of train 08184 at Jamui is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mananpur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Gidhaur at a distance of 14km.

15. Gidhaur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Gidhaur is GHR. The arrival time of 08184 at Gidhaur is 09:42. The departure time of train 08184 from Gidhaur is 09:43. The total halt time of train 08184 at Gidhaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamui is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 12km.

16. Jhajha

It is the 16th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 08184 at Jhajha is 10:13. The departure time of train 08184 from Jhajha is 10:15. The total halt time of train 08184 at Jhajha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gidhaur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Simultala at a distance of 18km.

17. Simultala

It is the 17th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Simultala is STL. The arrival time of 08184 at Simultala is 10:36. The departure time of train 08184 from Simultala is 10:37. The total halt time of train 08184 at Simultala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 26km.

18. Jasidih Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 08184 at Jasidih Jn is 10:56. The departure time of train 08184 from Jasidih Jn is 10:58. The total halt time of train 08184 at Jasidih Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simultala is 26km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 29km.

19. Madhupur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 260 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 08184 at Madhupur Jn is 11:22. The departure time of train 08184 from Madhupur Jn is 11:24. The total halt time of train 08184 at Madhupur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Vidyasagar at a distance of 24km.

20. Vidyasagar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Vidyasagar is VDS. The arrival time of 08184 at Vidyasagar is 11:43. The departure time of train 08184 from Vidyasagar is 11:44. The total halt time of train 08184 at Vidyasagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Jamtara at a distance of 18km.

21. Jamtara

It is the 21st station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 302 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Jamtara is JMT. The arrival time of 08184 at Jamtara is 11:57. The departure time of train 08184 from Jamtara is 11:58. The total halt time of train 08184 at Jamtara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidyasagar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Chittaranjan at a distance of 14km.

22. Chittaranjan

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 316 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Chittaranjan is CRJ. The arrival time of 08184 at Chittaranjan is 12:11. The departure time of train 08184 from Chittaranjan is 12:13. The total halt time of train 08184 at Chittaranjan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamtara is 14km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 25km.

23. Asansol Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 08184 at Asansol Jn is 13:00. The departure time of train 08184 from Asansol Jn is 13:35. The total halt time of train 08184 at Asansol Jn is 35 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaranjan is 25km away. The next stopping station is Burnpur at a distance of 5km.

24. Burnpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 346 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Burnpur is BURN. The arrival time of 08184 at Burnpur is 13:48. The departure time of train 08184 from Burnpur is 13:50. The total halt time of train 08184 at Burnpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Joychandi Pahar at a distance of 32km.

25. Joychandi Pahar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Joychandi Pahar is JOC. The arrival time of 08184 at Joychandi Pahar is 14:26. The departure time of train 08184 from Joychandi Pahar is 14:28. The total halt time of train 08184 at Joychandi Pahar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burnpur is 32km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 39km.

26. Purulia Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 417 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 08184 at Purulia Jn is 15:08. The departure time of train 08184 from Purulia Jn is 15:10. The total halt time of train 08184 at Purulia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Joychandi Pahar is 39km away. The next stopping station is Chandil Jn at a distance of 54km.

27. Chandil Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 471 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Chandil Jn is CNI. The arrival time of 08184 at Chandil Jn is 16:03. The departure time of train 08184 from Chandil Jn is 16:05. The total halt time of train 08184 at Chandil Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 36km.

28. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special at a distance of 507 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 08184 at Tatanagar Jn is 17:15. The previous stopping station, Chandil Jn is 36km away.

08184 DNR TATA Festival Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special?

Patna Junction, Asansol Junction are major halts where DNR TATA Festival Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 08184 DNR TATA Festival Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DNR TATA Festival Special?

Train number of DNR TATA Festival Special is 08184. You can check entire DNR TATA Festival Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

08184 train schedule DNR TATA Festival Special train time table DNR TATA Festival Special ka time table DNR TATA Festival Special kitne baje hai DNR TATA Festival Special ka number08184 train time table